Michael S. Ruscheinsky

Michael S. Ruscheinsky

Main agency
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Height (cm)
182
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Braunschweig, Dubai, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Los Angeles, New York City, Regensburg, San José, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Bohemian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Irish accent
New York accent
English
Brooklyn-English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Billiards, Figure skating, Mountain bike, Paintball, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: professional
Classic: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
PADI open water, Press card
Additional skills

Handfeuerwaffentraining
Visual Effects Erfahrung - on set & post
Stunt-Workshop
Comedy
Kamera-Operating
Fotografie

Vita entries

Film

Retribution (Cinema film)
Supporting role Nimród Antal Producer: Studiocanal Ltd. [uk]
Selbst Anna Lühse (Short film)
Djimitri Pevskenov, Ronny, Hank, Josef, Axül, Fritz, Roman, Olli, Franz, (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Journey To Quantum (Short film)
Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
The Wedding Day (Cinema film)
Wojciech Smarzowski Producer: Studio Metrage [pl]
The Year of the Soul (Feature film)
Blake (LR) Werner Schumann Producer: Schumann Brothers [uk]
Schritte der Zeit (Short film)
Tubi Deliehtet Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
ZDFzeit - Royale Skandale. Lügen, Laster, Leidenschaften (Documentary series)
George IV (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Freak City (Feature film)
Wachmann Andreas Kannengiesser Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion [de]
Car Security (Short film)
Leading role Melanie Hierhammer Producer: Melanie Hierhammer Produktion [de]
Gelateria
Detective Pevski (SR) Christian Serritiello Producer: Tropical Grey Pictures [uk]
The Last Christians (Short film)
Hohepriester Hartmut Holbein (LR) David Lichtenauer Producer: Calypso - Rücker, Malkowski GbR [de]
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Salesperson (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Paritas (Short film)
Zeus (, Dionysos, Perseus & Aphroheidi) (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Raus (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsmann (SR) Philipp Hirsch Producer: ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
Buxtehude (Short film)
Manni (SR) Daniel Wiggers Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Simple Stories - Margit (Short film)
Jürgen (SR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
Helen (Short film)
Will (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Storms of the East (Short film)
Montgomery Hartford (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
The Voices (Cinema film)
Bosco (SR) Marjane Satrapi Producer: Vertigo Entertainment [us]
The Cut (Cinema film)
Henry, Minneapolis Man (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Forcing Function (Short film)
Manager Adam Janisch Producer: Adam Janisch Produktion [de]
Dream Date (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Carolina Rath Producer: Carolina Rath Produktion [de]
Last Statement (Short film)
Kite Tree Inmate (LR) Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block [de]
5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)
PFC Eaton (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Roulette Neukölln (Short film)
Friedrich Holster (LR) Karoline Güldemann Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Elizabeth's Personal Guard (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)
The CNN Reporter (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
Die Lieferung (Short film)
Ole Sieglaf (LR) Tobi Wider Producer: Asphaltfilms
Vergesst Theo (Short film)
Pierre, Dr. Mäuselwitz, u.a. (SR) Samuel Weikopf Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Shame on you, Mister Dragon (Short film)
Journalist Markus (SR) Gideon Böss Producer: Zensurfilm
Breakdown (Short film)
Julius (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]

Television

Tatort - Das kalte Haus (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Harald Wellenmacher (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Zeit zu sterben (TV movie (series))
Kai Brunner (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Krempin (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Simon Belkermann (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lotta & der Mittelpunkt der Welt (TV movie (series))
Skeptiker (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Der Bewerber diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
True Story (TV series)
Vergnügungsparkdirektor diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein (TV movie)
Polizist Markus Schaeffler (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Dr. Loepker (Webserie) (Series)
Egon (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Rotkreuzler (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Investmentbanker (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)
Lord George Arbuthnot Burns, 2nd Baron Inverclyde (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Let's go (TV movie)
GI Jimmy (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Frei (TV movie)
Jo Walker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Kronzeugin - Mord in den Bergen (TV movie)
Gerichtsbeamter Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Hubert Renfro Knickerbocker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)
Thomas Müller (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Der Schläger / Täter (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Staatsanwalt Benjamin Starek (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)
Max Neuhaus (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Torsten Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Steffl Rose (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)
Karsten Jung (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Sturmflut (TV series)
Seewettermeteorologe (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Speer und Er (TV series)
Wehrmachtsoldat (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Das Wunder von Lengede (TV series)
NDR Tontechniker (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
Der Pfundskerl - Alles für die Katz (TV movie (series))
Bühnenarbeiter (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Unsere Hagenbecks (TV series)
Kleiner Junge (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

Johanna McKeon Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Southern Promises
Reverend John Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Berlin Circle
Hermann the Soldier Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
Ritter Rost und die Räuber
–- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
Prinz Owi ohne Ton
--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
Prinz Owi im weißen Gold
--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
Prinz Owi schwänzt Weihnachten
--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
Ein himmlischer Teufelskreis
Der Teufel - HR Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
Ritter Rost macht Ferien
Coach Barbara Rother Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
Sydney & Diana
Sydney - HR Sebastian Buchs Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
Berliner Tagebuch
Christopher Isherwood - HR Gabriele Erler Theatre: Bajazzo, Hamburg / Elfen im Park
Come What May... - Revue
verschiedene Ricarda Regina Ludiwkeit Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg

Audio

Aily (Dubbing)
Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Melanie Hierhammer Produktion [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Social-Media-Spots 2016 (Dubbing)
Voice Over Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Magic Tooth Fairy (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Cartoon-Serie
Astra Obscura (Speaker)
Producer: Higher Sins, Higher Senses Fantasy-Hörspiel-Epos
Click! (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk - Cornelsen Language-Learning-CD
Hindenburg (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Spielfilm
Hindenburg (Dubbing)
various roles + background for international version Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Audio: RTL [de]
100 Jahre KVG (Speaker)
Producer: Medienzentrum Salzgitter Dokumentation
EM² (Speaker)
Producer: brownfoxstudios Werbe Pitch
Humana (Speaker)
Producer: Tobias Erling / brownfoxstudios Radio Pitch
Prinz Owi lernt König (Speaker)
Producer: Fidula Verlag / Düsenberg Hörbuch
Radiologie (Speaker)
Producer: brownfoxstudios Image Film
Vor Ort.. (Speaker)
Producer: tv38 Studio Salzgitter Regionalsendung
Der weiße Ring (Speaker)
Producer: Der weiße Ring Promotion Spots
Sternenschatten (Speaker)
Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel - Epos
Bagdad Express (Speaker)
Producer: Phaeno WOB / Sennheiser Audio Guide 5.1 Hörspiel Experience
Just Justice (Speaker)
Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2015 (Opener)
Montgomery Hartford (Cameo) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Linda Hesse - Komm bitte nicht (Music video)
Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Linda Hesse - Ich bin ja kein Mann (Music video)
Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Die Apps (Teaser (series concept))
Karl Ender (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Novafilm [de]

Commercial

CO-Reach - Dialogmarketing selbst gemacht (Commercial)
Showmaster (LR) Jonas Abenstein Producer: Graupause [de]
Baku Police - Baku Safe City (Viral) (Image movie)
Cooper Anderson (LR) Burak Ekin Producer: Burak Ekin Filmproduktion [de]
Deezer - Klassik, Heavy Metal (Commercial)
Herzog, President Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Deezer - Nutjob (Commercial)
Der Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Erdöl-Vereinigung - Heizen mit Öl (3 Clips) (Commercial)
Ehemann (Clip: Einweihung) (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: OnFilm AG [ch]
Sparkasse - 08/15-Bank. Finanzkonzept statt Finanz-Horoskop (Commercial)
Björn Michalski (LR) JJ Keith Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
Comedy Central - Funny Clips (Commercial)
Der Pflanzenfreund (LR) Marc René Schmid Producer: Stickytape, Marc René Schmid
Innovatives Niedersachsen - Härtetester, Elektroradler, Rettungsflieger, Spitzenreiter, Autopiloten, ... (6 Filme) (Image movie)
Autofahrer, Valet Parking (LR) Benjamin Kahlmeyer Producer: Lobocito Film
Telekom - joyn. Das Messaging der Zukunft (Commercial)
Nils / Jaeger (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion [de]
Seven One Media - Das Verhör (Commercial)
the Witness (LR) Tim Günther Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept - 08/15-Bank 2011 (Commercial)
Björn Michalski (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
BIG direkt Versicherung - Gladiator (Commercial)
Paul (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept. 08/15-Bank 2010 (Commercial)
Björn Michalski (LR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: RadicalMedia [de]