Michael S. Ruscheinsky

Michael S. Ruscheinsky

Agency contact
FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Phone: +49 30 484 95439
Email: info@friendsconnectionberlin.deview

Information

Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Braunschweig, Dubai, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Los Angeles, New York City, Regensburg, San José, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Film

2018

ZDFzeit - Royale Skandale. Lügen, Laster, Leidenschaften (Documentary series)

George IV (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2017

The Last Christians (Short film)

Hohepriester Hartmut Holbein (LR) David Lichtenauer Producer: Calypso - Rücker, Malkowski GbR [de]
2017

Paritas (Short film)

Zeus (, Dionysos, Perseus & Aphroheidi) (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

Forget about Nick (Cinema film)

Salesperson (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH + CO KG
2016

Freak City (Feature film)

Wachmann Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
2016

Raus (Cinema film)

Sicherheitsmann (SR) Philipp Hirsch Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2015

Buxtehude (Short film)

Manni (SR) Daniel Wiggers Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2015

Simple Stories - Margit (Short film)

Jürgen (SR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
2014

Helen (Short film)

Will (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2014

The Voices (Cinema film)

Bosco (SR) Marjane Satrapi Producer: Vertigo Entertainment [us]
2014

Storms of the East (Short film)

Montgomery Hartford (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2013

Forcing Function (Short film)

Manager Adam Janisch Producer: Adam Janisch Produktion [de]
2013

The Cut (Cinema film)

Henry, Minneapolis Man (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
2012

Dream Date (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Carolina Rath Producer: Carolina Rath Produktion
2012

Last Statement (Short film)

Kite Tree Inmate (LR) Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block [de]
2012

5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)

PFC Eaton (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2011

Roulette Neukölln (Short film)

Friedrich Holster (LR) Karoline Güldemann Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010

Anonymus (Cinema film)

Elizabeth's Personal Guard (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
2009

Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)

The CNN Reporter (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
2005

Die Lieferung (Short film)

Ole Sieglaf (LR) Tobi Wider Producer: Asphaltfilms
2004

Vergesst Theo (Short film)

Pierre, Dr. Mäuselwitz, u.a. (SR) Samuel Weikopf Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2004

Shame on you, Mister Dragon (Short film)

Journalist Markus (SR) Gideon Böss Producer: Zensurfilm
2003

Breakdown (Short film)

Julius (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]

Television

2018

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Der Bewerber diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

True Story (TV show)

Vergnügungsparkdirektor diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
2018

Lotta & der lange Abschied / Lotta & der beständige Wandel - Lotta VIII (TV movie (series))

Skeptiker (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein (TV movie)

Polizist Markus Schaeffler (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2017

Dr. Loepker (Webserie) (Series)

Egon (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)

Rotkreuzler (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Investmentbanker (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)

Lord George Arbuthnot Burns, 2nd Baron Inverclyde (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
2013

Let's go (TV movie)

GI Jimmy (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2012

Frei (TV movie)

Jo Walker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2011

Die Kronzeugin - Mord in den Bergen (TV movie)

Gerichtsbeamter Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

Hubert Renfro Knickerbocker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
2009

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Der Schläger / Täter (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2009

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Thomas Müller (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2008

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Staatsanwalt Benjamin Starek (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Max Neuhaus (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Torsten Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Karsten Jung (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Steffl Rose (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

Die Sturmflut (TV series)

Seewettermeteorologe (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Speer und Er (TV series)

Wehrmachtsoldat (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de]
2003

Das Wunder von Lengede (TV series)

NDR Tontechniker (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Der Pfundskerl - Alles für die Katz (TV movie (series))

Bühnenarbeiter (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
1991

Unsere Hagenbecks (TV series)

Kleiner Junge (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

2014

Southern Promises

Reverend John Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2014

Berln Circle

Hermann the Soldier Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2010

Ritter Rost und die Räuber

–- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2008

Prinz Owi ohne Ton

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2007

Prinz Owi im weißen Gold

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2006

Prinz Owi schwänzt Weihnachten

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2005

Ein himmlischer Teufelskreis

Der Teufel - HR Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
2005

Ritter Rost macht Ferien

Coach Barbara Rother Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2003

Sydney & Diana

Sydney - HR Sebastian Buchs Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
2002

Come What May... - Revue

verschiedene Ricarda Regina Ludiwkeit Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
2002

Berliner Tagebuch

Christopher Isherwood - HR Gabriele Erler Theatre: Bajazzo, Hamburg / Elfen im Park

Audio

2011

Magic Tooth Fairy (Dubbing)

Producer: Studio Funk Cartoon-Serie
2010

Hindenburg (Dubbing)

Producer: Studio Funk Spielfilm
2010

Astra Obscura (Dubbing)

Producer: Higher Sins, Higher Senses Fantasy-Hörspiel-Epos
2010

Click! (Dubbing)

Producer: Studio Funk - Cornelsen Language-Learning-CD
2009

100 Jahre KVG (Dubbing)

Producer: Medienzentrum Salzgitter Dokumentation
2008

Radiologie (Dubbing)

Producer: brownfoxstudios Image Film
2008

Vor Ort.. (Dubbing)

Producer: tv38 Studio Salzgitter Regionalsendung
2008

Prinz Owi lernt König (Dubbing)

Producer: Fidula Verlag / Düsenberg Hörbuch
2008

EM² (Dubbing)

Producer: brownfoxstudios Werbe Pitch
2008

Humana (Dubbing)

Producer: Tobias Erling / brownfoxstudios Radio Pitch
2007

Sternenschatten (Dubbing)

Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel - Epos
2007

Der weiße Ring (Dubbing)

Producer: Der weiße Ring Promotion Spots
2006

Bagdad Express (Dubbing)

Producer: Phaeno WOB / Sennheiser Audio Guide 5.1 Hörspiel Experience
2005

Just Justice (Dubbing)

Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel

Other

2017

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)

Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

CO-Reach - Dialogmarketing selbst gemacht (Commercial)

Showmaster (LR) Jonas Abenstein Producer: Graupause
2016

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)

Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2015

Deezer - Klassik, Heavy Metal (Commercial)

Herzog, President Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2015

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2015 (Opener)

Montgomery Hartford (Cameo) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2015

Baku Police - Baku Safe City (Viral) (Image movie)

Cooper Anderson (LR) Burak Ekin Producer: Burak Ekin Filmproduktion [de]
2014

Deezer - Nutjob (Commercial)

Der Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2014

Erdöl-Vereinigung - Heizen mit Öl (3 Clips) (Commercial)

Ehemann (Clip: Einweihung) (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: OnFilm AG [ch]
2013

Sparkasse - 08/15-Bank. Finanzkonzept statt Finanz-Horoskop (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) JJ Keith Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
2013

Innovatives Niedersachsen - Härtetester, Elektroradler, Rettungsflieger, Spitzenreiter, Autopiloten, ... (6 Filme) (Image movie)

Autofahrer, Valet Parking (LR) Benjamin Kahlmeyer Producer: Lobocito Film
2013

Linda Hesse - Komm bitte nicht (Music video)

Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2013

Comedy Central - Funny Clips (Commercial)

Der Pflanzenfreund (LR) Marc René Schmid Producer: Stickytape, Marc René Schmid
2012

Linda Hesse - Ich bin ja kein Mann (Music video)

Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2012

Seven One Media - Das Verhör (Commercial)

the Witness (LR) Tim Günther Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
2012

Die Apps (Teaser (series concept))

Karl Ender (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]
2012

Telekom - joyn. Das Messaging der Zukunft (Commercial)

Nils / Jaeger (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2011

Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept - 08/15-Bank 2011 (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2010

Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept. 08/15-Bank 2010 (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: RadicalMedia LLC
2010

BIG direkt Versicherung - Gladiator (Commercial)

Paul (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH