Michael S. Ruscheinsky

Michael S. Ruscheinsky

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
Phone: +49 30 484 95439
Email: info@friendsconnectionberlin.deview

Information

Size (in cm)
182
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Braunschweig, Dubai, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Los Angeles, New York City, Regensburg, San José, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Bohemian
Saxon
Hamburgian
Irish accent
New York accent
English
Brooklyn-English
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Billiards, Figure skating, Mountain bike, Paintball, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Musical: professional
Classic: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
BE (vehicles with trailer), C1E (truck with trailer), L (train/equipment), M (moped), PADI open water, Press card
Additional skills

Handfeuerwaffentraining
Visual Effects Erfahrung - on set & post
Stunt-Workshop
Comedy
Kamera-Operating
Fotografie

Vita entries

Film

2018

ZDFzeit - Royale Skandale. Lügen, Laster, Leidenschaften (Documentary series)

George IV (LR) Volker Schmidt-Sondermann Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2018

Gelateria (Cinema film)

Detective Pevski (SR) Christian Serritiello Producer: Tropical Grey Pictures
2018

Freak City (Feature film)

Wachmann Andreas Kannengießer Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
2017

Paritas (Short film)

Zeus (, Dionysos, Perseus & Aphroheidi) (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

Raus (Cinema film)

Sicherheitsmann (SR) Philipp Hirsch Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2017

Forget about Nick (Cinema film)

Salesperson (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
2017

The Last Christians (Short film)

Hohepriester Hartmut Holbein (LR) David Lichtenauer Producer: Calypso - Rücker, Malkowski GbR [de]
2016

Buxtehude (Short film)

Manni (SR) Daniel Wiggers Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
2015

Simple Stories - Margit (Short film)

Jürgen (SR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Frog Motion Filmproduktion (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG [de]
2014

The Voices (Cinema film)

Bosco (SR) Marjane Satrapi Producer: Vertigo Entertainment [us]
2014

Helen (Short film)

Will (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2014

Storms of the East (Short film)

Montgomery Hartford (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2013

The Cut (Cinema film)

Henry, Minneapolis Man (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
2013

Forcing Function (Short film)

Manager Adam Janisch Producer: Adam Janisch Produktion [de]
2012

5 Jahre Leben (Cinema film)

PFC Eaton (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2012

Dream Date (Short film)

Thomas (LR) Carolina Rath Producer: Carolina Rath Produktion
2012

Last Statement (Short film)

Kite Tree Inmate (LR) Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block [de]
2011

Roulette Neukölln (Short film)

Friedrich Holster (LR) Karoline Güldemann Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010

Anonymus (Cinema film)

Elizabeth's Personal Guard (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
2009

Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)

The CNN Reporter (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
2005

Die Lieferung (Short film)

Ole Sieglaf (LR) Tobi Wider Producer: Asphaltfilms
2004

Vergesst Theo (Short film)

Pierre, Dr. Mäuselwitz, u.a. (SR) Samuel Weikopf Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr
2004

Shame on you, Mister Dragon (Short film)

Journalist Markus (SR) Gideon Böss Producer: Zensurfilm
2003

Breakdown (Short film)

Julius (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]

Television

2019

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Krempin (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2019

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Simon Belkermann (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2018

Lotta & der lange Abschied / Lotta & der beständige Wandel - Lotta VIII (TV movie (series))

Skeptiker (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Der Bewerber diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

True Story (TV show)

Vergnügungsparkdirektor diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
2017

Dr. Loepker (Webserie) (Series)

Egon (SR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

Eine Hochzeit platzt selten allein (TV movie)

Polizist Markus Schaeffler (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Schwabenlandfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2017

Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)

Rotkreuzler (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Investmentbanker (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)

Lord George Arbuthnot Burns, 2nd Baron Inverclyde (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
2013

Let's go (TV movie)

GI Jimmy (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2012

Frei (TV movie)

Jo Walker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2011

Die Kronzeugin - Mord in den Bergen (TV movie)

Gerichtsbeamter Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)

Hubert Renfro Knickerbocker (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
2009

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Thomas Müller (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Der Schläger / Täter (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2008

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Staatsanwalt Benjamin Starek (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Max Neuhaus (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2006

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Torsten Becker (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)

Steffl Rose (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2005

Lenßen & Partner (Documentary series)

Karsten Jung (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

Die Sturmflut (TV series)

Seewettermeteorologe (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2004

Speer und Er (TV series)

Wehrmachtsoldat (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
2003

Das Wunder von Lengede (TV series)

NDR Tontechniker (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Der Pfundskerl - Alles für die Katz (TV movie (series))

Bühnenarbeiter (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
1991

Unsere Hagenbecks (TV series)

Kleiner Junge (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Theatre

2014

Southern Promises

Reverend John Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2014

Berln Circle

Hermann the Soldier Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2010

Ritter Rost und die Räuber

–- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2008

Prinz Owi ohne Ton

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2007

Prinz Owi im weißen Gold

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2006

Prinz Owi schwänzt Weihnachten

--- Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2005

Ritter Rost macht Ferien

Coach Barbara Rother Theatre: Kulturscheune Salzgitter
2005

Ein himmlischer Teufelskreis

Der Teufel - HR Michael S. Ruscheinsky Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
2003

Sydney & Diana

Sydney - HR Sebastian Buchs Theatre: Kleinkunstbühne Kranich
2002

Come What May... - Revue

verschiedene Ricarda Regina Ludiwkeit Theatre: Imperial Theater, Hamburg
2002

Berliner Tagebuch

Christopher Isherwood - HR Gabriele Erler Theatre: Bajazzo, Hamburg / Elfen im Park

Audio

2016

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Social-Media-Spots 2016 (Dubbing)

Voice Over Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2011

Magic Tooth Fairy (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Cartoon-Serie
2010

Click! (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk - Cornelsen Language-Learning-CD
2010

Hindenburg (Speaker)

Producer: Studio Funk Spielfilm
2010

Astra Obscura (Speaker)

Producer: Higher Sins, Higher Senses Fantasy-Hörspiel-Epos
2009

Hindenburg (Dubbing)

various roles + background for international version Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Audio: RTL
2009

100 Jahre KVG (Speaker)

Producer: Medienzentrum Salzgitter Dokumentation
2008

EM² (Speaker)

Producer: brownfoxstudios Werbe Pitch
2008

Vor Ort.. (Speaker)

Producer: tv38 Studio Salzgitter Regionalsendung
2008

Radiologie (Speaker)

Producer: brownfoxstudios Image Film
2008

Prinz Owi lernt König (Speaker)

Producer: Fidula Verlag / Düsenberg Hörbuch
2008

Humana (Speaker)

Producer: Tobias Erling / brownfoxstudios Radio Pitch
2007

Der weiße Ring (Speaker)

Producer: Der weiße Ring Promotion Spots
2007

Sternenschatten (Speaker)

Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel - Epos
2006

Bagdad Express (Speaker)

Producer: Phaeno WOB / Sennheiser Audio Guide 5.1 Hörspiel Experience
2005

Just Justice (Speaker)

Producer: h2s2 Hörspiel

Other

2017

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)

Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2017

CO-Reach - Dialogmarketing selbst gemacht (Commercial)

Showmaster (LR) Jonas Abenstein Producer: Graupause
2016

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)

Cameo Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2015

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2015 (Opener)

Montgomery Hartford (Cameo) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2015

Baku Police - Baku Safe City (Viral) (Image movie)

Cooper Anderson (LR) Burak Ekin Producer: Burak Ekin Filmproduktion [de]
2015

Deezer - Klassik, Heavy Metal (Commercial)

Herzog, President Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2014

Deezer - Nutjob (Commercial)

Der Chef (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2014

Erdöl-Vereinigung - Heizen mit Öl (3 Clips) (Commercial)

Ehemann (Clip: Einweihung) (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: OnFilm AG [ch]
2013

Innovatives Niedersachsen - Härtetester, Elektroradler, Rettungsflieger, Spitzenreiter, Autopiloten, ... (6 Filme) (Image movie)

Autofahrer, Valet Parking (LR) Benjamin Kahlmeyer Producer: Lobocito Film
2013

Sparkasse - 08/15-Bank. Finanzkonzept statt Finanz-Horoskop (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) JJ Keith Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
2013

Linda Hesse - Komm bitte nicht (Music video)

Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2013

Comedy Central - Funny Clips (Commercial)

Der Pflanzenfreund (LR) Marc René Schmid Producer: Stickytape, Marc René Schmid
2012

Seven One Media - Das Verhör (Commercial)

the Witness (LR) Tim Günther Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH
2012

Die Apps (Teaser (series concept))

Karl Ender (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de]
2012

Telekom - joyn. Das Messaging der Zukunft (Commercial)

Nils / Jaeger (LR) Andi Knaup Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2012

Linda Hesse - Ich bin ja kein Mann (Music video)

Regisseur Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
2011

Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept - 08/15-Bank 2011 (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) Daniel Warwick Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
2010

Sparkasse - Finanzkonzept. 08/15-Bank 2010 (Commercial)

Björn Michalski (LR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: RadicalMedia LLC [de]
2010

BIG direkt Versicherung - Gladiator (Commercial)

Paul (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH