Michael Schiller

Michael Schiller Vita as

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 30 555 5996834
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Hannover
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden: only when required
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Film

Śmierć Zygielbojma (Cinema film)
Offizier Hollenderski Robert Glinski Producer: Documentary and Feature Film Studio Warszawa (WFDiF) [pl]
Das Schachduell (Short film)
Theo (LR) Mats Willems Producer: Xhle
Sługi wojny (Cinema film)
Joop Holten (LR) Mariusz Gawrys Producer: WFDiF - Wytwórnia Filmów Dokumentalnych i Fabularnych [pl]
Valentina (Short film)
Beetz (SR) Max Kidd Producer: Y-Concepts - Kidd, Rosen & Braun GbR
Alphamädchen (Short film)
Thomas (LR) Martin Monk Producer: Martin Monk Produktion [de]
Benz (Short film)
Bulle #2 (LR) Martin Kaps Producer: TV Crew Berlin, Martin Kaps
V dalyokom sorok pyatom... Vstrechi na Elbe (Cinema film)
Lemke (LR) diverse Producer: Mirabel Film Studio [ru]
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass (Cinema film)
Haakan Skaadblad (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Headnut Industries GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Television

Friesland XI - Gegenströmung (TV movie (series))
Uwe Teek (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die verlorene Tochter (TV series)
Harald Helbig (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Robert Hausmann (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dengler - Brennende Kälte (TV movie (series))
Thorsten (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Neuland (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ostfrieslandkrimis - Ostfriesenblut (TV movie (series))
Arzt im Kinderheim Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Leuchten (TV movie (series))
Jérôme Chastagner (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Richard Schwarz (F: Ausgedient) (LR) Michel Guillaume Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Matthias Wittkamp (F: Der letzte Zeuge) (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Homeland (TV series)
Proprietor (SR) diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] TV Channel: Showtime [us]
Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV movie)
Erwin Hoeneß (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (TV movie)
Olaf Maibrink (SR) Florian Cossen Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Hinnerk Claasen (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Dr. Roland Bernheimer (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Prof. Roland Bernheimer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Dr. Roland Bernheimer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Harry Schmitz (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 - Das Urteil (Special) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Loy (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Schachmatt (TV movie (series))
Krix (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)
Hans-Peter (LR) Beate Fichtner Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Fakten, Fakten (TV movie (series))
Felix Kraft (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Trübe Wasser (TV movie (series))
Josef Behrens (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mörderischer Doppelgänger - Mich gibt's zweimal (TV movie)
Martin Dinter (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: DoRo Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Fahrschule Kampmann (TV series)
Rolf Becker (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: CR Cine Relation Alfred Noell GmbH [de]