Michael Schwarzmaier

Michael Schwarzmaier Vita as

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1940
Place of birth
Frankfurt/Main
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Bonn, Bremen, Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Heidelberg, Mainz, Münster, Osnabrück, Palma De Mallorca, Potsdam, Salzburg, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Saxon
Hamburgian
Norden
Berlin German
Münchnerisch
American
Sport
Figure skating, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Else Bongers, Berlin
Gesang bei Elsa Varena, Tanz und Pantomime bei Ruth-Marie Strakosch

Film

Restguthaben (Feature film)
Hader (SR) Benjamin Strobel Producer: LowerBavariaFilms, Denk & Werner GbR [de]
Schwarzwälder Kirsch (Short film)
Lois (SR) Caroline Württemberger Producer: Heartwork Productions [de]
Der Mogul (Short film)
MR Mennos (SR) diverse Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Mama, Papa und der Hai an meiner Fensterscheibe (Short film)
Vater (LR) Annabel Casper Producer: AK, Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Final Picture - Death is in the Air (Feature film)
Landrat Seidler (LR) Michael von Hohenberg Producer: Jugendfilmprojekte Oberfranken e.V. [de]
Sterben mit Revanche (Cinema film)
Rüdiger (SR) Oktay Mir-Qasim Producer: Azerbaijan Film [az]
Blackout (Short film)
Großvater (SR) Carsten Degenhardt Producer: BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Mein großer linker Zeh (Cinema film)
Hr. Findeisen (LR) diverse Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion
Hinter dem Vorhang (Short film)
Vater (SR) Hendrik Maximilian Schmitt Producer: HemaxFilm, Hendrik Maximilian Schmitt [de]
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass (Cinema film)
Käptn (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Headnut Industries GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Fritz Sturm (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Sternekoch Herr Berzlmaier (SR) Gerri Grabowski Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Anton Egginger diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Dr.Hartmut Thieß (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Markus Köhler (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Das Ende vom Lied (TV movie (series))
Dr. Degenhardt (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr.Schumacher (F: Junggesellenabschied) (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Sternekoch (SR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Holger Härtl (SR) Markus Schmidt-Märkl Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Karl Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Franz Wallisch (Alpenkönig) (SR) Regina Huber Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis des Königssees (TV movie)
Ferdinand Seydl (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Lotta in Love (TV series)
Achim Herbolz (LR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Holger Härtl (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
5-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV movie)
Micky Müller (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
Hans-Peter Nickel (Sylvesterkracher) (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kunstfehler (TV movie)
Dr Scharrschmidt (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Atze (TV series)
Dr. Busch (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Crazy Race 2 - Der wahre Grund warum die Mauer fiel (TV movie)
Sachse (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Rome Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Michael Berger (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Poldi & Drecksau (TV series)
Eduard (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Georg Limbach (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Notar Raymund Hoffmann (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Max Kerner (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Staatsgast (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Reeder Paulsen (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Profis (TV series)
Gustav Mollenhauer (Späte Rache) (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Helmut Schneider (Heiße Reifen) (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Josef Zirner (Die Zocker) (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Walter Müller (Folge 20) (LR) Kurt Ockermüller Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Kapitän Mattes (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sylvia - Eine Klasse für sich (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: BTV Filmproduktion GmbH, Bernd Tewaag [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Herr Gerstlinger (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Hartmut Hintermeier (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Manfred Habach (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir vom Revier - Das witzigste Polizeirevier der Welt (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Klingsor Film + TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Hartmut Hintermaier (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Balko (TV series)
Gert Winkel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Karl Sommer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Herbert Neuhaus (Die Falle) (SR) Dieter Kehler Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herz über Kopf (TV movie)
Werner Mangold (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV series)
Herr Sendlinger (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Marius Grasshoff (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Marius Grasshoff (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Drei Frauen und (k)ein Mann (TV movie)
Edgar Hieber (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Peter Weissflog Producer: AV 2000 Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Happy Holiday (TV series)
Gerd (SR) diverse Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rußige Zeiten (TV series)
Bademeister Willi (SR) Dr. Michael Braun Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Abenteuer des Arsène Lupin (TV series)
Gunther von Sand (SR) diverse Producer: Mars Films [fr]
Hafendetektiv (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Active Film TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Schwarzwaldklinik (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere schönsten Jahre (TV series)
Dr. Klein (SR) Dr. Michael Braun Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gespenstergeschichten (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kontakt Bitte (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - So ein Tag (TV movie (series))
Polizeimeister Hülshorst (LR) Jürgen Roland Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Dr. Klaus Winter (SR) Theodor Grädler Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weder Tag noch Stunde (TV movie)
n.b. (SR) Bruno Jantoss Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Der Herr Kottnik (Series)
Klaus Kottnik (LR) Rudolf Jugert Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Der Hausmeister (TV movie)
Mick (LR) August Everding Producer: Film- und Fernsehproduktion Georg Richter TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Dame von Maxim (TV movie)
Herzog Guy (SR) Heribert Wenk Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]

Theatre

Dumm gelaufen
n.b. Werner Siebert Theatre: Steiners Theaterstad‘l
Einmal Rentner, immer Rentner
n.b. Harald Helfrich Theatre: Chiemgauer Volkstheater
O’zapft is
n.b. Dr. H. Schorlemmer Theatre: Chiemgauer Volkstheater
Karriere auf der Alm
n.b. C. Burghartswieser Theatre: Chiemgauer Volkstheater
Faust
Faust Cordula Trantow Theatre: Theatersommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Tod auf dem Nil
Sir Andrew Paddington René Siegel-Sorell Theatre: Blutenburg Theater
Faust
Faust Cordula Trantow Theatre: Theatersommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Love Jogging
Georges Horst Johanning Theatre: Theater Die Kleine Freiheit
Lady Frederick
Charly Mereston Helmuth Ashley Theatre: Kleine Komödie München
Die wilde Auguste
Peter Stutz Dieter Wieland Theatre: Kleine Komödie München
Der Kreis
Teddy Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Kleine Komödie München
Kolportage
Erik Paul Verhoeven Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Dantons Tod
Philippeau K.H. Stroux Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Hebamme
Schnüffel August Everding Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Hausmeister
Mick August Everding Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Verschwörung des Fiesko...
Mulei Hassan Hansgünter Heyme Theatre: Deutsche Kammerspiele Buenos Aires
Moral
Ströbel Wolf-Dieter Pahlke Theatre: Deutsche Kammerspiele Buenos Aires
Change
Fery August Everding Theatre: Deutsche Kammerspiele Buenos Aires
Die tollen Zwanziger
Diverse Reinhold K. Olszewski Theatre: HansaTheater Berlin
Sozialaristokraten
Hahn Angelika Hurwicz Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Mitte
Karl III. und Anna von Österreich
Karl J. Hagemann Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Mitte
Maria Stuart
Leicester Herbert Maisch Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die schöne Helena
Merkur Dr. Herbert Kreppel Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Dame vom Maxim
Herzog Guy Dr. H. Kreppel Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Mittsommernachtstraum
Demetrius Dr. H. Kreppel Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Erich Fritz Zecha Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Minna von Barnhelm
Paul Werner Ernst Brukbauer Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Mitte
Krach um Jolanthe
Bunjes Ernst Brukbauer Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Mitte
My fair Lady
Freddy Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster
Hokuspokus
Peer Bille Ernst Brukbauer Theatre: Landesbühne Niedersachsen Mitte

Audio

Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Fabrice Luchini - Episode 2 diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Audio: France 2 [fr]
Doktor Who (Speaker)
Producer: n.b. Hörbuch
Hatschipuh (Speaker)
Producer: Alogino Hörbuchverlag Hörbuch
Schwarzwasser (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Hörbuch
Der Prinzessinnenmörder (Speaker)
Producer: Target Hörbuch
Abgewirtschaftet - von Thomas Wieczorek (Speaker)
Producer: audio media Hörbuch
Angela Merkel. Die Kanzlerin der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: audio media Hörbuch
Hilfe, meine Frau ist verliebt! (Dubbing)
Peter (LR) Donald Petrie Producer: Nelson Entertainment [us]
Unser Land Bayern - Nachbarstädte (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecher (SR) Marcus Conradt Producer: HM Produktion Audio: BR [de]

Other

Lifta - Wie der Vater, so der Sohn & Verkaufsgespräch (2 Spots) (NOT RELEASED) (Commercial)
Michael (LR) Heinrich Berger Producer: Cape6 [de]
Lifta - Auch im Garten einfach zu Hause (Commercial)
Hubert Müller (LR) Miriam Dehne Producer: Cape6 [de]
Kiss the funky Monkey - MDMA (Music video)
Chef (LR) Fabian Prager Producer: Senger Prager GmbH & Co. Kg
Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Karriere auf der Alm (Theatre recording)
Jan Fiedler (LR) Christian Burghartswieser Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Chiemgauer Volkstheater - O'zapft is (Theatre recording)
Jupp Taranczewski (LR) Dr. Helmut Schorlemmer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
Chiemgauer Volkstheater - Einmal Rentner, immer Rentner (Theatre recording)
Martin Dengler (LR) Harald Helfrich Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: BR [de]
König Ludwig Bier - No Liquids (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Flughafenkontolleur (SR) Ileana Cosmovici Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]