Michael Specht

Michael Specht

Main agency
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Zeitz (Sachsen Anhalt)
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dresden
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)RussianEnglish
Dialects
Anhaltinisch(native dialect)Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)Thuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarDrums
Sport
AthleticsBadmintonBilliardsFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Floor ExerciseGymnasticsHigh jumpIce skatingMiniature golfNine-pin bowlingPistol shootingRhythmic sports gymnasticsRifle shootingRowingSwimTable tennis
Dance
DiscoStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Pop songsPopRockA cappella
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Truck class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

Angelschein, Singer&Songwriter, Solo-Performance-Künstler

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Awards

HEIDELBERGER PUCK | Solo-Theaterstück „Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen”

Film

Ponyherz (Cinema film)
Polizeimeister Spengler (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Tamara (Feature film)
Micha (SR) Jonas Ludwig Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Freies Land (Cinema film)
Erik Frick (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Leif in Concert Vol. 2 (Feature film)
Lolo (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: Lischke & Klandt Filmproduktion [de]
In den Gängen (Cinema film)
Paletten-Klaus (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Jackpot (Short film)
Donkey (LR) Moritz Jahn Producer: Anna Werner Produktion
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Herr Kaul Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Cornerstorys (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Tarek Roehlinger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der Mogul (Short film)
Zeitungsredakteur (SR) diverse Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Der schwarze Nazi (Cinema film)
Familienvater diverse Producer: 2 Könige Film GbR [de]
Ich trinke noch (Short film)
Barkeeper (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Monster (Short film)
Roland (LR) Steve Bache Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Breathing Sawdust (Short film)
Tischler (LR) Markos Kapsaskis Producer: MetFilm School Berlin [de]
Everybody Dies Someday (Short film)
Charly (Barkeeper) (SR) Jonas Baumann Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Finderlohn (Short film)
Penner Erwin (LR) Dominikus Weng Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
4 StoneRs - Eine Bar - Viele Meinungen (Trailer) (Short film)
Klaus (LR) Benjamin Winsel Producer: Winsel & Vogel Produktion
Alles Zucker oder was (Short film)
Herr Specht (LR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]
Nichts zu verschenken (Short film)
Herr Specht (LR) Jonas Ludwig Walter Producer: Jonas Ludwig Walter Produktion [de]
Micha und Moni (Short film)
Micha (LR) Karl-Friedrich König Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]

Television

Miss Merkel - Mord in der Uckermark (TV movie)
Herr Hollack (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Die Wespe (TV series)
Caller (SR) diverse Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] Station: Sky [de]
Vätertage (TV movie)
Knut Kasupke (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Gunnar Böhnke (LR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
ZERV - Zeit der Abrechnung (TV series)
Dieter Rosinski (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Pelle Felsch (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Lied des toten Mädchens (TV movie)
Lupe (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hausen (TV series)
Lenin (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG Station: Sky [de]
Eisland (TV movie)
Lieferant (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de] Station: NDR [de]
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer (Pilot)
Dr. Wolfgang Kittel (SR) Abini Gold Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Dinge des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Jan Mertens (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Harzer Heiner (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Beck is back! (TV series)
MOTZ-Verkäufer (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))
Maik Riedeck (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Timo Gröber (2 Folgen) (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Harald Steinbrecher (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Prime Video
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
Freddy (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: [TNT Serie] [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Heiner Grabowski (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Fred Pia Strietmann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Timo Gröber (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Michi Klein (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Blühe in Frieden (Pilot)
Egon Krause (LR) Stefan M. Bürkner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zwei verlorene Schafe (TV movie)
Wolfgang Sylke Enders Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Walther Ungerland (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Gerd Gips (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Angler diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]

Theater

MICHAEL SPECHT - Liebe nur
Solo-Performance Michael Specht Theater: diverse Bühnen
EIN BERICHT FÜR EINE AKADEMIE
Solo-Performance Michael Specht Theater: diverse Bühnen
TAGEBUCH EINES WAHNSINNIGEN
Leading role Christian Mock Theater: diverse Bühnen
FAUST 1
Hauptrolle: junger Faust Martina Bode Theater: LANDESBÜHNE SACHSEN-ANHALT
ELEKTRA
Aighistos Frank Sieckel Theater: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt

Other

diverse
Das Krisenbüro - Drei Satiriker off Stage (Theater recording)
Hausmeister (SR) Alexander Friederici Producer: MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: MDR [de]
Absolut - Tears in Heaven (Spec-Spot)
Astronaut Juri (LR) Bernd Faass Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Hausverbot (Teaser (series concept))
Michael Specht (LR) Alexander Sternberg Producer: Epicman Production [de]