Michael Stobbe

Michael Stobbe Vita as

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.comview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Bochum
Size (in cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berliner Theaterschule

Film

Die weiße Nacht
Vater und Herr Wolke Raphael Bruggey Producer: Kinder machen Kurzfilm Hauptrolle
"Erste Bank Österreich"
Begbie
"Telekom"
Jürgen Bollmeyer
"Knorr Feinschmecker Suppen"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
"Vaudoise-Schweizer Versicherung"
Job van As
"Deutsche Bahn"
Kasper Barfoed
"Milram"
Christiane Brunner-Schwer
"Schwartau"
Leading role Carsten
"Hohes C"
Leading role Florian Beisert
"SEB Bank"
Leading role Andreas Kayales
Die Tigerin
Karin Howard

Television

Alles oder Nichts
Heiko Nawrath (SR) Andreas Morell TV Channel: Sat 1
Eichwald MdB
Dr Lambert (SR) Fabian Möhrke TV Channel: ZDF
Weissensee (TV series)
Herr von Stein Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Media Markt (Werbefilm)
Staatsanwalt Sven Bollinger Producer: tony petersen film gmbh TV Channel: diverse
"Warsteiner"
Geschäftsmann Hanna Maria Heidrich Producer: radical.media GmbH TV Channel: Kino
"DEKA"
Kunde Pekka Hara Producer: Markenfilm TV Channel: diverse Hauptrolle
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei - Das Aupair-Girl (Fo. 254)
BKA-Mann Schröder Nico Zavelberg Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Lutz von Sicherer TV Channel: ARD
Vorzimmer zur Hölle II
Michael Keusch TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: ZDF
Terra X - Raub der Mona Lisa
Michael Höft TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache
Zbynek Cerven TV Channel: ZDF
Anna und die Liebe (mehrere Folgen)
Zsolt Bacs TV Channel: SAT.1
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (mehrere Folgen)
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Tina Kriwitz, Jurij Neumann TV Channel: RTL
Doppelter Einsatz
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: RTL
Broti & Pacek
Uli Möller TV Channel: SAT.1
Balko
Uli Möller TV Channel: RTL
St. Angela
Sebastian Monk TV Channel: NDR
Gegen den Wind
Helmut Krätzig TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger
Wolfgang Engelhardt TV Channel: ZDF
Alphateam
Norbert Skrovanek TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Bombe tickt
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ARD
Auf Leben und Tod
Sabine Eckhard TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Borderliner - eine EU Familienaufstellung
Polen (LR) Carsten Goldbeck Producer: Katja Hensel
EU only live twice
Martin Petschmann Katja Hensel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien / Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin / Hamburger Kammerspiele
Romeo und Julia
Tybald, Amme, Mönch Christian Leonard Theatre: Shakespeare Company, Berlin
Das Sparschwein
Thomas Blubacher Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Klinik für deutsche Städte
Katja Hensel Theatre: HAU 2 / Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung, Berlin
Paul Celan - ZIW, Jenes Licht (Lesung)
Christian Bertram Theatre: Stadthaus Lichtenberg, Berlin
Der nacke Wahnsinn
Ulrich Beckmann Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Amphitryon
Peter Lüder Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Wie Europa gelingt
Rainer Holzapfel Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin/ Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Grönholm-Methode
Thomas Blubacher Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Der zerbrochne Krug
Ulrich Greiff Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Gretchen 89 ff.
Markus Baumhaus Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Revanche
Ina-Kathrin Korff Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Kiss me, Kate
Peter Lotschak Theatre: Schloßtheater Celle
Camelot
Peter Lotschak Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Max und Moritz
Gottfried Wurzwallner Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele und Staatstheater Braunschweig
Zwei Herren, die den Kopf verlieren
Astrid Windorf Theatre: Kleines Theater, Berlin
Das Dschungelbuch
Ulrich Beckmann Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Besuch der alten Dame
Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Mainstream
Malte Jelden Theatre: ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
Lied:Gut
Oliver Nitsche Theatre: ehrenfeld-theaterproduktion, Berlin
Hase Hase
Titus Georgi Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Endspiel
Monika Pallua Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Dirk Böhling Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Die Beleidigten
Sabine Hayduck Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Mutter Courage
Astrid Jacob Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Treppauf treppab
Markus Baumhaus Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Peer Gynt
Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Piaf
Peter Grisebach Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Urfaust
Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Kunst
Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Staatstheater Bremerhaven
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Jörg Engeroff Theatre: Burgfestspiele Dreieich
Bericht für eine Akademie
Rainer Lewandowski Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Die Hose
Gabriele Köstler Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Dracula
Rainer Lewandowski Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Wie es euch gefällt
Horst Mentzel Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Linie 1
Axel Stöcker Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Nathan der Weise
Wolfgang Bauschmid Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Drei Schwestern
Michael Seewald Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna
Axel Stöcker Theatre: E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg
Ich bin ein Frosch (Rockmusical)
Christine Brigl Theatre: Schaubiss Produktion

Other

Scheiße war schon immer braun! (Other)
Vater David Figura
als Schauspiellehrer tätig.
Theaterinszenierungen - "Lolita", Stadttheater Bremerhaven (Regie und Musik)
Festengagements - Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Theaterinszenierungen - "Skizze eines Unglücks", E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg (Regie und Musik)
Festengagements - E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg