Michael Trischan

Michael Trischan Vita as

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Acting age
55 - 61 years
Year of birth
1961 (58 years)
Place of birth
Friedberg/Hessen
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
98
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Saxon
Norden
Berlin German
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Stuttgart und München

Awards

Goldene Henne "In aller Freundschaft" beliebteste Serie
Bambi | "In aller Freundschaft" - Populärste TV-Serie des Jahres

Film

Julia muss sterben (Feature film)
Marco Gadge
Werner - Eiskalt (Cinema film)
Gernot Roll
Up up to the sky (Cinema film)
Hardi Sturm
Vineta (Cinema film)
Franziska Strünkel
Unkenrufe (Cinema film)
Robert Glinski

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Hans-Peter Brenner Hans Werner, Frank Gotthardy, Bettina Braun, Mathias Luther u.a. Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar – Tödlicher Salut (TV series)
Episodenrolle Bettina Braun TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft - Zwei Herzen (TV movie)
Hans Peter Brenner Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Alles Klara - Der allerletzte Gast (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Thomas Freundner Producer: NDF TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Bis zur letzten Sekunde (TV movie)
Hans Peter Brenner Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Fuchs und Gans - Wenn Stefan 2x klingelt.. (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: UFA/Teamworks TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Was wirklich zählt (TV movie)
Hans Peter Brenner Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Supporting role Irina Popow Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA
Soko Stuttgart - Prototyp (TV series)
Episodenrolle Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Der Schein trügt (TV series)
Hafenpastor Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Wilmenrod - Es liegt mir auf der Zunge (Feature film)
Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: NDR/ARD
Da kommt Kalle (TV series)
Carl Eberling Lars Jessen, John Delbridge u. a. Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Bittere Wahrheiten (TV series)
Supporting role Thomas Jacob Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Das Geheimnis des Hafenpastors (TV series)
Hafenpastor Guido Pieters Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Die Rettungsflieger - Das Streben nach Glück (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Spiel des Lebens (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Gott vergibt, Teufel nie (TV series)
Leading role Thomas Jahn TV Channel: RTL
Der Ermittler (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monacofilm TV Channel: ZDF
Der Mann, den Frauen wollen (Feature film)
Supporting role Christoph Schrewe TV Channel: Pro7
Soko Köln - Die Spur des Jägers (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Rose unter Dornen (TV movie)
Supporting role Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ARD
Ein Kuckuckskind der Liebe (Feature film)
Supporting role Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache - Mit dem Rücken zur Wand (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Elmar Gehlen Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Körner und Köter (TV series)
Hans Werner
Brücke zum Herzen (Feature film)
Martin Gies
Girl Friends (TV series)
Walter Weber
Tatort - Bienzle und der Feuerteufel (TV series)
Arend Agthe
Tatort Berlin - Eine ehrliche Haut (TV series)
Ralph Bohn TV Channel: RBB/ARD
Das Bernstein-Amulett (Feature film)
Gabi Kubach TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Schlacht (TV series)
Thomas Bohn
Im Schatten der Macht (Feature film)
Oliver Storz
Millenium Mann (TV series)
Joe Coppoletta
Doppelter Einsatz (TV series)
Johannes Grieser
Kein Mann für eine Nummer (Feature film)
Jakob Schäuffelen
Tatort München - Der Fremdwohner (TV series)
Peter Fratzscher
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Rolf Liccini
Tatort Niedersachsen - Lastrumer Mischung (TV series)
Thomas Jauch
Paulas Schuld (Feature film)
Claudia Garde
Männer sind was Wunderbares (TV series)
Dietmar Klein
Bella Block - Am Ende der Lüge (TV series)
Martin Enlen
Jahrestage (Feature film)
Margarethe von Trotta
Der Schuss (Feature film)
Nikolaus Leytner
Auf den Flüssen (Feature film)
Gordian Maugg
Alphamann (TV series)
Dr. Richard Rosenzweig Thomas Jauch
Der Hurenstreik (Feature film)
Martin Enlen
Sprechstunde bei Dr. Frankenstein (TV series)
Peter Hill
Operation Medusa (Feature film)
Thorsten Näter
Die Stadtindianer (TV series)
Michael Knof, Urs Egger, Richard Engel

Theatre

Schlosstheater Celle
Fritz-Rémond-Theater Frankfurt am Main
Stadttheater Gießen
Volkstheater Wiesbaden