Michaela Kis

Michaela Kis

Main agency
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
158
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Paris, Cologne, Leipzig, Zürich, Graz, İstanbul
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)BosnianEnglishSerbianCroatianTurkishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Swabian(native dialect)Austrian
Accents
SlavicYugoslavianAustrian
Instruments
GuitarRecorder
Sport
JudoYogaKarateSurfingBowlingFitnessHikingCrossFitJiu JitsuSwimSnowboardThai boxingBoulderingMartial ArtsMountain hikingTaek Won DoSurfingFencing (stage)Standup paddleboarding
Dance
Swing
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching
Roth Coaching
Roth Coaching
iSFF Berlin
Roth Coaching
Roth Coaching
International Voice | Sprecher Seminare
Cubbuck&Choices 2 bei Tim Garde
Sprech - und Stimmtraining bei Leo Reinartz
Chubbuck-Technique bei Tim Garde
Mikrofonsprechen & Synchronschauspiel bei Christian Rode, Sprecherschule
Diplom Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien
Privatunterricht bei Eva Billisich
Prayner Konservatorium für Musik und Dramatische Kunst
Privatunterricht bei Harald Jokesch
Privatunterricht bei Irmtraud Hetz

Awards

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (nominated)
Beinball
Ich weiß (Wettbewerbsbeitrag onetake)

Film

Risiken und Nebenwirkungen (Cinema film)
Zorica (SR) Michael Kreihsl Casting director: Eva Roth
Ich muss dir was sagen ... (Short film)
Julia (LR) Luisa Teruel Delgado Distribution: Macromedia
Blutliebe (Short film)
Marie (LR) Alexander Resch
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (Short film)
Nicci (LR) Johannes Muhr
Rita (Short film)
Rita (LR) Cosma Dujat
Touched (Short film)
Laura (LR) Dominik Balkow
Weil ich dich liebe (Österreichisch)
Anna (LR) Susanna Okonowski
Ich weiß (Wettbewerbsbeitrag onetake) (Short film)
Maja (LR) Ewa Sklodowska Producer: Ewa Sklodowska Produktion [at]
Project Baby (Short film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Torsten Büsing Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Beinball (Short film)
Asylantin (SR) Werner Fiedler Producer: Fiedler TV Filmproduktion [at]
Trigger Play (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Ivan Mandic Producer: Sascha Reinhardt, Film- und Medienproduktion [de]
Zu Erden (aka. Dicker als Blut) (Short film)
Laura (LR) Matteo Sanders Producer: Matteo Sanders Produktion [at]
Andi² (Short film)
Andi W (LR) Leopold Bauer Producer: Cynthia Slezak Produktion [at]
Fight Cup (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Film Festival) (Short film)
WG Bewohnerin (SR) Alexander Weiß Producer: Alexander Weiss Audio- und Videoproduktion
Away (Short film)
Nachbarin (LR) Edie Calie Producer: Alexander Weiss Audio- und Videoproduktion
Kurz und Knapp (Short film)
Angie Kurz (LR) Alexander Weiß Producer: Alexander Weiss Audio- und Videoproduktion
Mothernature (Short film)
Ehefrau (SR) Lukas Cioni Producer: DeadRabbitMedia, Cioni & Worisch [at]
Emma Goldberg (Short film)
Julia (LR) Alexander Weiß Producer: Alexander Weiss Audio- und Videoproduktion
In einer Kugel (Short film)
Elena (LR) Malte Fehr Producer: Malte Fehr Produktion

Television

Ich und die anderen (Series)
Frau Hautmann (SR) David Schalko Producer: John Lueftner Station: Sky Casting director: Eva Roth
Now or Never (TV movie)
Cousine (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: SWR [de]
Ready To Rumble (Pilot)
Eseda (leibliche Mutter) (SR) Edin Dzinic Producer: Eyecatcher Films, Edin Dzinic [de]
Tatort - Der Pakt (TV movie (series))
Merima Suljagic (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Liebermann - 2. Folge (TV movie (series))
Agata (SR) Umut Dag Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Oberschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Oberschwester diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Familie auf Bestellung (TV movie)
Kellnerin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Pfaffenschnitzel
Josefa Harald Jokesch Theater: Diverse
Zwei Frauen und eine Leiche
Ana Eva Billisich Theater: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Don Juan im Ringelspiel
Witwe, Maske, Frauenrechtlerin, Hausmeisterin Sag'mas Theater: Theater Experiment am Liechtenwerd Wien
Tonic - Süße Qual der Prüfung
Prüferin Clemens Schäfer Theater: Theater im Zentrum, Stuttgart
Me and my - allein bin ich mein
Gastgeberin Clemes Schäfer Theater: Theater im Zentrum

Audio

Tuluba (Speaker)
Producer: Brighter Audio Projekt

Other

Jasmine (Workshop production)
Jasmine (LR) David Maayan Producer: David Maayan Produktion [at]
Wedding Day (Showreel production)
Braut (LR) Rita Hatzmann Producer: AWAV Produktion, Alexander Weiß