Michaela Klamminger

Michaela Klamminger Vita as

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.atview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Graz
Size (in cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Graz, Kassel, Mannheim
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Golf, Marathon, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tai chi, Tennis, Volleyball, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Twist: medium
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Bollywood dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Bat: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Castingseminar mit Bärbel Bodeux und Dominique Chiout
Workshop mit Castingdirektorin Eva Roth und Luisa Stachowiak
Castingseminar bei Nicole Schmied
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

VolksBühne-Preis der Stadt Kassel zur beliebtesten Schauspielerin des Jahres
Würdigungspreis der Kunstuniversität Graz
Radiopreis Knax Kids Radio KroneHit 107,5

Film

Du wolltest reden (Short film)
Lilly (LR) Britta Isabel Lang Producer: Britta Isabel Lang Filmproduktion [at]
Out There (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Saskia Stirn Producer: Hochschule Mannheim [de]
The Call (Short film)
Soldatin Marlen Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Frames Filmproduktion, Ammar Sonderberg [de]
Abrupt (Short film)
Reporterin Christine Gorn Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Frames Filmproduktion, Ammar Sonderberg [de]
Cleared for take-off (Short film)
Norma, Airline-Represent Milan Heinzmann Producer: Hochschule Mannheim [de]
Im Auto (Episodenspielfilm) (Short film)
Die Alex (LR) Britta Isabel Lang Producer: Blancmange Entertainment [at]
No Quick fix (Short film)
Britta, Krankenschwester Stephan Bergmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Bell Canto (Feature film)
Frau Meinhardt, Rezeptionistin Stefan Rothbart Producer: Drop Out Films [at]
Heile Welt (Cinema film)
Gerda, Verkäuferin Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]

Television

Die Ohrfeige (TV movie)
Mit-Schülerin Isabel Johannes Fabrick Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

Intervention
Annika Schirin Khodadadian Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Operfung des Gorge Mastromas
Die Rolle der A Martin Schulze Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Der Vorname
Anna Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Mord im Orientexpress
Gräfin Andrenyi Werner Sobotka Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Präsidentinnen
Mariedl Martin Schulze Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Werther
Lotte Janis Knorr Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Am Boden
US- Kampfpilotin Soloabend Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Die Netzwelt
Morris Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Frühstück bei Tiffany
Holly Golightly Anna Bergmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Deportation Cast
Elvira Gustav Rueb Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Volksfeind
Petra Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Götterspeise
Sylvie, Sylvia Thomas Bockelmann Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Markus Dietz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
Koranschule Soziokulturelles Stadtprojekt
Muslima Nina Gühlstorff Dorothea Schroeder Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Fukuyama
Darstellerin Dominic Friedel Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Das Leben ein Traum
Rosaura Calixto Bieito Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Homo faber
Sabeth Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Agnes
Agnes, Louise Doppelrolle Birgit Bauer Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Bernarda Albas Haus
Adela Calixto Bieito Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wunderland
Bella Happy Cilli Drexel Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Don Carlos
Eboli Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Dreigroschenoper
Lucy Alejandro Tantanian Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Krankheit der Jugend
Irene Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Die Weibervolkskversammlung
Praxagora Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Die Triologie der Sommerfrische
Giacinta Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz

Audio

Lisa Heise und Rainer Maria Rilke (Speaker)
Producer: HR Lesung
Göttinger 7 (Speaker)
Producer: Sven Schreivogel Hörspiel
Corporate Voice (Speaker)
Producer: Mannheimer Versicherung AG Telefonschleife
Premex Rector AG Vorstellungsvideo (Speaker)
Producer: Marc Reisner Voice over

Other

Anna (Educational production)
Die Landstreicherin Maximilian Wagener Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Faust Forward
Szenische Lesung (One Woman Performance)
Kafka 4.0
Kunst | Installation (Theaterperformance mit 3D-Film)