Michaela Spänle

Michaela Spänle

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.atview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Lustenau
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Salzburg, Düsseldorf, Bochum, Dortmund, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Golf, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth Coaching
Actor's Intensive Workshop mit Kirk Baltz
Film Acting und Regie Workshop mit Frauke Thielecke
Vocal Coaching bei Tanja Raich

Awards

''Outstanding actress award'' für Vive la mort beim North Carolina Film Award
Nominierung ''Best actress'' für ''Vive la mort'' beim Hoboken international Film Festival, Greenwood Lake, NY - USA
Nominierung ''Best actress'' für ''Vive la mort'' beim Hamilton Film Festival, Ontario - Kanada // Regie: Thomas A. Welte
"Beste schauspielerische Leistung" für den Kurzfilm "Höschen" beim Jugendfilmpreis // Regie: Philip Butz

Film

Musikvideo Prinz Grizzley
Frau (LR) Niklas Schwärzler Producer: Forest
Festival Film (Werbung)
Zockerin Martina Plura Distribution: CZAR Film GmbH
Vive la mort
Suzanne (LR) Thomas A. Welte Distribution: pegaphant
Das Haus am See
Hannah (LR) Irman Thiessen Producer: United Ching Ching (UCC), Thiessen & Vo
Höschen
Ana (LR) Philip Butz Distribution: Waves Pictures
Missfall
Lili (LR) Martin Monk Producer: Martin Monk Produktion
Andiamo in Italia (Bewerbungsfilm)
Maria (LR) David Vogel

Television

Rosenheim Cops
Melanie Hinteregger (SR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Soko München
Laura Funkel (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Warten auf Tränengas (Drama)
Regieassistenz Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Die Humanisten
Frau Stephan Kasimir Theatre: Theater im Kopfbau
Nacht ohne Sterne
Schauspielerin (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Wut
Elfie (LR) Stephan Kasimir Theatre: Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestaltung
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel / Hermia (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Kosmodrom - Das Bein
Psychologin (LR) Stephan Kasimir Theatre: Theater Kosmos
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Lisa (SR) Augustin Jagg Theatre: Theater Kosmos
Urologie
Doktor Sonja Augustin Jagg Theatre: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Moustache
Flo (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Die Ermordung Bruno Kreiskys
Melanie (SR) Augustin Jagd Theatre: Theater Kosmos
Romeo und Julia
Julia (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Kosmodrom
Sophie / Jenny Constanze Wagner Theatre: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Shakespeare am Berg
Moustache
Flo Thomas A. Welte Theatre: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Bunny
Katie Hubert Dragaschnig Theatre: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Tralala
Kathrin Boris Leibold Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Der gute Tod
Sam Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Träume aus Licht Klappe dir Zweite
Sängerin / Tänzerin Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Gretchen 89ff
Anfängerin / Schmerzensmann Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservendose
Frau Bartolotti Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Doppeltüren
Phoebe Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Seiltanz zwischenTod und Liebe
Julia Hunor Horváth Theatre: Athanor Theater
Wir kommen gut klar mit und
Bozena / Monika Florian v. Hoermann Theatre: Athanor Theater
Flügelloser Engel, Affe ohne Fell
Lucienne Daniel Christensen Theatre: Athanor Theater
Sappho
Sappho Lisa Jonas Theatre: Athanor Theater
Die Zofen
Claire Stefan C. Limbrunner Theatre: Athanor Theater
Der zerbrochene Krug
Frau Marthe Prof. Dr. David Esrig Theatre: Athanor Theater

Audio

Der Tote von Wynden Manor (Audiobook)
Sprecherin (LR) Audio: Saga Egmont
La Semeuse (Speaker)
Voice Over Daniel Kunz Audio: CheeseandChocolate
Vorarlberger Energienetze GmbH (Narrator)
Sprecherin (LR) Audio: Erklärvideo
Illwerke VKW (Narrator)
Voice Over (LR) Christoph Skofic Producer: Multimedia Agentur
Meghan Markle - die Rolle ihres Lebens (Narrator)
Voice Over (LR) Producer: Burda Studios Audio: RTL

Other

Rheindorf
Produktionsleitung Brigitte Walk Producer: Walktanz Theater
Warten auf Tränengas
Regieassistenz Hubert Dragaschnig Producer: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Shakespeare am Berg
Produktionsassistenz Thomas A. Welte