Michaela Vogel (geb.Spänle)

Michaela Vogel (geb.Spänle)

Main agency
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1987 (35 years)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Housing options
Munich, Dortmund, Hamburg, Vienna, Bochum, Cologne, Aachen, Düsseldorf, Zürich, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischSwabian(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
PianoUkulele
Sport
Alpine skiingGolfSnowboardTennis
Dance
BalletStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth Coaching
Actor's Intensive Workshop mit Kirk Baltz
Film Acting und Regie Workshop mit Frauke Thielecke
Vocal Coaching bei Tanja Raich

Awards

''Outstanding actress award'' für Vive la mort beim North Carolina Film Award
Nominierung ''Best actress'' für ''Vive la mort'' beim Hoboken international Film Festival, Greenwood Lake, NY - USA
Nominierung ''Best actress'' für ''Vive la mort'' beim Hamilton Film Festival, Ontario - Kanada // Regie: Thomas A. Welte
"Beste schauspielerische Leistung" für den Kurzfilm "Höschen" beim Jugendfilmpreis // Regie: Philip Butz

Film

Musikvideo Prinz Grizzley
Frau (LR) Niklas Schwärzler Producer: Forest
Festival Film (Werbung)
Zockerin Martina Plura Distribution: CZAR Film GmbH
Vive la mort
Suzanne (LR) Thomas A. Welte Distribution: pegaphant
Das Haus am See
Hannah (LR) Irman Thiessen Producer: United Ching Ching (UCC), Thiessen & Vo
Höschen
Ana (LR) Philip Butz Distribution: Waves Pictures
Missfall
Lili (LR) Martin Monk Producer: Martin Monk Produktion
Andiamo in Italia (Bewerbungsfilm)
Maria (LR) David Vogel

Television

Rosenheim Cops
Melanie Hinteregger (SR) Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Soko München
Laura Funkel (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF

Theater

Rheindorf (Drama)
Mareike Brigitte Walk Theater: Walktanztheater
Warten auf Tränengas (Drama)
Regieassistenz Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Die Humanisten
Frau Stephan Kasimir Theater: Theater im Kopfbau
Nacht ohne Sterne
Schauspielerin (LR) Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Wut
Elfie (LR) Stephan Kasimir Theater: Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestaltung
Sommernachtstraum
Zettel / Hermia (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theater: Shakespeare am Berg
Kosmodrom - Das Bein
Psychologin (LR) Stephan Kasimir Theater: Theater Kosmos
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Lisa (SR) Augustin Jagg Theater: Theater Kosmos
Urologie
Doktor Sonja Augustin Jagg Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Moustache
Flo (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theater: Shakespeare am Berg
Die Ermordung Bruno Kreiskys
Melanie (SR) Augustin Jagd Theater: Theater Kosmos
Romeo und Julia
Julia (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theater: Shakespeare am Berg
Kosmodrom
Sophie / Jenny Constanze Wagner Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth (LR) Thomas A. Welte Theater: Shakespeare am Berg
Moustache
Flo Thomas A. Welte Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Bunny
Katie Hubert Dragaschnig Theater: Theater KOSMOS Bregenz
Tralala
Kathrin Boris Leibold Theater: Theater Paderborn
Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Der gute Tod
Sam Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Träume aus Licht Klappe dir Zweite
Sängerin / Tänzerin Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Gretchen 89ff
Anfängerin / Schmerzensmann Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Konrad oder das Kind aus der Konservendose
Frau Bartolotti Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Doppeltüren
Phoebe Tom Hirtz Theater: DAS DA Theater
Seiltanz zwischenTod und Liebe
Julia Hunor Horváth Theater: Athanor Theater
Wir kommen gut klar mit und
Bozena / Monika Florian v. Hoermann Theater: Athanor Theater
Flügelloser Engel, Affe ohne Fell
Lucienne Daniel Christensen Theater: Athanor Theater
Sappho
Sappho Lisa Jonas Theater: Athanor Theater
Die Zofen
Claire Stefan C. Limbrunner Theater: Athanor Theater
Der zerbrochene Krug
Frau Marthe Prof. Dr. David Esrig Theater: Athanor Theater

Audio

aUGUST Jugendpreis der Sprache (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Carolyn Amann Producer: Stadt Hohenems
Palitou Primelin (Audio drama)
Erzählerin, Palitou, Elfriede (LR) Pia Neururer Producer: Pia Neururer
Der Tote von Wynden Manor (Audiobook)
Sprecherin (LR) Distribution: Saga Egmont
La Semeuse (Speaker)
Voice Over Daniel Kunz Distribution: CheeseandChocolate
Vorarlberger Energienetze GmbH (Narrator)
Sprecherin (LR) Distribution: Erklärvideo
Illwerke VKW (Narrator)
Voice Over (LR) Christoph Skofic Producer: Multimedia Agentur
Meghan Markle - die Rolle ihres Lebens (Narrator)
Voice Over (LR) Producer: Burda Studios Distribution: RTL

Other

Warten auf Tränengas
Regieassistenz Hubert Dragaschnig Producer: Theater Kosmos Bregenz
Shakespeare am Berg
Produktionsassistenz Thomas A. Welte