Michaela Wiebusch

Michaela Wiebusch Vita as

Agentur einfach anders
Katrin Anders
+49 30 469 97588
info@agentur-einfachanders.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 49 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, München, Köln, Hamburg, Reykjavik
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch
American
Accents
Russian
French
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Yoga, Volleyball, Table tennis, Tennis, Diving (bottle), Cross-country skiing, Alpine skiing, Swim, Ice skating, Nine-pin bowling, Inline skating, Gymnastics, Frisbee, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Bowling
Dance
Standard
Jazz Dance
Improvisation dance
Courtly dances
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Ballad
Chanson
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hundesport

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sigrid Andersson 10er Block Tankstelle
Meissner Technik bei Frank Betzelt und Mike Bernardin
Ausbildung z. Medienschauspielerin bei der Deutschen Schauspielakademie Berlin
Actor's Bootcamp bei Cherolyn Franklin und Petra Gallasch
Kamera-Intensivkurs bei M.K. Lewis, Intern. Filmschule Köln
Berufsfachschule für Bewegung, Schauspiel, Tanz in Köln

Film

Es ist zu deinem Besten (Cinema film)
Elke Marc Rothemund Producer: Koryphäen Film Distribution: Studiocanal
Accept (Short film)
Mutter Manuel Klavers Distribution: TH Deggendorf
Therapie (Short film)
Felix Charin Producer: aug&ohr medien Distribution: Kino
Da muss Mann durch (Cinema film)
Marc Rothemund Distribution: Warner Bros.
Haltlos (Short film)
Leading role Tim Dünschede Best actress Shortcutz 2012 / Prädikat "Besonders wertvoll"
Mein Prinz, Mein König (Short film)
Ciril Braem Tscheligi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Anime veloci (Cinema film)
Pasquale Marazzo

Television

Um Himmels Willen - Handicap (TV series)
Sonja Petersen Niki Müllerschön Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Soko Wismar - Der Strandpirat (TV series)
Irene Gehrmann Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Beck is back (TV series)
Dr. Muriel Kreimann Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Ostfriesensünde (TV series)
Rechtsmedizinerin Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
wiederkehrende Gastrolle Jan Bauer, Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Komasaufen (TV movie)
Simone Weiß Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
Stubbe - Blutsbrüder (TV series)
Pia Wenzel Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF
Mit geradem Rücken (TV movie)
Frau Braunstein Florian Froschmayer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Vera Bach Peter Stauch Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
5 Sterne - Umbrüche (TV series)
Susi Behrmann Matthias Kopp Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Natalie Colbert Thomas Hermann Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft TV Channel: ARD
Herzog (TV series)
Ärztin Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Kinder, Kinder (TV series)
Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: RTL
Die Anwälte - Selbstjustiz (TV series)
Rechtsanwältin Laupelt Züli Aladag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: RTL
Das Ärztehaus
Rene Wolter TV Channel: TV-Serie
Lutter – Essen is fertig
Jörg Grünler TV Channel: TV-Film
Verrückt nach Clara
Sven Bohse TV Channel: TV-Serie
Die Abstauber (Pilotfilm)
Tobi Baumann TV Channel: TV-Film
Leben mit Hannah
Erica von Möller TV Channel: TV-Film
Meine verrückte türkische Hochzeit
Stefan Holtz TV Channel: TV-Film
Abschnitt 40
Rolf Wellingerhof TV Channel: TV-Serie
Kanzleramt
H. C. Blumenberg TV Channel: TV-Serie
Stauffenberg
Jo Baier TV Channel: TV-Film
Die Sitte
Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: TV-Serie
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Axel Barth TV Channel: TV-Serie
Gebürtig
Robert Schindel / Lukas Stepanik TV Channel: Kinofilm
Polizeiruf – Nachtfrost
Hans Werner TV Channel: TV-Reihe
Der Fahnder
Martin Eigler TV Channel: TV-Serie
Mein Vater die Tunte
Uwe Janson TV Channel: TV-Film
20.13 Du sollst nicht töten
John Bradshaw TV Channel: TV-Film (engl. Produktion)
Spiel’s noch einmal Sam
Jenke von Wilmsdorf
Höllische Nachbarn
F. Meyer- Price TV Channel: TV-Serie
SK-Kölsch
Leading role Holger Barthel, D. Rönfeldt TV Channel: TV-Serie
Sugar Dollies
Andre Turnheim
Mayday
Chris Bould TV Channel: TV-Film (engl. Produktion)

Theatre

Gott sprach - Wir müssen reden
Ellen, Mutter Esther, Polizistin, GSG9, Mönch, Zir Ute Willing Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg
Schöne Bescherungen
Belinda Sigrid Andersson Theatre: Komödie am Ku'damm Berlin
Gott sprach- wir müssen reden
Ellen, Mutter Esther, Polizistin, GSG9, Mönch, Zir Ute Willing Theatre: Komödie am Ku'damm Berlin
Über das Meer
Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Schöne Bescherung
Belinda Sigrid Anderson Theatre: Orangelab
Marilyn & Ich
Lena Lessing, Anahita Mahintorabi Theatre: Tournee
Zarah Leander - Zwei Seelen in meiner Brust
Anahita Mahintorabi Theatre: u.a. Grüner Salon Volksbühne Berlin (Tournee)
Es lebe Alexandra! Zigeunerjunge wo bist du?!
Kathrin Hentschel Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg, Stadttheater Heilbronn
Amphitryon
Franz Wacker Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Schloss Auerbach (Tournee)
Eine kleine Zauberflöte
Franz Wacker Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Schloss Auerbach (Tournee)
Leonce & Lena
Franz Wacker Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Schloss Auerbach (Tournee)
Amphitryon
Anja Scheffer Theatre: Probebühne Schaubühne
Der eingebildete Kranke
Helmut Stauss Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Zauber der Nacht , Im weissen Rössl
Herbert Feuerstein Theatre: Bundeskunsthalle Bonn