Michelle Glick

Michelle Glick

Agency contact
FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Phone: +49 30 484 95439
Email: info@friendsconnectionberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Place of birth
Ft Benning, Georgia, USA
Size (in cm)
167
Eye color
brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Mix white and Asian, Latin American, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
American
Languages
German: medium
English: native-language
Dialects
New York accent
Brooklyn-English
Southern-English
American
Mid-Atlantic accent
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

Voice Over, Synchron, div. Sportarten (Pilates, Schwimmen, Kickboxen, Skifahren, Wasserski, Bogenschießen, Tischtennis, Rollerskating, Klettern, Angeln, Kanu, Kayak), Taucherschein, Führerschein (PKW), Zertifizierte Yogalehrerin, Drehbuchautorin, Fil

Vita entries

Education & Training

2014 – 2017

Actors Space Berlin GbR

2005 – 2007

Actor's Studio - Character Development / Method Acting

2004 – 2005

Eric Morris System of Acting - NYC/LA

2003 – 2005

Upright Citizen's Brigade

2002 – 2004

American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Film

2018

Happy Days (Short film)

Megan (LR) Adian Whytock Producer: Oh My! Productions, Raiomond Mirza [uk]
2017

The Downfall

Madalyn (SR) Reichart Rene Producer: FilmGym
2014

Egress (Short film)

Sandra (SR) Michael Goodin Producer: iLand Boy Films [us]
2013

Party Politics (Short film)

Jessica (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: Goddess Productions [us]
2013

My Brother Jack (Cinema film)

Nora Stephen Dest Producer: UpCrown Entertainment [us]
2012

Exposed (Cinema film)

Ann (LR) Burke Heffner Producer: Media at Large [us]
2012

Chance Of Rain (Short film)

Kadian (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym
2010

Midnight Sky (Short film)

Miriya (SR) Tana Sarntinoranont Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
2010

Life on the Internet (Short film)

The Woman (SR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym
2009

The Child Within (Cinema film)

Trisha (SR) Luchia Dragosh Producer: Blue Flower Productions [us]
2008

27 Dresses (Cinema film)

Boat Bride Anne Fletcher Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
2008

Calling It Quits (Cinema film)

Karen Anthony Tarsitano Producer: City Squirrel Films [us]
2007

Headshots (Short film)

Charlene (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym
2007

Blackout (Short film)

Michelle (SR) Nathan Gulick Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
2006

Underdogs (Cinema film)

Zoe Silvana Jakich Producer: Radius 5 Films [us]
2006

The Forbidden Chair (Short film)

Faith (LR) Julissa Carmona Producer: Carmona Pictures [us]
2006

S&Man (Short film)

Jasmine J.T. Petty Producer: HDNet Films [us]
2006

Unknown Shores (Short film)

Calliope (LR) Kelvin Bias Producer: Jaywalker Films [us]
2006

Blush (Short film)

Adult Sarah (LR) Jerome Austria Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
2006

Falling For Grace (Cinema film)

ABBA Dancer Fay Ann Lee Producer: Off Hollywood Pictures [us]
2005

Cotton Candy (Short film)

Samantha (SR) Carl Iku Wooley Producer: Namshub Films [us]
2004

Burning Red (Short film)

Faith (LR) Julissa Carmona Producer: Carmona Pictures [us]

Television

2018

Spides (TV series)

Minai Schmitz (SR) diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de]

Theatre

2015

Voyeur

Radical Woman Kate Mueth Theatre: Art Von Frei
2011

Asian Belle - One Woman Show

Multiple Characters Christine Renee Miller Theatre: The Electric Lodge, Los Angeles, CA
2010

Asian Belle - One Woman Show

Multiple Characters Christine Renee Miller Theatre: The Abingdon Theater, NYC
2009

Luv Ain't Purfect - One Woman Show

Multiple Characters Matt Hoverman Theatre: The Blackbird Theater, NYC
2008

Army Town

Leslie Dustin Yellen Theatre: The Actor's Studio, NYC
2007

The State of Being

Sarah Philipp Wolter Theatre: The Actor's Studio, NYC
2007

Birdbath

Velma Sparrow Elizabeth Kemp Theatre: The Spoon Theater, NYC
2006

The Quest

Multiple Characters Jessie Jou Theatre: The Cherry Lane Theater, NYC
2006

Apartment 3A

Annie Jim Kramer Theatre: Asian American Play Festival, NYC
2004

The Dirtiest Sketch in NYC

Edith Lewis Kramer Theatre: The Upright Citizen's Brigade, NYC
2004

Ghost Stories

Margaret Keilson Baker Theatre: The Producer's Club
2004

Various Improvisation Performances

Multiple Characters Seth McFarren Theatre: The Upright Citizen's Brigade, NYC
2003

The Art of Dining

Ellen Burke Pearson Theatre: Mary MacArthur Theater, NYC
2003

The Foreigner

Catherine Traci Trevett Theatre: Lester Martin Theater, NYC
2003

Uncommon Women & Others

Rita Jean Powell Theatre: Mannie Greenfield Theater