Michelle Glick

Michelle Glick

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Place of birth
Ft Benning, Georgia, USA
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Mix white & asian, Latin-American, Southern European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
American
Languages
German: medium
English: native-language
Dialects
New York accent
Brooklyn-English
Southern-English (Native dialect)
American
Mid-Atlantic accent
Profession
Actor
Additional skills

Voice Over, Synchron, div. Sportarten (Pilates, Schwimmen, Kickboxen, Skifahren, Wasserski, Bogenschießen, Tischtennis, Rollerskating, Klettern, Angeln, Kanu, Kayak), Taucherschein, Führerschein (PKW), Zertifizierte Yogalehrerin, Drehbuchautorin, Fil
Yogalehrer/in (RYS-200)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
American Academy of Dramatic Arts (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

Sandra Seacat Intensive Workshop
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Mike Bernardin
Actor's Studio - Character Development / Method Acting
Elizabeth Kemp
Eric Morris System of Acting - NYC/LA
Anthony Vincent Bova
Upright Citizen's Brigade

Awards

Nomination - Best Actress / Manhattan International Theater Festival

Film

Happy Days (Short film)
Megan (LR) Adian Whytock Producer: Oh My! Productions, Raiomond Mirza [uk]
Polymer (Short film)
Deb (LR) Matthew Karges Producer: Maze-Bright Films, Matthew Karges [de]
Egress (Short film)
Sandra (SR) Michael Goodin Producer: iLand Boy Films [us]
Party Politics (Short film)
Jessica (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: Goddess Productions [us]
My Brother Jack (Cinema film)
Nora Stephen Dest Producer: UpCrown Entertainment [us]
Exposed (Cinema film)
Ann (LR) Burke Heffner Producer: Media at Large [us]
Chance Of Rain (Short film)
Kadian (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym [de/us]
Life on the Internet (Short film)
The Woman (SR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym [de/us]
Midnight Sky (Short film)
Miriya (SR) Tana Sarntinoranont Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
The Child Within (Cinema film)
Trisha (SR) Luchia Dragosh Producer: Blue Flower Productions [us]
27 Dresses (Cinema film)
Boat Bride Anne Fletcher Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Calling It Quits (Cinema film)
Karen Anthony Tarsitano Producer: City Squirrel Films [us]
Headshots (Short film)
Charlene (LR) Philipp Christopher Producer: FilmGym [de/us]
Blackout (Short film)
Michelle (SR) Nathan Gulick Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
Underdogs (Cinema film)
Zoe Silvana Jakich Producer: Radius 5 Films [us]
Unknown Shores (Short film)
Calliope (LR) Kelvin Bias Producer: Jaywalker Films [us]
Blush (Short film)
Adult Sarah (LR) Jerome Austria Producer: Creamery Productions, Tana Sarntinoranon [us]
Falling For Grace (Cinema film)
ABBA Dancer Fay Ann Lee Producer: Off Hollywood Pictures [us]
S&Man (Short film)
Jasmine J.T. Petty Producer: HDNet Films [us]
The Forbidden Chair (Short film)
Faith (LR) Julissa Carmona Producer: Carmona Pictures [us]
Cotton Candy (Short film)
Samantha (SR) Carl Iku Wooley Producer: Namshub Films [us]
Burning Red (Short film)
Faith (LR) Julissa Carmona Producer: Carmona Pictures [us]

Television

Spides (TV series)
Minai Schmitz (SR) diverse Producer: Spides Production UG [de] TV Channel: SyFy [de]
Thin Ice (TV series)
Deborah Konrad (SR) diverse Producer: Yellow Bird Films [se] TV Channel: C More, TV4 [se]

Theatre

Voyeur
Radical Woman Kate Mueth Theatre: Art Von Frei
Asian Belle - One Woman Show
Multiple Characters Christine Renee Miller Theatre: The Electric Lodge, Los Angeles, CA
Asian Belle - One Woman Show
Multiple Characters Christine Renee Miller Theatre: The Abingdon Theater, NYC
Luv Ain't Purfect - One Woman Show
Multiple Characters Matt Hoverman Theatre: The Blackbird Theater, NYC
Army Town
Leslie Dustin Yellen Theatre: The Actor's Studio, NYC
The State of Being
Sarah Philipp Wolter Theatre: The Actor's Studio, NYC
Birdbath
Velma Sparrow Elizabeth Kemp Theatre: The Spoon Theater, NYC
Apartment 3A
Annie Jim Kramer Theatre: Asian American Play Festival, NYC
The Quest
Multiple Characters Jessie Jou Theatre: The Cherry Lane Theater, NYC
Ghost Stories
Margaret Keilson Baker Theatre: The Producer's Club
Various Improvisation Performances
Multiple Characters Seth McFarren Theatre: The Upright Citizen's Brigade, NYC
The Dirtiest Sketch in NYC
Edith Lewis Kramer Theatre: The Upright Citizen's Brigade, NYC
The Foreigner
Catherine Traci Trevett Theatre: Lester Martin Theater, NYC
Uncommon Women & Others
Rita Jean Powell Theatre: Mannie Greenfield Theater
The Art of Dining
Ellen Burke Pearson Theatre: Mary MacArthur Theater, NYC

Other

The Downfall (Educational production)
Madalyn (SR) Reichart Rene Producer: FilmGym [de/us]