Mike Maas

Mike Maas Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
41 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Badisch
Swabian (Native dialect)
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

The Book Thief (Cinema film)
Brian Percival Producer: Fox 2000 Pictures/Babelsberg Film
Hin und weg (Cinema film)
Christian Zübert Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion
Zettl (Cinema film)
Helmut Dietl
Ende der Schonzeit (Cinema film)
Franziska Schlotterer
Unknown Identity (Cinema film)
Jaume Collet-Serra USA/D
Anonymous (Cinema film)
Roland Emmerich USA/D
Wickie und die starken Männer (Cinema film)
Michael "Bully" Herbig Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Click (Short film)
Nico Hammerschlag

Television

SoKo Stuttgart - Strike! (TV series)
Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Masel Tov Cocktail (Feature film)
Arkadij Khaet Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg TV Channel: SWR
Der Ranger: Paradies Heimat - Wolfsspuren (TV series)
Robert Uhlig Axel Barth Producer: neue deutsche filmgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/DEGETO/ARD
Der Ranger: Paradies Heimat - Vaterliebe (TV series)
Robert Uhlig Axel Barth Producer: neue deutsche filmgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/DEGETO/ARD
Milk and Honey - Die Bienenkönigin (TV series)
Peter Gersina Producer: TALPA Germany Fiction TV Channel: VOX
Die Rosenheim Cops - Alle wollen Stockl (TV series)
Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft: Die jungen Ärzte - Verrat (TV series)
David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR/ARD
In aller Freundschaft: Die jungen Ärzte - Abschied (TV series)
Dieter Laske Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Die Stadt und die Macht (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD Mehrteiler
Weissensee III (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: mdr/ARD Mehrteiler
Notruf Hafenkante - Gefangen im Netz (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: ZDF
Mord mit Aussicht - Spuk in Hengasch (TV series)
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Pro TV Produktion TV Channel: WDR/ARD
Frauenherzen (TV movie)
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Sat.1
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (TV movie)
Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller - Tödlicher Schneefall (TV series)
Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: MDR/BR/ARD
Ausgeliefert (TV movie)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Das Adlon.Ein Hotel.Zwei Familien.Drei Schicksale (TV movie)
Uli Edel Producer: Moovie - the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF Mehrteiler
Löwenzahn - Ein toller Hecht (TV series)
Marc Meyer Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Die letzte Chance (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Frösche petzen nicht (TV movie)
Manfred Stelzer TV Channel: NDR/ARD
Trau niemals deinem Chef (TV movie)
Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF
Eine wie keine (TV series)
Henning Borgelt, Lars Morgenroth TV Channel: Sat.1
Gewaltfrieden (Feature film)
Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: BR-Alpha
Tatort Seenot (TV series)
René Heisig TV Channel: SWR/ARD
SOKO Leipzig Webspion (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort Kormorankrieg (TV series)
Jürgen Bretzinger TV Channel: SWR/ARD
Feelings and Stuff (Feature film)
Samuli Valkama TV Channel: Arte/ZDF
Die Wölfe - Teil 3 (TV movie)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ZDF Mehrteiler
Beutolomäus und der geheime Weihnachtswunsch (TV series)
Karl-Heinz Käfer TV Channel: KiKa
Albert - Mein unsichtbarer Freund (TV movie)
Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: Sat.1
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Christoph Schnee, Arne Feldhusen TV Channel: ARD
Tatort Engel der Nacht (TV series)
Thomas Jahn TV Channel: SWR/ARD
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Michael Wenning TV Channel: ZDF
Sperling und die Katze in der Falle (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nils Willbrandt, Axel Bock TV Channel: ZDF
Verschleppt! Die Spur nach Jadd Rashi (TV movie)
Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: Pro7
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel, Matthias Kopp TV Channel: Sat.1
Berlin Berlin - Rache ist... (TV series)
Titus Selge TV Channel: ARD
Taxi in den Tod (TV movie)
Urs Egger TV Channel: Sat.1
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hannes Spring Producer: studio.tv.film TV Channel: ZDF
Das Allerbeste Stück (TV movie)
Matthias Kopp TV Channel: Pro7
Broti & Pacek (TV series)
Matthias Kopp TV Channel: Sat.1
Sommer & Bolten (TV series)
diverse TV Channel: Sat.1
Maximum Speed - Renn um dein Leben (TV movie)
Siggi Rothemund TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charlie (TV series)
F.-J. Gottlieb TV Channel: ZDF
Helicops (TV series)
Peter Claridge TV Channel: Sat.1
Picknick im Schnee (TV movie)
Tomy Wiegand TV Channel: ARD
SK-Babies (TV series)
Norbert Skrovanek TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Eine schöne Bescherung (Monika Hirschle) (Drama)
Luigi Thomas Steinke Theatre: Theater am Wandlitzsee
Zwergnase (nach W. Hauff) (Drama)
Zwergnase Stephan Hoffstadt Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Mon Dieu Tardieu (J. Tardieu) (Drama)
Oswald, Irma, Justin Hinrich Horstkotte Theatre: Theater im Greenhouse Berlin
Der Diener Zweier Herren (C. Goldoni) (Drama)
Truffaldino Valerie Persikov Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal
Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Matz Schlucker, Senfsamen Dieter Reible Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Bielefeld
Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller) (Drama)
Wurm Rüdiger List Theatre: Theater der Altmark Stendal