Mikhail Troynik

Mikhail Troynik

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Rybinsk, Yaroslavl Region, Russia
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Moskau
Nationality
Russian
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: fluent
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Ballet, Boxing, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Pilates, Wrestling, Wrestling
Dance
Ballet: medium
Classic dance: medium
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Moscow Art Theatre School

Film

Ikariya
Corpcontroller one (SR) Javor Gardev Distribution: AQ Films
Vernost
Policeman (SR) Nigina Sayfullaeva Distribution: Droog Drooga
Nika (Short film)
Alex (LR) Josiah Newbolt
Kanikuly prezidenta
Kolya (SR) Ilya Sherstobitov
How Viktor 'The Garlic' Took Alexey 'The Stud' to the Nursing Home (Drama)
Pasha (SR) Aleksandr Khant Producer: Vladimir Malyshev, Fyodor Popov Distribution: VGIK - Debut
Vermelho Russo (Drama)
Actor (LR) Charly Braun Distribution: Muiraquitã Filmes
Odnazhdy (Drama)
Kochet (LR) Renat Davletyarov Distribution: Nashe KIno
Masony (Short film)
Petr (LR) Daria Vlasova Producer: Anna Dotcenko Distribution: VGIK - Debut
Kombinat 'Nadezhda (Drama)
Max (SR) Nataliya Meshchaninova Distribution: Focus Plus Cinema

Television

Filfak (TV series)
Slava (LR) Darya Zhuk | Fyodor Stukov TV Channel: Good story media
The Method (TV series)
Andrey Bukreinov (SR) Yuriy Bykov TV Channel: Channel One Russia

Theatre

Kharms. Myr (Drama)
Andrei Semenovich Rakukin (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center
"The big ore" (Drama)
Viktor Pronyakin (LR) Kirill Vytoptov Theatre: Theatre of Industrial drama (Theatre Truda)
"Medea" by Euripides (Opera)
Jason (LR) Vladislavs Nastavshevs Theatre: Gogol Center
«A Midsummer Night's Dream», (Drama)
Tesey (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center
"Ivonna Princess of Burgundia" by Gombrowitch (Drama)
Philip (LR) Gzhegorzh Jarzyna Theatre: Theatre of Nations
«Pasternak. My sister – life» by biography of Boris Pasternak (Choreography)
Boris Pasternak (LR) Maxim Didenko Theatre: Gogol Center
«Who is happy in Russia?» by N. Nekrasov (Drama)
Mitrodor (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov, Anton Adasinsky Theatre: Gogol Center
"Dead souls" (Drama)
Nozdrev (LR) Kirill Serebrennikov Theatre: Gogol Center