Milan Peschel

Milan Peschel Vita as

Schlag Agentur
Rudi Fürstberger
+49 30 327 79361
fuerstberger@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Awards

Preis der deutschen Filmkritik, Bester Darsteller für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Deutscher Filmpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Bayerischer Filmpreis, Bester Darsteller für HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Hessischer Fernsehpreis, Bester Darsteller für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Bester Fernsehfilm für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND
Fernsehkrimi-Festival, Sonderpreis für herausragende Leistungen für TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND
Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung Bester Hauptdarsteller für NETTO

Film

Die Hochzeit
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot productions GmbH
Jim Knopf und die Wilde 13
Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack
Mein Lotta-Leben (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
TKKG (Cinema film)
Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH
Fünf Freunde- Im Tal der Dinosaurier
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm
Der Hauptmann
Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Dennis Gansel Producer: Rat Pack
Gundermann
Andreas Dresen Producer: Pandora Film
Klassentreffen
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Unter deutschen Betten
Jan Fehse Producer: Contruction Filmproduktion
Rock My Heart
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Neue Schönhauser Film
Kundschafter des Friedens
Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion
Das kalte Herz
Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Männertag
Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films
Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte Lachen
Andreas Dresen Producer: Constantin Film AG München
Bibi & Tina - Voll verhext
Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Wolfgang Groos Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Der Nanny
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films
NICHT MEIN TAG
Peter Thorwarth Producer: Westside Filmproduktion, Donar Film
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm
ICH UND KAMINSKI
Wolfgang Becker Producer: X-Filme
DESASTER
Justus von Dohnányi Producer: Schiwago Film
IRRE SIND MÄNNLICH
Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films
SCHLUSSMACHER
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films
RUBBELDIEKATZ
Detlev Buck Producer: Film1, Boje Buck Filmproduktion, Universal Picture
HUCK FINN
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion
DER GROSSE TRAUM
Sebastian Grobler Producer: Deutschfilm, Cuckoo Clock Entertainment, Rialto Fi
WHAT A MAN
Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films, Fox International Productions
HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE
Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film
JUD SÜSS - FILM OHNE GEWISSEN
Oskar Roehler Producer: Novotny & Novotny, Clasart, Tele München
BOXHAGENER PLATZ
Matti Geschonnek Producer: Claussen, Wöbke & Putz
12 METER OHNE KOPF
Sven Taddicken Producer: Wüste Filmproduktion
MITTE ENDE AUGUST
Sebastian Schipper Producer: Film1
DAS WILDE LEBEN
Achim Bornack Producer: Babelsberg Film, Neue Bioskop Film, On the Road
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt
Hans Weingartner Producer: kahuuna films, sabotage films
ALLE ALLE
Pepe Planitzer Producer: It Works! Medien, Koppfilm
Hände weg von Mississippi
Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion, ZDF
HANNAH
Erica von Müller Producer: Unafilm, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
SCHWARZE SCHAFE
Oliver Rihs Producer: koboiFILM, Underdog Pictures
LENZ
Thomas Imbach Producer: Bachim Films, Pandora Filmproduktion, FS
NETTO
Robert Thalheim Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehs
ICH
Robert Thalheim Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf Potsdam
DAS OFFENE HERZ DER SOFIA IWANOWA
Jeanette Wagner Producer: DFFB

Television

Altes Land
Sherry Hormann Producer: UFA Fiction Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Preis der Freiheit
Michael Krummenacher Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Kollateralschaden
Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Danowski - Blutapfel
Adam Danowski Markus Imboden Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Neue Schönhauser Film TV Channel: RBB
Winnetou - Der Mythos lebt (3-Teiler)
Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: RTL
Der Andere - Eine Familiengeschichte
Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists TV Channel: ZDF
WIR SIND DIE ROSINSKIS
David Gruschka Producer: Saxonia TV Channel: ARD Degeto
TATORT - DER HAMMER
Lars Kraume Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
DER TATORTREINIGER - AUFRAG AUS DEM JENSEITS
Arne Feldhusen Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: NDR
TATORT - WEIL SIE BÖSE SIND
Florian Schwarz Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Die Lücke, die der Teufel lässt
Lars Montag Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - UNBESTECHLICH
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
POLIZEIRUF 110 - FARBWECHSEL
Hans-Erich Viet Producer: AllMedia TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - LEIDEN WIE EIN TIER
Uwe Janson Producer: Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ARD
STAUFFENBERG
Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
DER IDIOT
Frank Castorf Producer: Volksbühne Films TV Channel: ZDF, Arte
TATORT - PECHMARIE
Hendrik Handloegten Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
DÄMONEN
Frank Castorf Producer: Volksbühne Films TV Channel: ZDF, Arte
DAS GESTOHLENE LEBEN
Christian Görlitz Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Münchhausen
Jan Bosse
Volksbühnen-Diskurs
René Pollesch
Die Kassette
von Carl Sternheim Milan Peschel
Hannah und ihre Schwestern
von Woody Allen Milan Peschel
DER FREUND KRANK
von Nils-Momme Stockmann Milan Peschel
DAS MÄDCHEN ROSEMARIE
von Erich Kuby Milan Peschel
AUS DEM BÜRGERLICHEN HELDENLEBEN
von Carl Sternheim Milan Peschel
Der kleine Bruder
von Sven Regener Milan Peschel
ALLES GOLD WAS GLÄNZT
von Mario Salazar Milan Peschel
DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE
nach Oscar Wilde Milan Peschel
SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN
von Nick Whitby Milan Peschel
MANHATTEN MÖWE
nach Anton Tschechow und Woody Allen Milan Peschel
DIE GLASMENAGERIE
von Tennessee Williams Milan Peschel
NACH MOSKAU! NACH MOSKAU!
Alexander Ignat Jewitsch Werschinin, Georges, Anti Frank Castorf
DAS DOPPELTE LOTTCHEN
von Erich Kästner Milan Peschel
RUMMELPLATZ
Christian Kleinschmidt Armin Petras
Engagament an der Volksbühne Berlin, Intendanz: Frank Castorf
DER FISCHER UND SEINE FRAU
von Einar Schleef Milan Peschel
ANNA KARENINA
Wronski Jan Bosse
MALA ZEMENTBAUM
von Armin Petras Milan Peschel
NORD
Frank Castorf
EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Frank Castorf
IM DICKICHT DER STÄDTE
George Garga Frank Castorf
DAS GROSSE FRESSEN
Ugo, Milan Dimiter Gotscheff
SCHULD UND SÜHNE
Frank Castorf
IWANOW
Borkin Dimiter Gotscheff
GIER NACH GOLD
Schouler Frank Castorf
KAMPF DES NEGERS UND DER HUNDE
Cal Dimiter Gotscheff
FOREVER YOUNG
Tom Junior Frank Castorf
MEISTER UND MARGARITA
Iwan Besdomny Frank Castorf
KÖNIGSBERG
Rainer Andrej Nekrasov
ZEIT ZU LIEBEN, ZEIT ZU STERBEN
Armin Petras
ERNIEDRIGTE UND BELEIDIGTE
Frank Castorf
FIGHT CITY VINETA
Steve Armin Petras
VOLKSVERNICHTUNG
Herrmann Wurm Thomas Bischoff
Hamlet
Hamlet Armin Petras
DÄMONEN
Pjotr Werchowenski Frank Castorf
SCHMUTZIGE HÄNDE
Slick Frank Castorf
TERRORDROM
Felix Frank Castorf
ROCKY HORROR SHOW
Riff Raff Frank Lienert
HAMLET
Hamlet Frank Lienert
Leonce und Lena
König Peter Alexander Hawemann
Klassenfeind
Vollmond Aureliusz Smigiel
LEONCE UND LENA
König Peter Alexander Hawemann
KLASSENFEIND
Vollmond Aureliusz Smigiel

Other

Musikvideo Mark Forster -SOWIESO
Kim Frank
JUNO UND DER PFAU
von Sean O'Casey Milan Peschel