Milena Dreissig

Milena Dreissig

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Film

Lychen ’92 (Short film)
Beate (SR) Constanze Klaue Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Rocca verändert die Welt (Cinema film)
Regina Ross (SR) Katja Benrath Producer: Rocca UG [de]
Menschenjagd (Short film)
n.n. Peter Meister Producer: Kabakon Film & Medien [de]
Casting (Cinema film)
Ruth (LR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Wahnsinn! Nietzsche! (Documentary)
Elisabeth Nietzsche (LR) Hedwig Schmutte Producer: Story House Productions Distribution: MDR [de]
Voicemail (Short film)
Marie Leitner (LR) Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Er und Sie (Short film)
Gerda (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Die Verwandlung (Short film)
Klara (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Jennifer Schirrmann (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Schmerz & Schmerzlos (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Elena (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Kernwert [ch]
Antons Fest - Eine Party ohne Gastgeber (Cinema film)
Jule (LR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gömböc (Short film)
Ina (SR) Ulrike Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Liebeslied (Cinema film)
Theresa (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Muxmäuschenstill (Cinema film)
Mädchen im Freibad Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Country Lover (Short film)
Sandy (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

How to Sell Drugs Online (Fast) (TV series)
Bettina Zimmermann (SR) diverse Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Think Big (TV series)
Silvia Pütz (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Deutscher (Mini series)
Ulrike Pielcke (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort Plus - Lammert's Leichen (Webserie) (Series)
Frau Duckwitz (ep. 7) Ralf Husmann Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Fluss des Lebens - Yukon. Ruf der Wildnis (TV movie (series))
Frauke (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Ulrike (LR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Bozen-Krimi - Gegen die Zeit (TV movie (series))
Marisa Born (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfee Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Sandra Panitzk (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jenseits der Angst (TV movie)
Susanne Burghardt (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wendezeit (TV movie)
Heide Henning (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Tatort - Die robuste Roswita (TV movie (series))
Roswith (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Caro Buntrop (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Frau Schneider (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Karin Simonis (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ellas Baby (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) David Dietl Producer: Südstern Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Gutachter - Ein Mord zu viel (TV movie)
Theresa (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (TV series)
Ulrike (LR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Cecelia Ahern - Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Claire (SR) Jophi Ries Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rabenmütter (Pilot)
Ulrike (LR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Ume GmbH - Unique Media Entertainment TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Tanzmariechen (TV movie (series))
Martina Pösel (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Marie Brand und der schöne Schein (TV movie (series))
Jenny Wahl (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Pe (LR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Mich gibt's nur zweimal (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt (TV movie)
Natalie Kowalski (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Silke Pilz (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Frau Assmann (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders (TV movie)
Laura Fischer (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirmann (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Elfie Fendel (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirmann (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Valeria Gerstenmeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Petra Herbst (SR) diverse Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Christine Groß (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine liebe Familie (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Jagd nach dem Schatz der Nibelungen (TV movie)
Maria (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Krankenschwester Ella (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Kein Geld der Welt (TV movie)
Marie (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Trixi (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Jennifer Schirrmann (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]