Milton Welsh

Milton Welsh

Main agency
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1969 (53 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language) German(native-language)French
Dialects
African-EnglishAmerican(native dialect)BairischEnglishHessianNorden
Accents
AfricanBulgarianFrenchIndian
Instruments
Flute
Sport
AikidoBoxingHorse ridingYoga
Dance
Afro DanceSalsaStreet Dance
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992 – 1994
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Mark Travis Director Workshop, Köln
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Awards

Bester Kinofilm - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Golden Globes
Bester Schauspieler - Johnny und die Leichtigkeit - Milwaukee Short Film Festival
Publikumspreis - Bis aufs Blut - Max Ophüls Festival Saarbrücken
Bester Film - Sonntag im August - Dresdner Film Festival

Film

Haps (Feature film)
Arne Zimmermann (SR) Ekrem Engizek Producer: Engizek Films GmbH
Chew the Soup (Cinema film)
Helmut (SR) Jack Rath Producer: Joroni Film [de]
Abendland (Cinema film)
Waldarbeiter Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Mitera (Short film)
Böser Nachtwächter (SR) Dietrich Pollak Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Plan A (Cinema film)
Belkin (LR) diverse Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH [de]
The Match (direct-to-VOD) (Feature film)
Peter (SR) diverse Producer: Opis Film [hr]
Bolzmann (Short film)
René Kleinschmidt (LR) Janis Westphal Producer: Sevenpeaks Filmmakers Collective [de]
How to Win Cannes in 5 Easy Steps (Short film)
Jonny (SR) diverse Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Fünf Finger sind 'ne Faust (Feature film)
Schwedischer Polizist (tba) Laura Fischer Producer: Volle Pulle Filmproduktion [de]
Hysteria (Short film)
Supporting role Charlot van Heeswijk Producer: Charlot van Heeswijk Produktion [de]
Held (Short film)
Ugo (LR) Max Kern Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Final Sacrifice (Directors Cut) (Feature film)
Thomas (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Hit and Run Productions, Ari Taub [us]
The Case for Letting Our Town Burn (Short film)
Ricky (LR) Jozefien Van der Aelst Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Alice Coming Down (Short film)
Hare (SR) Berglind Thrastardottir Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Blue Moon of Kentucky (Short film)
Red (LR) Josef Brandl Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Heiner Knittel (Beleuchter) (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Lassie - Eine abenteuerliche Reise (Cinema film)
Ronnie (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)
Schorsch (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Contrast Film GmbH
Skin Creepers (Cinema film)
Barkeeper Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films, Ezra Tsegaye [de]
Hase und Katze stehlen mir die Show
Milton (SR) Sharon On Producer: Sharon On Produktion [de]
Rakete Perelman (Cinema film)
Rico, Fitnessstudioangestellter #2 (SR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Bernd Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Food, First (Short film)
Ben (LR) Pol Ponsarnau Producer: Pol Ponsarnau Produktion
Who killed Bambi? (Short film)
Therapist diverse Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Unsere Zeit ist jetzt (Cinema film)
Franz (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]
Der Verrat von München (Cinema film)
Georges Bonnet (SR) Julius Ševčík Producer: In Film [cz]
Continuity (Cinema film)
Roy (SR) Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451
BitterSüß (Feature film)
Hugo (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
German Angst (Feature film)
Eden (LR) diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films
Nachtschattengewächse
Geschäftsmann Max Hegewald Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
Roman (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films
Alles ist Liebe (Cinema film)
Yurij (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)
Cpl. Franz Müller (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Back to Nothing (Feature film)
Bobby (LR) Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso
Absturz (Short film)
Agent (LR) Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso
Dear Courtney (Cinema film)
Alex (SR) Rolf Roring Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Blutzbrüdaz (Cinema film)
Fusco (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Johnny & Die Leichtigkeit (Short film)
Johnny (LR) Steffen Boseckert Producer: Mindcore Productions, Steffen Boseckert [de]
Trattoria (Short film)
Dana Soleen Yusef Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Conan the Barbarian (Cinema film)
Remo (SR) John Milius Producer: Lionsgate [us]
Auf den zweiten Blick (Cinema film)
Pan (LR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de]
Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)
Kunstdozent (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Liebste Prinzessin Leben (Short film)
Pepe (SR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Filmarr Productions, Emmanuelle Marr [de]
Schranken des Lebens (Short film)
Chef (SR) Sinisa Galic Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Neander Jin - Die Rückkehr des Neandertalers (Cinema film)
Marc Armagnac (LR) Florian Steinbiss Producer: Constant Flow Productions GmbH [de]
Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung (Cinema film)
Musiklabel- Boss (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: CP Medien AG [de]
Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)
Cabbie Roman Polański Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
Must Love Death (Feature film)
Eric (SR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Exhumierung (Short film)
Harold (LR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Locked (aka. Nachts im Haus) (Cinema film)
Ralf (Tankwart) (SR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kreuzzug in Jeans (Cinema film)
Ludovica Ben Sombogaart Producer: The Kasander Film Company [nl]
Nitro (Cinema film)
Zappa (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Good Vibrations (Short film)
Milton (LR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Gast (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Leofilm, Gasmia & Schwarz GbR
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
Monican Man Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Antikörper (Cinema film)
Fricke (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Not A Love Story (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR) Aaron Allred Producer: Wanowski Brothers [de]
The Fallen (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
Mal angenommen (Short film)
Timo Quistorff (LR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Timo Quistorff Produktion
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Lorenzo (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Tangled (Short film)
Gangster (SR) Holger Heiland Producer: Fruehling Filme [de]
Berlin Nights (Cinema film)
TV Presenter (LR) Gabriela Tscherniak Producer: Jollygood Films
Clonely Hearts - Die Soap in der Soap (Short film)
Marc (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Time+Motion Digital Media Service
Gangster (Cinema film)
Lober (SR) Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]

Television

Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Sandro Reichert (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Studio Zentral Station: SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Sven Bensheim (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Almania (TV series)
Hausklaus Klaus Schröder (SR) David Gruschka Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi – Borchert und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Boom Boom Bruno (Mini series)
Hoteldirektor Igor (SR) Maurice Hübner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: Warner TV Serie [de]
In Wahrheit - In einem anderen Leben (TV movie (series))
Arno Biewer (LR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blackout (Mini series)
Chrissy Küster (LR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Joyn [de]
Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)
div. Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG Station: Comedy Central
Almania (Pilot)
Hausklaus Klaus Schröder (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Rocco Breitner (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der goldene Fisch (TV movie (series))
"Frau Sally" (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Fred Schmerbeck (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Joe Sundermann (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blind ermittelt - Blutsbande (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Tim (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Spieler (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
13 Uhr mittags (TV movie)
Werner Eck (LR) Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Michael Neerpasch (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Mario Renzing (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Timo Bauer (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Reich oder tot (TV movie (series))
Joey Z. (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV movie (series))
Kevin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Wolf (LR) Florian Schnell Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Jürgen Weidner (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Micha (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)
Tim (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RTL Zwei [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Baldur (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Fritz Schmeikal (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Christoph Bolt (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))
Robert Riess (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zum Sterben zu früh (TV movie (series))
Max Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke (TV movie (series))
Joachim (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Erik Shadow (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Let's go (TV movie)
Walter (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (TV movie)
Harry (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
The Team (TV series)
Theo Janke (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Karl (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Stallweg (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: RTL [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie (series))
Joey (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
About Men (ZDFneo TVLab 2013 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Milton (LR) Hasko Baumann Producer: Strandgutmedia GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wiegand (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Randy Kullmann (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Haak (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))
Scheer (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Andreas Heller (Folge 6) (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Steffen Guske (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
La Cosa (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Marcel Runge (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)
Schiller (LR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: arte, SWR [de], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kuddel (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schade um das schöne Geld (TV movie)
Jimmy Blinker (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Vorsicht Schwiegermutter (TV movie)
Georg (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Rat (SR) diverse Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Journalist diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Audio

Spider-Man - No Way Home (Dubbing)
Flint Marko / Sandman (SR) Jon Watts Producer: Pascal Pictures [us]
What if...? (Dubbing)
Surtur (SR) Bryan Andrews Producer: Flying Bark Productions Pty Ltd [au] Station: Disney+
Cyrano (Dubbing)
Le Bret (SR) Joe Wright Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [us]
Mortal Kombat (Dubbing)
Major Jackson 'Jax' Briggs (SR) Simon McQuoid Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Raya und der letzte Drache (Dubbing)
Tong (LR) Don Hall Producer: Walt Disney Animation Studios [us]
The Witcher - Nightmare of the Wolf (Dubbing)
Deglan (LR) Kwang Il Han Producer: Hivemind [us] Station: Netflix
Boss Level (Dubbing)
Brett (LR) Joe Carnahan Producer: WarParty Films [us] Station: Hulu
The Many Saints of Newark – A Sopranos Story (Dubbing)
Frank Lucas (LR) Alan Taylor Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
No Sudden Move - Vertraue niemand (Dubbing)
Jimmy (SR) Steven Soderbergh Producer: HBO Max [us]
What if...? (Dubbing)
Taserface (SR) Bryan Andrews Producer: Flying Bark Productions Pty Ltd [au] Station: Disney+
Star Trek - Lower Decks (Dubbing)
Division 14 Officer (SR) diverse Producer: 219 Productions [us] Station: CBS All Access [us]
Marvel's Luke Cage (Dubbing)
Gedeon Shaw (SR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Station: Netflix
Capone (Dubbing)
Louis Armstrong Josh Trank Producer: Bron Studios [ca]
Vengeance Man 2 - Die Abrechnung (Dubbing)
Sean Teague (LR) Ross Boyask Producer: Evolutionary Film [uk]
The Orville (Dubbing)
Klyden (SR) diverse Producer: Fuzzy Door Productions [us] Station: FOX [us]
Gotham (Dubbing)
Sampson (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions Station: FOX [us]
American Horror Story (Dubbing)
Angus T. Jefferson (SR) diverse Producer: Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision [us] Station: FX [us]
Die Toten sterben nicht (Dubbing)
Dean (LR) Jim Jarmusch Producer: Focus Features [us]
Alita - Battle Angel (Dubbing)
Romo (SR) Robert Rodriguez Producer: 20th Century Studios (formerly Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation) [us]
Die Adern der Welt (Dubbing)
Tulga (SR) Byambasuren Davaa Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Hawaii Five-0 (Dubbing)
Keon (SR) Jeffrey Hunt Producer: K/O Paper Products [us] Station: CBS [us]
Vampire Diaries (Dubbing)
Cade (SR) Chris Grismer Producer: Alloy Entertainment [us]
Creed II: Rocky's Legacy (Dubbing)
Buddy Marcelle (SR) Steven Caple Jr. Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [us]
Deadpool 2 (Dubbing)
Cain/ Juggernaut (SR) David Leitch Producer: Donners' Company [us]
Tramgeflüster (Dubbing)
Tagebuch (LR) Christian Heinbockel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Detroit (Dubbing)
Carl Cooper (SR) Kathryn Bigelow Producer: Annapurna Productions [us]
Papillon (Dubbing)
Celier (SR) Michael Noer Producer: Red Granite Pictures [us]
CSI : NY (Dubbing)
Darren Gorland (SR) Alex Zakrzewski Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Station: CBS [us]
Navy CIS (Dubbing)
NCIS Special Agent Russell Wallace (SR) diverse Producer: Belisarius Productions [us] Station: CBS [us]
Thor - Tag der Entscheidung (Dubbing)
Surtur Taika Waititi Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 (Dubbing)
Taserface (SR) James Gunn Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)
Chief Mbonga (SR) David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]
Suicide Squad (Dubbing)
Killer Croc (LR) David Ayer Producer: Atlas Entertainment [us]
Resident Evil - The Final Chapter (Dubbing)
Razor (SR) Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Capcom Entertainment [us]
The Last Witch Hunter (Dubbing)
Belial (LR) Breck Eisner Producer: Goldmann Pictures [us]
Ant-Man (Dubbing)
Gale (SR) Peyton Reed Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Unbroken (Dubbing)
Hugh „Cup“ Cuppernell (SR) Angelina Jolie Producer: Legendary Pictures [us]
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Dubbing)
Cpl. Franz Müller (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Selma (Dubbing)
James Bevel (SR) Ava DuVernay Producer: Cloud Eight Films [us]
Transformers 4 - Ära des Untergangs (Dubbing)
Galvatron (SR) Michael Bay Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
Das erstaunliche Leben des Walter Mitty (Dubbing)
Helikopterpilot Ben Stiller Producer: Red House Entertainment [us]
Murphys - Wall of Death (Dubbing)
The Man (LR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Help (Dubbing)
Prediger Green (SR) Tate Taylor Producer: Dream Works [us]
Inspector Barnaby (Dubbing)
Jordan Briggs (SR) Jeremy Silberston Producer: Bentley Productions [uk] Station: ITV [uk]

Other

Superbuhei (Teaser (film concept))
Klaus (SR) Josef Brandl Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
The Rookie (Showreel production)
Lefty (LR) Manuel Höhne Producer: Pro.Act.Pro
Flinte - Das Gute (Music video)
Der Gute (LR) Konrad Weinz Producer: Kreuzberger Kind, Konrad Weinz [de]
Giirl - Bloodshed (Music video)
Waldgeist (LR) Alexander Kohn Producer: Alexander Kohn Produktion [de]
Die Hackerin (Showreel production)
Michael (LR) Manuel Höhne Producer: Pro.Act.Pro
Faber - Lass mich nicht los (Music video)
Gentleman (LR) M.A. Littler Producer: Slowboat Films GmbH [de]
7 Days Berlin (Teaser (film concept))
Narrator (LR) Joshan Esfandiari Martin Producer: Cat and Weasel Films Ltd. [uk/de]
Lunakid - Technicolor (Music video)
Tänzer (LR) Rico Mahel Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Meteoriten (Teaser (series concept))
Baretta (LR) diverse Producer: Mocka Monitor UG [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Agent Black (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher [de]
The fox devils wild (Teaser (film concept))
Arzt (SR) Marcus Heep Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Sido und B-Tight - Hol doch die Polizei (Music video)
Fusco Murat Aslan Producer: Murat Aslan Produktion
New Yorker - A long & lonesome road (Spec-Spot)
Clyde (LR) Simon Ritzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
SehSüchte Festival - Unterwelt (Trailer)
Joker (LR) Sönke Kirchhof Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Commercial

Fa - Code Fresh Duschgel & Deodorant (Commercial)
Gangster #1 (LR) Benjamin Brettschneider Producer: Florida Entertainment GmbH
Haribo - Color-Rado - Banküberfall (Commercial)
Bankräuber (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH
VHV Versicherungen - Ampelduell (Commercial)
Atze (LR) Til Schweiger Producer: Embassy of Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
Deutsche Schlaganfallhilfe - Guter Rat (Commercial)
Grim Reaper (LR) Eric Hillenbrand Producer: Mr. Bob Films GmbH [de]