Milton Welsh

Milton Welsh

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com

Information

Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Norden
Berlin German
English
African-English
American (Native dialect)
Accents
Indian: only when required
Bulgarian: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Flute: medium
Sport
Aikido, Boxing, Horse riding, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Afro Dance: medium
Street Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Schauspielschule "Der Kreis" (Fritz Kirchhoff-Schule)

Other Education & Training

Mark Travis Director Workshop, Köln
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
Method Acting bei Wolfgang Wermelskirch

Awards

Bester Kinofilm - The Grand Budapest Hotel - Golden Globes
Bester Schauspieler - Johnny und die Leichtigkeit - Milwaukee Short Film Festival
Publikumspreis - Bis aufs Blut - Max Ophüls Festival Saarbrücken
Bester Film - Sonntag im August - Dresdner Film Festival

Film

The Final Sacrifice (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Hit and Run Productions, Ari Taub [us]
Bolzmann (Short film)
René Kleinschmidt (LR) Janis Westphal Producer: Sevenpeaks Filmmakers Collective [de]
How to Win Cannes in 5 Easy Steps (Short film)
Jonny (SR) diverse Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Plan A (Cinema film)
Belkin (SR) diverse Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH
Fünf Finger sind 'ne Faust (Feature film)
Schwedischer Polizist (tba) Laura Fischer Producer: Volle Pulle Filmproduktion [de]
Hysteria (Short film)
Supporting role Charlot van Heeswijk Producer: Charlot van Heeswijk Produktion [de]
The Match (direct-to-VOD) (Feature film)
Peter (SR) diverse Producer: Opis Film [hr]
Held (Short film)
Ugo (LR) Max Kern Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Case for Letting Our Town Burn (Short film)
Ricky (LR) Jozefien Van der Aelst Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Alice Coming Down (Short film)
Hare (SR) Berglind Thrastardottir Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Blue Moon of Kentucky (Short film)
Red (LR) Josef Brandl Producer: Skalar Film GmbH [de]
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Heiner Knittel (Beleuchter) (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Lassie – Eine abenteuerliche Reise (Cinema film)
Ronnie (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Bis wir tot sind oder frei (Cinema film)
Schorsch (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Contrast Film GmbH
Skin Creepers (Cinema film)
Barkeeper Ezra Tsegaye Producer: Botchco Films, Ezra Tsegaye [de]
Hase und Katze stehlen mir die Show
Milton (SR) Sharon On Producer: Sharon On Produktion [de]
Rakete Perelman (Feature film)
Rico, Fitnessstudioangestellter #2 (SR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Bernd Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Food, First (Short film)
Ben (LR) Pol Ponsarnau Producer: Pol Ponsarnau Produktion
Who killed Bambi? (Short film)
Therapist diverse Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Unsere Zeit ist jetzt (Cinema film)
Franz (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]
Der Verrat von München (Cinema film)
Georges Bonnet (SR) Julius Ševčík Producer: In Film [cz]
Continuity (Cinema film)
Roy (SR) Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451
BitterSüß (Feature film)
Hugo (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
German Angst (Feature film)
Eden (LR) diverse Producer: Kosakowski Films
Nachtschattengewächse
Geschäftsmann Max Benyo Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
8 Sekunden - Ein Augenblick Unendlichkeit (Cinema film)
Roman (SR) Omer Faruk Sorak Producer: Barefoot Films
Alles ist Liebe (Cinema film)
Yurij (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)
Cpl. Franz Müller (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Back to Nothing (Feature film)
Bobby (LR) Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso
Absturz (Short film)
Agent (LR) Miron Zownir Producer: Divine Appointments, Nico Anfuso
Dear Courtney (Cinema film)
Alex (SR) Rolf Roring Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Blutzbrüdaz (Cinema film)
Fusco (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Johnny & Die Leichtigkeit (Short film)
Johnny (LR) Steffen Boseckert Producer: Mindcore Productions, Steffen Boseckert [de]
Trattoria (Short film)
Dana Soleen Yusef Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Conan the Barbarian (Cinema film)
Remo (SR) John Milius Producer: Lionsgate [us]
Auf den zweiten Blick (Cinema film)
Pan (LR) Sheri Hagen Producer: Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH [de]
Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)
Kunstdozent (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Liebste Prinzessin Leben (Short film)
Pepe (SR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Filmarr Productions, Emmanuelle Marr
Schranken des Lebens (Short film)
Chef (SR) Sinisa Galic Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Neander Jin - Die Rückkehr des Neandertalers (Cinema film)
Marc Armagnac (LR) Florian Steinbiss Producer: Constant Flow Productions GmbH [de]
Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung (Cinema film)
Musiklabel- Boss (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: CP Medien AG [de]
Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)
Cabbie Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
Must Love Death (Feature film)
Eric (SR) Andreas Schaap Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Exhumierung (Short film)
Harold (LR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Locked (aka. Nachts im Haus) (Cinema film)
Ralf (Tankwart) (SR) Oleg Assadulin Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kreuzzug in Jeans (Cinema film)
Ludovica Ben Sombogaart Producer: The Kasander Film Company [nl]
Nitro (Cinema film)
Zappa (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH Distribution: ORF [at]
Good Vibrations (Short film)
Milton (LR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Gast (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Tom Schildberg Producer: Leofilm, Gasmia & Schwarz GbR
Aeon Flux (Cinema film)
Monican Man Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Antikörper (Cinema film)
Fricke (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Not A Love Story (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR) Aaron Allred Producer: Wanowski Brothers [de]
The Fallen (Cinema film)
Thomas (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
Mal angenommen (Short film)
Timo Quistorff (LR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Timo Quistorff Produktion
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)
Lorenzo (SR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
Tangled (Short film)
Gangster (SR) Holger Heiland Producer: Fruehling Filme
Berlin Nights (Cinema film)
TV Presenter (LR) Gabriela Tscherniak Producer: Jollygood Films
Clonely Hearts - Die Soap in der Soap (Short film)
Marc (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Time+Motion Digital Media Service
Gangster (Cinema film)
Lober (SR) Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR [de]

Television

Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte (TV series)
div. Rollen (LR) diverse Producer: Starkl Film GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: Comedy Central [de]
In Wahrheit - In einem anderen Leben (TV movie (series))
Arno Biewer (LR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almania (Pilot)
Hausklaus Klaus Schröder (SR) Marc Schießer Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Rocco Breitner (SR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Fred Schmerbeck (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der goldene Fisch (TV movie (series))
"Frau Sally" (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Joe Sundermann (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blind ermittelt - Blutsbande (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Tim (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Spieler (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
13 Uhr mittags (TV movie)
Werner Eck (LR) Martina Plura Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Michael Neerpasch (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Mario Renzing (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Timo Bauer (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Reich oder tot (TV movie)
Joey Z. (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Die Sterntaler-Verschwörung (TV movie (series))
Kevin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Wolf (LR) Florian Schnell Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Jürgen Weidner (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Micha (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gottlos - Warum Menschen töten (TV series)
Tim (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Baldur (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Fritz Schmeikal (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Christoph Bolt (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neben der Spur - Amnesie (TV movie (series))
Robert Riess (SR) Cyrill Boss Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zum Sterben zu früh (TV movie)
Max Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke (TV movie (series))
Joachim (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Erik Shadow (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Let's go (TV movie)
Walter (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Wir machen durch bis morgen früh (TV movie)
Harry (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Team (TV series)
Theo Janke (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Karl (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Der Knastarzt (TV series)
Stallweg (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Joey (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
About Men (ZDFneo TVLab 2013 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Milton (LR) Hasko Baumann Producer: Strandgutmedia GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wiegand (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Randy Kullmann (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Haak (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr (TV movie (series))
Scheer (LR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Andreas Heller (Folge 6) (SR) diverse Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Steffen Guske (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
La Cosa (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Ladylike - Jetzt erst recht (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Vanessa Jopp Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Marcel Runge (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Europas Erbe. Die großen Dramatiker (Documentary series)
Schiller (LR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: MME Me, Myself & Eye Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, SWR [de], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kuddel (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schade um das schöne Geld (TV movie)
Jimmy Blinker (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vorsicht Schwiegermutter (TV movie)
Georg (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Lexx - The Dark Zone (TV series)
Rat (SR) diverse Producer: WolfFilm International GmbH (vorm. TiMe Film+TV Produktion & Vif Int.)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Journalist diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]

Audio

Mortal Kombat (Dubbing)
Major Jackson 'Jax' Briggs (SR) Simon McQuoid Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
Star Trek - Lower Decks (Dubbing)
Division 14 Officer (SR) diverse Producer: 219 Productions [us] Audio: CBS All Access [us]
Marvel's Luke Cage (Dubbing)
Gedeon Shaw (SR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: Netflix
The Orville (Dubbing)
Klyden (SR) diverse Producer: Fuzzy Door Productions [us] Audio: FOX [us]
Gotham (Dubbing)
Sampson (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. Television DC Entertainment Primrose Hill Productions Audio: FOX [us]
American Horror Story (Dubbing)
Angus T. Jefferson (SR) diverse Producer: Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision [us] Audio: FX [us]
Alita - Battle Angel (Dubbing)
Romo (SR) Robert Rodriguez Producer: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation [us]
Die Adern der Welt (Dubbing)
Tulga (SR) Byambasuren Davaa Producer: Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH
Hawaii Five-0 (Dubbing)
Keon (SR) Jeffrey Hunt Producer: K/O Paper Products [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Vampire Diaries (Dubbing)
Cade (SR) Chris Grismer Producer: Alloy Entertainment [us]
Creed II: Rocky's Legacy (Dubbing)
Buddy Marcelle (SR) Steven Caple Jr. Producer: MGM - Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [us]
Deadpool 2 (Dubbing)
Cain/ Juggernaut (SR) David Leitch Producer: Donners' Company [us]
Tramgeflüster (Dubbing)
Tagebuch (LR) Christian Heinbockel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Detroit (Dubbing)
Carl Cooper (SR) Kathryn Bigelow Producer: Annapurna Productions [us]
Papillon (Dubbing)
Celier (SR) Michael Noer Producer: Red Granite Pictures [us]
CSI : NY (Dubbing)
Darren Gorland (SR) Alex Zakrzewski Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer Television [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Navy CIS (Dubbing)
NCIS Special Agent Russell Wallace (SR) diverse Producer: Belisarius Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Thor - Tag der Entscheidung (Dubbing)
Surtur Taika Waititi Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 (Dubbing)
Taserface (SR) James Gunn Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
The Legend of Tarzan (Dubbing)
Chief Mbonga (SR) David Yates Producer: Jerry Weintraub Productions [us]
Suicide Squad (Dubbing)
Killer Croc (LR) David Ayer Producer: Atlas Entertainment [us]
Resident Evil - The Final Chapter (Dubbing)
Razor (SR) Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Capcom Entertainment [us]
The Last Witch Hunter (Dubbing)
Belial (LR) Breck Eisner Producer: Goldmann Pictures [us]
Ant-Man (Dubbing)
Gale (SR) Peyton Reed Producer: Marvel Studios [us]
Unbroken (Dubbing)
Hugh „Cup“ Cuppernell (SR) Angelina Jolie Producer: Legendary Pictures [us]
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Dubbing)
Cpl. Franz Müller (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us]
Selma (Dubbing)
James Bevel (SR) Ava DuVernay Producer: Cloud Eight Films [us]
Transformers 4 - Ära des Untergangs (Dubbing)
Galvatron (SR) Michael Bay Producer: Paramount Pictures [us]
Das erstaunliche Leben des Walter Mitty (Dubbing)
Helikopterpilot Ben Stiller Producer: Red House Entertainment [us]
Murphys - Wall of Death (Dubbing)
The Man (LR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Help (Dubbing)
Prediger Green (SR) Tate Taylor Producer: Dream Works [us]
Inspector Barnaby (Dubbing)
Jordan Briggs (SR) Jeremy Silberston Producer: Bentley Productions [uk] Audio: ITV [uk]

Other

Giirl - Bloodshed (Music video)
Waldgeist (LR) Alexander Kohn Producer: Alexander Kohn Produktion [de]
Faber - Lass mich nicht los (Music video)
Gentleman (LR) M.A. Littler Producer: Slowboat Films GmbH [de]
7 Days Berlin (Teaser (film concept))
Narrator (LR) Joshan Esfandiari Martin Producer: Cat and Weasel Films Ltd. [uk/de]
Lunakid - Technicolor (Music video)
Tänzer (LR) Rico Mahel Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Meteoriten (Teaser (series concept))
Baretta (LR) diverse Producer: Mocka Monitor UG [de]
Reborn (Teaser (film concept))
Agent Black (LR) Rodja Tröscher Producer: Rodin Pictures, Rodja Martin Tröscher [de]
The fox devils wild (Teaser (film concept))
Arzt (SR) Marcus Heep Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
New Yorker - A long & lonesome road (Spec-Spot)
Clyde (LR) Simon Ritzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
SehSüchte Festival - Unterwelt (Trailer)
Joker (LR) Sönke Kirchhof Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Commercial

Haribo - Color-Rado - Banküberfall (Commercial)
Bankräuber (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Tempomedia Filmproduktion GmbH