Mira Benser

Mira Benser

Agentur Engelhardt
Claudia Engelhardt
+49 511 917 02324
kontakt@agentur-engelhardt.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 31 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Leipzig, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Cello: basic
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: basic
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Institute for Acting Mallorca
Casting-Technique and Auditioning with Iris Baumüller and Giles Foreman
Cameraacting- Workshop
mit Käthe Niemeyer und Karimah El-Giamal
New York Film Academy - School of Film and Acting
Schauspielunterricht bei Glenn Kalison
MartzWalker Meisner Acting Berlin
Meisner Schauspielworkshop bei Hendrik Martz und Jim Walker
School of Cinema & Performing Arts
School of Cinema & Performing Arts / Los Angeles „ Acting for film “
COMEDIA Theater GmbH / Köln
Schauspieltraining / Aufbaukurse/ Improvisation /

Awards

Für den Kurzfilm "Zu Besuch" beim UFO Kurzfilmfestival Leipzig Kategorie: Nachwuchsfilm

Film

Modell Olimpia (aka Jupiter) (Feature film)
Studentin (SR) Frédéric Hambalek Producer: Frédéric Hambalek Produktion [de]
Kennen wir uns? (Short film)
Mara (SR) Yann Labry Producer: 5 O'Clock Creativity [de]
Milch & Zucker (Short film)
Tochter (LR) Lisa Ossowski Producer: 5 O'Clock Creativity [de]
Zweisam gemeinsam einsam
Wanda (LR) Yann Labry Producer: 5 O'Clock Creativity [de]
Zu Besuch (Short film)
Emma (LR) Lisa Ossowski Producer: 5 O'Clock Creativity [de]
Im Weiss (Short film)
Lina (LR) Andreas Buschhaus Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
CupCake (Short film)
Rauschegoldengel #1 (SR) Bruno Reitenbach Producer: Climbing Monkey - Film & Photo Factory
Romeos (Cinema film)
Pflegemädchen (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Boogiefilm [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Mona Böhmer (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Polizistin (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Headliners (Webserie) (Series)
Katja (LR) Dietmar Schuch Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH

Theatre

Wassa Schelesnova
Ludmila Evgeny Titov Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Das Feld
Susan Tessler Marie Schwiesinger Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der zerbrochene Krug
Frau Brigitte Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Vögel
Wahida Daniel Kunze Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Kabale und Liebe
Luise Johanna Wehner Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Verlorene Kämpfer - Vom Ende der RAF
Wolfgang Grams Schwester, Daniela Klette, Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der fröhliche Weinberg
Klärchen Henriette Hörnigk Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Nathan der Weise
Recha Nicolas Brieger Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
My Fair Lady
Eliza Doolittle Beka Savic Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Elaine Harper Ulrike Arnold Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der ideale Ehemann
Mabel Chiltern Tilo Nest Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Nora oder ein Puppenhaus
Nora Tim Kramer Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Floh im Ohr
Raymonde Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Antigone
Ismene Manfred Karge Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
The Hard Problem Oder: Ist Bewusstsein Materie?
Hilary Uwe Eric Laufenberg Theatre: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Frankenstein
Justine, Agathe de Lacey, Frankensteins Braut Christian von Treskow Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Wann, wenn nicht jetzt?
Rio Reiser Liederabend Peter Dehler Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Anne Frank
Margot Frank Katharina Brankatschk Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Frühlings Erwachen LIVE FAST- DIE YOUNG
Thea Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Schuld und Sühne
Nastassja Petrowna Matthias Brenner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Effi Briest
Marietta Trippelli Alice Asper Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Schneewittchen und die 7 Zwerge
Schneewittchen Matthias Brenner Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Chor Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Hair
Jeanie Jan Jochimsky Theatre: Sommertheater im Gassi Museum Leipzig

Audio

5. Akt Mord (Speaker)
Producer: R: Felix Strüven / Staatstheater Wiesbaden Live- Hörspiel
Zwei aus einem Guss (Speaker)
Producer: Museum Luxemburg Dokumentarfilm
Die Überfahrt (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Figaro Hörspiel
Rote Lackstiefel (Speaker)
Producer: Mephisto 97.6 Hörspiel
"Der Hamsterangriff" 1. Folge (Speaker)
Producer: Mephisto 97.6 Hörspiel
Man trifft sich immer... nicht (Speaker)
Producer: Mephisto 97.6 Lauschangriff Hörspiel
Route 66 (Speaker)
Producer: Mephisto 97.6 Lauschangriff Bericht/Hörspiel
Camilla Läckberg - Das Familiengeheimnis (Dubbing)
diverse Per Hanefjord Producer: SVT - Sveriges Television AB [se] Audio: ZDF [de]
Crash Canyon (Dubbing)
Divers Fo.13-18 (SR) Greg Lawrence Producer: Breakthrough Entertainment Inc. [ca]

Other

Paul Weber - Sag mir was du brauchst (Music video)
herself (LR) Marian Hirschfeld Producer: Drop Images [de]