Mira Huber

Mira Huber

Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de

Information

Acting age
21 - 29 years
Year of birth
1991 (29 years)
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Jena, Ludwigsburg, Potsdam, Salzburg, Stuttgart, Würzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Münchnerisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Jiu Jitsu, Climb, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Stick fight, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]

Awards

Nachwuchspreis der Festspielstadt Wunsiedel

Film

Triumph des Schauspielers (Short film)
Betreuerin (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Film Destillerie [de]
Löffelchen (Short film)
Lulu (LR) Sascha Fersch Producer: Mau Film, Schmidt-Modrow & Huber [de]
Letzte Runde (Short film)
Isabelle (LR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Plan B (Short film)
Isabell (LR) Berthold Wahjudi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blood is spirit (Short film)
Jennie-Ann Franks (SR) Rupert Gruber Producer: Rupert Gruber Produktion
The Voice of the Turtle (Short film)
Nellie (SR) Philipp Straetker Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Bis einer weint (Short film)
Selina (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Tatort - Kehraus (TV movie (series))
Viper (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Katja Ostermeier (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Über Land (TV series)
Hanny Brauer (SR) diverse Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Svenja Dahlmann (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Stürmische Zeiten (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Kleine Sünden (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Anaerob
Ana Sascha Fersch Theatre: Hofspielhaus München
Der Brandner Kaspar kehrt zurück
Vera Wolfgang Maria Bauer Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Faust
Sibel Christoph Biermeier Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Network
Louise Claus Tröger Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
5 Kilo Zucker
Leonie Marco Milling Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Faust I
Faust Thomas Münstermann Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Pension Schöller
Franziska Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Wie es euch gefällt
Celia Hannes Hametner Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Andreas Hofer - Freiheit des Adlers
Lisa Schumacher Birgit Simmler Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Herr Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Agnejka Hannes Hametner Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Das Dschungelbuch
Diverse Markus Löchner Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Die Frauen von Troja
Andromache Hannes Hametner Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Die Pfingstorgel
Gertrud Steffi Kammermeier Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Heidi
Dete Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny Theatre: Luisenburg Festspiele Wunsiedel
Abraum
Saskia Swen Lasse Awe Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
When we are laid in earth
Dido Kevin Barz Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Reichstheaterkammer
Wolfrum/Köglmeyer Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Live Radio Show
Yolanda Frauke Poolman Theatre: Otto Falckenberg Schule

Audio

Audioguide Erinnerungsort Badehaus (Speaker)
Producer: LMU München Audioguides

Other

Weil der Himmel nicht wartet (Teaser (series concept))
Lisa Schulze (SR) Alina Yklymova Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
BR Sommerlesung
Hörbuch (Sprecherin)
Backslide (Educational production)
Bettina Fuchs (LR) Christopher Pütz Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Freibadnudeln (Educational production)
Julia (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Jamaram - Outside (Music video)
Tussi Christof Pilsl Producer: Jamaram GbR [de]