Mirco Reseg

Mirco Reseg

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Rowing, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Robot: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Hula Hoop, Traktor-Führerschein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

DEUTSCHER FILMPREIS - Kinofilm „Die Quellen des Lebens” | Nominierung
DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS - Comedy „Sechserpack" | Beste Sketch Show | Nominierung | Hauptrolle
ROSE D´OR - Comedy „Sechserpack" | Nominierung | Hauptrolle
Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres der Stadt Köln

Film

Gebranntes Kind (Short film)
Polizist #1 (SR) Arne Duppler Producer: Arne Duppler Produktion [de]
Neue Heimat (Short film)
Martin (LR) Henrietta Langholz Producer: Atara Film GmbH [de]
Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße (Cinema film)
Torsten (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Kai Licht (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Quellen des Lebens (Cinema film)
Heinz Freytag (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Luck (Short film)
Larry (LR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Vola! (Short film)
Chef (SR) Bogdana Vera Lorenz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Rolle (Short film)
Achim (LR) Matthias Heuser Producer: Kilger Media
Todsicher (Short film)
Viktor (LR) Adrian Rolf Tauss Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Die anderen Drei (Short film)
Christoph (SR) Berenice Wahl Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Stefan Zimmermann (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Justus Hellbach (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Dr. Sebastian Schelmbein (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Mike Neumann (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Richard Albers (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Thomas Osterkorn (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Lilith und die Sache mit den Männern (TV movie (series))
Benno (SR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Roman Lubitz (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Eduard Brink (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Marc (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Karl-Friedrich (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Triple Ex (TV series)
Kafi (LR) Felix Binder Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Klaas Holbein (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Richard Havel (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Peter Schneider (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Siggi Hansen (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)
Enno Lahrich (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Greiner (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Trainer Siggi Hansen (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nils Steinbach (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Robert Jordan (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Robert (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Wer, wenn nicht Du (TV movie (series))
Clas Lundgren (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck (TV movie (series))
Gert Krien (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt (TV movie)
Fahrprüfer (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Mertesacker (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Peter Evers (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Pfarrer Jürgen (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Sechserpack (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

BONN IST EINE STADT IM MEER
Uwe Schmitt Svenja Viola Bungarten Theatre: Theater Münster
HERZOGS BLAUBART BURG (Oper) & BREMER FREIHEIT (Sc
Leading role Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Oper Halle
DRAUSSEN VOR DER TÜR
n.n. Katka Schroth Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
DIE STUNDE ZWISCHEN FRAU UND GITARRE
Leading role Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Werk X Wien
LEBEN DES GALILEI
n.n. Michael v. zur Mühlen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Roger Tramplemain Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DIE NIBELUNGEN
n.n. Michael von zur Mühlen Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar

Other

Kollegah - Guck auf die Goldkette (Music video)
Kiezgrösse (SR) diverse Producer: destroyproductions dahlhausen kitscha Distribution: MTV

Commercial

Jojo und der Fussballgott (3D Kinoteaser) (Commercial)
Wirt (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: DAYWALKER Studios GmbH