Mirco Reseg

Mirco Reseg

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 177 6225 437
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Düsseldorf
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Soccer, Rowing, Swim, Tennis, Table tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Robot: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Hula Hoop, Traktor-Führerschein

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

DEUTSCHER FILMPREIS - Kinofilm „Die Quellen des Lebens” | Nominierung
DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS - Comedy „Sechserpack" | Beste Sketch Show | Nominierung | Hauptrolle
ROSE D´OR - Comedy „Sechserpack" | Nominierung | Hauptrolle
Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres der Stadt Köln

Film

Gebranntes Kind (Short film)
Polizist #1 (SR) Arne Duppler Producer: Arne Duppler Produktion [de]
Neue Heimat (Short film)
Martin (LR) Henrietta Langholz Producer: Atara Film GmbH [de]
Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße (Cinema film)
Torsten (SR) Buket Alakus Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Kai Licht (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Quellen des Lebens (Cinema film)
Heinz Freytag (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Luck (Short film)
Larry (LR) Sarah Ziolkowski Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Vola! (Short film)
Chef (SR) Bogdana Vera Lorenz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Rolle (Short film)
Achim (LR) Matthias Heuser Producer: Kilger Media
Todsicher (Short film)
Viktor (LR) Adrian Rolf Tauss Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Die anderen Drei (Short film)
Christoph (SR) Berenice Wahl Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Supporting role Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
Stefan Zimmermann (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Justus Hellbach (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Dr. Sebastian Schelmbein (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Mike Neumann (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Richard Albers (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Thomas Osterkorn (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Lilith und die Sache mit den Männern (TV movie (series))
Benno (SR) Stefanie Sycholt Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Roman Lubitz (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Eduard Brink (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Marc (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Karl-Friedrich (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Kafi (LR) Felix Binder Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Klaas Holbein (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Richard Havel (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Peter Schneider (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Siggi Hansen (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)
Enno Lahrich (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Paul Greiner (LR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Trainer Siggi Hansen (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nils Steinbach (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV series)
Robert Jordan (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Die Familiendetektivin (TV series)
Robert (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Wer, wenn nicht Du (TV movie (series))
Clas Lundgren (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck (TV movie (series))
Gert Krien (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Blonder als die Polizei erlaubt (TV movie)
Fahrprüfer (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Mertesacker (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Peter Evers (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Pfarrer Jürgen (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Sechserpack (TV series)
diverse (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

BONN IST EINE STADT IM MEER
Uwe Schmitt Svenja Viola Bungarten Theatre: Theater Münster
HERZOGS BLAUBART BURG (Oper) & BREMER FREIHEIT (Sc
Leading role Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Oper Halle
DRAUSSEN VOR DER TÜR
n.n. Katka Schroth Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus
DIE STUNDE ZWISCHEN FRAU UND GITARRE
Leading role Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Werk X Wien
LEBEN DES GALILEI
n.n. Michael v. zur Mühlen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Roger Tramplemain Nicolai Sykosch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DIE NIBELUNGEN
n.n. Michael von zur Mühlen Theatre: Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar

Other

Der Sprung (Video installation)
Supporting role Boris Hars-Tschachotin Producer: Liquid Blues Production
Kollegah - Guck auf die Goldkette (Music video)
Kiezgrösse (SR) diverse Producer: destroyproductions dahlhausen kitscha Distribution: MTV

Commercial

Jojo und der Fussballgott (3D Kinoteaser) (Commercial)
Wirt (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: DAYWALKER Studios GmbH