Miriam Fontaine

Miriam Fontaine Vita as

Screen Actors
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.atview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1988 (31 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Graz, Manchester, Warschau
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Accents
Slavic: only when required
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Ice skating, Pilates, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Quilting: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Oriental dance: basic
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Film

HINTERLAND (Cinema film)
Anna Perg (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuter Film/ Amour Fou Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Anatomie einer Erinnerung (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Kerstin Glachs Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Karma (Serienpilot/ Abschlussfilm)
Nora (SR) Jakob Leitner Producer: FH St. Pölten
Als hätte sie im Hirn einen Schalter umgelegt
Mary (LR) Kiana Betz Producer: HFF München
Die zweite Reihe des Filmexils (Documentary)
Salka Viertel (LR) Klaudija Sabo Producer: Universität Wien [at]
Wie ich lernte, bei mir selbst Kind zu sein (Cinema film)
Fabriksangestellte (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
8:30 (Cinema film)
Telenovela Actress (SR) Laura Nasmyth Producer: Filmagio Cine Produktion
Life Guidance (Cinema film)
Empfangsdame (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production [at]
Familiengrab (Short film)
Anna (SR) Bruno Kratochvil Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Antithese (Short film)
Mia (LR) diverse Producer: Black Lava Entertainment [at]
Two (Short film)
Woman (LR) Stephan Göschl Producer: Cin Cin [at]
Winwin (Cinema film)
Anwältin (SR) Daniel Hoesl Producer: A European Film Conspiracy [at]
Universum History - Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich (Documentary series)
Freudenmädchen (SR) Heinz Leger Producer: Pre TV - Gesellschaft f. Film- und Videoproduktion mbH [at] Distribution: arte, ORF [at]
Mondsucht (Short film)
Helen (LR) Tina Schwaiger Producer: FH Fachhochschule Hagenberg [at]
The YellowSky (Short film)
Mirjam (SR) Stefan Eduard Krenn Producer: Luxam Entertainment, Stefan Eduard Krenn [at]

Television

TATORT - Krank
Dr. Martina Kühn Rupert Henning Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: ORF
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Mutter (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
Künstlerin (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Sekretärin diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Lilly Liederbuch Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Reigen 51
Verschiedene Rollen Manuela Seidl Theatre: Theater Forum Schwechat
MS Pocahontas
Darstellerin Christina Tscharyiski Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Heidi
Klara Birgit Oswald Theatre: Theo
TWO (is the loneliest number)
Olga Clara Rybaczek Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ein Floh im Ohr
Lucienne W. Seiler/ H. A. Boltuch Theatre: Theatermeierei Gaaden
Paradiso
Vicky Lucia Nistler Theatre: Österreichische Länderbühne
Flachgelegt
Julia Conny Kubinger Theatre: Theater in der Drachengasse
Der Flüchtling
Die Frau Erich M. Wolf Theatre: Österreichische Länderbühne
Joseph und seine Brüder - Die Berührte
Freundin der Mut Günter Krämer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Kommune der Wahrheit
Darstellerin Nicolas Steman Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Tod im Kit-Kat-Club
Showgirl Beatrix Knoth Theatre: Dinner&Crime
5 im gleichen Kleid
Georgeanne Marius Schiener Theatre: Interkulttheater Wien

Audio

BILLA (Speaker)
Producer: PKP BBDO Werbeagentur Werbespot TV/ HF/ Online
Tourismusverband Pfunds
Producer: Klangfarbe Production Network Imagefilm
Land NÖ (Speaker)
Producer: Young&Rubicam Imagefilm
Dr. Oetkar
Producer: STUDIO FUNK Audio: TV/ Werbespot
Donau Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: isobar Austria Imagefilm
Dr. Oetker (Speaker)
Producer: STUDIO FUNK TV/ Werbespot
KURIER "Feuerwehr" (Speaker)
Producer: KURIER Werbespot/ Hörfunk
UPC "Happy Home" (Speaker)
Producer: TBWA WIEN Werbeagentur Werbespot/ Hörfunk
Austrian Airlines "Glücksgriff" (Speaker)
Producer: PKP BBDO Werbeagentur Werbespot/ Hörfunk
Donau Versicherung (Speaker)
Producer: isobar Werbeagentur TV/ Werbespot
Recheis (Speaker)
Producer: SEVEN Film - u, Postproduction TV/ Werbespot
THE MALL (Speaker)
Producer: Lowe GGK Werbeagentur Werbespot/ Hörfunk
Lutz Heimtextilien (Speaker)
Producer: XXXLUTZ TV/ Online Werbespot
Telefonschleife (Speaker)
Producer: gosh!audio Kreative Sprachgestaltung
ZGONC (Speaker)
Producer: PILZ Werbeagentur Werbespot/ Hörfunk

Other

Phrenia - Perfect Lie (Music video)
Darstellerin (SR) Tamás Kiss Producer: TK Film, Tamás Kiss [at]
Nelio - Zeit für Auszeit (Music video)
Frau (LR) Bernhard Wenger Producer: Bernhard Wenger Produktion [at]
Seelenrausch (Teaser (series concept))
Vicky (LR) Birgit Kovacsevich Producer: FH Fachhochschule St. Pölten [at]
Verfolgung (Educational production)
Sonja (LR) Angelika Spangel Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Ende September (Educational production)
Supermarktkassierin (SR) Matthias Krepp Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Maur Due & Lichter - Bright Lights Big City (Music video)
Freundin (SR) Ronja Schistek Producer: Where the wild films are GbR
Bad Conscious (Educational production)
Young Mother (LR) Michael Chan Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]
House Of Ballons (Educational production)
Stella (LR) Danielle Wilson Wolfe Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]