Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.comview

Information

Acting age
25 - 38 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Wien, München, Belgrad
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Serbian: native-language
Dialects
American: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Martial Arts, Karate, Horse riding
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Musical theatre: basic
Belly dance: basic
Freestyle dance: medium
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop bei Seamus McNally
Rachel (LR) Seamus McNally Rolle: Rachel
Workshop, Theater Ensemble „The Single Ladies Company“ bei Paul Miller
Coaching bei Lena Lessing (Susan Batson)
Workshop „Sex Lies and Videotapes“ bei Giles Foreman
Workshop „The Reader“ bei Giles Foreman
Hochschule für Musik, Theater "Jugend Schauspiel Schule Beograd"

Film

Sunny - the movie
Liz (SR) Silke C. Engler Distribution: Lucid Films
Monita (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Burhan Bercin Producer: Kai Sauter Distribution: SAE Institute Stuttgart
Stand up
Komödiantin (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Prophetfilms
The Factory (Short film)
Oldest (SR) Agostina Cerdan Niell Producer: dBs Film Berlin Distribution: dBs Film Berlin
S-Cam
Chiara (SR) Joy Sahyoun Cameron Producer: dBs Film Berlin
Pink City Film
Natalie (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Distribution: Fridamovies
Mein Paris
Monica (SR) Sylvain Mabe Distribution: Film Universität Babelsberg
Der Fremde in mir
Sabine (SR) Torben Andresen Distribution: Filmakademie Aachen
The Midas Touch
Bench Woman (SR) Tilman Borck Distribution: F.T.B. Productions
Der Sportpenner
Delfine (LR) Florian Mortan Distribution: Bagwedyfilms
Fette Kumpelz
Laura (SR) Carsten Regel Distribution: Eva Film
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
Ursula (SR) Pepe Danquart Distribution: NFP Marketing
Aus dem Jenseits
Fabienne (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Distribution: Fridamovies
A Dream of a Man with a Light Bulb
Adams Mutter (SR) Dimitri Limpert
Berlin Harlekin
Lila (LR) Mateja Meded Distribution: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie
The Last Nanji Child
Fluggast (SR) Arno Gross Distribution: Reart Film Entertainment
Great
Ivona (SR) Andreas Henn Distribution: ARTE, Südwestrundfunk (SWR)
Untitled
Persona (SR) Anton Yaremchuk
Close Enough
Jasmin (LR) Alois Rikardo Knapps Distribution: Fridamovies
Die Tote im Wald
Frau Latzke (LR) Shlomi Berger
Träume
Mädchen (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Producer: Fridamovies

Television

Tsokos - Zerschunden
Irina Petrowa (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT1
Andere Eltern
Barbara (SR) Lutz Heinking Jr. TV Channel: TNT Comedy
Für Umme
Dr.Kreimel (SR) Vlady Valentin Oszkiel TV Channel: Webserie/ EOTV
Die Ketzerbraut
Marianne Stiegler (SR) Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: SAT.1
Bullsprit TV
Hilfsbereite Bürgerin (SR) Mirko Dreiling Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: YouTubeRed Web Serie
Wilsberg
Katinka (SR) Martin Enlen TV Channel: ZDF
Endlich Deutsch
Jasmina Lauschevic (LR) Lutz Heineking TV Channel: WDR
Great
Ivona (SR) Andreas Henn Producer: Dog Ear Films/ SWR TV Channel: ARTE/ SWR
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Russische Prostituierte (SR) Dominik Graf TV Channel: ARD
Die Dreisten Drei
Verführerin (SR) Erik Polls TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Die 9 Sinfonie Der Tiere (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Thomas Lange Theatre: Theater Nimmerland GmbH
Cyborg-City2 - Odysseus Maschine
Kirke/ Calypso (LR) Rolf Kasteleiner/ Anne Sylvie König Theatre: Theater Vorpommern/ Kühlhaus Berlin/ Stummfilmkino im Delphi
Staatgrab
Tesla (LR) Friedemann Leps Theatre: Acker Stadt Palast/ Zukunft am Ostkreuz
Tartuffe
Dorine (LR) Darijan Mihajlović Theatre: Monbijou Theater
Kabarett Kosovo
Erzählerin (SR) Nenad Todorovic Theatre: Monbijou Theater/ Schloss Schwante
12 Spartenhaus
Hedda Gabler (LR) Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Theatre: Volksbühne-Prater
Splitter der Kristallnacht
Judith/Helene/Ruth (LR) Michael Korchagin Beitman Theatre: Theater im Stadthafen Rostock
Berlin Die Ratten kommen Teil 3
Lola (LR) Andreas Bittermann Theatre: Prinzessinnengärten
Trilogie
Kay Blender (LR) Olga Okrepilova Theatre: Hangar 49
John Gabriel Borkman
diverse (SR) Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Theatre: Volksbühne-Prater
Der Reigen
Schauspielerin (LR) Sascha Weipert Theatre: teAtrum VII Berlin/ Brotfabrik Berlin
Sokratomania
Ktesipos/Sokrates (LR) Thomas Henschel Theatre: Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
Passionsspiel
Maria Magdalena (SR) Romas Streisand Theatre: Spilwut - Chorin
Die Schöne des Herrn
Ariane (LR) Thomas Henschel Theatre: Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
Dunkle Augen der Vergeltung
Suzanne (LR) Michael Neumann Theatre: 100 GRAD Festival
Zemlja Ludaka
Branka (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theatre: Sava Centar Beograd
Gospodjica
Gospodjica (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theatre: Sava Centar Beograd
Sarene Carape
Lehrerin (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theatre: Sava Centar Beograd

Audio

Kaliningrader Quest
Lia Babenko (SR) Irina Roehrig Audio: DerBlaueVogel.Berlin Synchron
Flucht Exponat
Euresa Bajrami (SR) Elena Martinez Producer: Flying Saucer Synchron
Herrliche Zeiten
Stimme von Lana (LR) Oskar Roehler Audio: Molina Film Synchron
Eine Braut kommt selten allein
Diverse Stimmen, Gesang (SR) Buket Alakus Audio: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Synchron

Other

Unos - Catu Hardoy
White Rabbit (SR) Juan Fernandez Gebauer Producer: JFG Buenos Aires Production Musikvideo
Black Elektronika - Kunst ist Frei
Gang Lady (LR) Joy Sahyoun Cameron Producer: NAIS Productions Musikvideo
Schein - Spiel die Funkmusik, du Weißbrot!
Bunny (SR) Philip Fricker Producer: smac - media & consulting GmbH Musikvideo