Mirko Lang

Mirko Lang Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

OFF ROAD

Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Paramount Pictures Germany

DIE RELATIVITÄTSTHEORIE DER LIEBE

Otto Alexander Jahreiss Producer: UFA Cinema Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany

ZWEIOHRKÜKEN

Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment

EFFIE BRIEST

Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film

LOCKED

Oleg Assadulin Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

AEON FLUX

Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures Distribution: Paramount Pictures Germany

MÄNNER WIE WIR

Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film Distribution: Buena Vista

DAS WUNDER VON BERN

Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Senator Film Verleih

ENGEL UND JOE

Vanessa Jopp Producer: Neue Impuls Film Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany

Television

BETTY´S DIAGNOSE

Tina Kriwitz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER

Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Patricia Frey Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR

SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH

Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF

BECK IS BACK

Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

DER STAATSANWALT

Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

DIE BERGRETTER

Oliver Dommenget, Steffen Mahnert, Jorgo Papavasiliou, Dirk Pientka, Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF

BEUTOLOMÄUS UND DER WAHRE WEIHNACHTSMANN

Alex Schmidt Producer: WunderWerk TV Channel: KiKA

KLEINE SÜNDEN

Johann Buchholz Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: Heimatkanal

SOKO HAMBURG

Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF 6 x 45 Min.

TRIPLE EX

Joseph Orr Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL

SOKO LEIPZIG

Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

UNTERM RADAR

Elmar Fischer TV Channel: WDR/Degeto

MANN/FRAU - STAFFEL 2

Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: BR

MORDEN IM NORDEN

Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/NDR

WILSBERG - K.O TROPFEN

Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF

MANN/FRAU - STAFFEL 1

Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: BR

AKTE EX

Wilhelm Engelhard Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR

DIE BERGRETTER - Tödliche Abgründe

Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF

DER BERGDOKTOR - ZWÄNGE

Axel Barth Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF

KEIN ENTKOMMEN

Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF

EINMAL FRÜHLING UND ZURÜCK

Peter Stauch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF

FRAUENHERZEN

Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: Sat.1

SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS GLÄSERNE OPFER

Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

ALLE UNTER EINE TANNE

Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

DER STAATSANWALT

Daniel Helfer Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

INGA LINDSTRÖM - DAS GEHEIMNIS DES SCHWARZEN SCHWANS

John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

FUCHS UND GANS

Christine Kabisch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: SWR

DIE DRAUFGÄNGER

Florian Kern Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL

SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH - DER MEISTERDIEB

Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR

MARIE BRAND UND DER SÜNDENFALL

Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF

DIE TRIXXSER

Dennis Satin Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: RTL Pilotfilm

DER MANN MIT DEM FAGOTT

Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/ORF 2 x 105 Min.

KILLERJAGD. SCHREI, WENN DU DICH TRAUST

Elmar Fischer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ProSieben

ROSA ROTH - DAS ANGEBOT DES TAGES

Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF

DIE TRICKSER

Oliver Schmitz Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL

CRASHPOINT - 90 MINUTEN BIS ZUM ABSTURZ

Thomas Jauch Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ProSieben

IM TAL DER WILDEN ROSEN - ZERRISSENE HERZEN

Michael Keusch Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film TV Channel: ZDF

DIE JAHRHUNDERTLAWINE

Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Bavaria Pictures TV Channel: RTL

POST MORTEM

Elmar Fischer, Florian Froschmayer, Thomas Jauch, Eoin Moore, Uwe Janson, Christoph Stark Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: RTL 17 x 45 Min.

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Tod in der Bank

Dirk Regel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR

DER SONNENHOF

Matthias Tiefenbach Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

GIGANTEN - LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN

Gero von Böhm Producer: Interscience Film TV Channel: ZDF

POST MORTEM

Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: RTL Pilotfilm

DIE SITTE - DIE UNWIDERSTEHLICHE

Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: RTL

WIEDERSEHEN IN VERONA

Dirk Regel Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

DAS BLUT DER TEMPLER

Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben 2 x 90 Min.

FOLGE DER FEDER

Nuray Sahin Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

BALKO - EIN MANN SIEHT ROT

Thomas Jahn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL

DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE

Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Tandem Production TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

EINE GANZ NORMALE FAMILIE

Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm

WINNER & LOSER

Barbara Bürk Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

WAS IHR WOLLT

Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

DIE BRÜDER LÖWENHERZ

Stefan Otteni Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

DIE NIBELUNGEN

Walter D. Asmus Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover