Mirko Lang

Mirko Lang Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Bremen
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Inline skating, Diving (bottle), Tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

OFF ROAD
Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Paramount Pictures Germany
DIE RELATIVITÄTSTHEORIE DER LIEBE
Otto Alexander Jahreiss Producer: UFA Cinema Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany
ZWEIOHRKÜKEN
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
EFFIE BRIEST
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
LOCKED
Oleg Assadulin Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
AEON FLUX
Karyn Kusama Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures Distribution: Paramount Pictures Germany
MÄNNER WIE WIR
Sherry Hormann Producer: Hager Moss Film Distribution: Buena Vista
DAS WUNDER VON BERN
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
ENGEL UND JOE
Vanessa Jopp Producer: Neue Impuls Film Distribution: Universal Pictures International Germany

Television

DER FEIND
Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
BETTY´S DIAGNOSE
Tina Kriwitz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER
Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Patricia Frey Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH
Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
BECK IS BACK
Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
DER STAATSANWALT
Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE BERGRETTER
Oliver Dommenget, Steffen Mahnert, Jorgo Papavasiliou, Dirk Pientka, Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
BEUTOLOMÄUS UND DER WAHRE WEIHNACHTSMANN
Alex Schmidt Producer: WunderWerk TV Channel: KiKA
KLEINE SÜNDEN
Johann Buchholz Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: Heimatkanal
SOKO HAMBURG
Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF 6 x 45 Min.
TRIPLE EX
Joseph Orr Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SOKO LEIPZIG
Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
UNTERM RADAR
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: WDR/Degeto
MANN/FRAU - STAFFEL 2
Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: BR
MORDEN IM NORDEN
Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: MDR/NDR
WILSBERG - K.O TROPFEN
Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
MANN/FRAU - STAFFEL 1
Johann Buchholz Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: BR
AKTE EX
Wilhelm Engelhard Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
DIE BERGRETTER - Tödliche Abgründe
Dirk Pientka TV Channel: ZDF
DER BERGDOKTOR - ZWÄNGE
Axel Barth Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
KEIN ENTKOMMEN
Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
EINMAL FRÜHLING UND ZURÜCK
Peter Stauch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
FRAUENHERZEN
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: Sat.1
SOKO LEIPZIG - DAS GLÄSERNE OPFER
Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
ALLE UNTER EINE TANNE
Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DER STAATSANWALT
Daniel Helfer Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
INGA LINDSTRÖM - DAS GEHEIMNIS DES SCHWARZEN SCHWANS
John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
FUCHS UND GANS
Christine Kabisch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: SWR
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER
Florian Kern Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH - DER MEISTERDIEB
Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: NDR
MARIE BRAND UND DER SÜNDENFALL
Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Germany TV Channel: ZDF
DIE TRIXXSER
Dennis Satin Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: RTL Pilotfilm
DER MANN MIT DEM FAGOTT
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto/ORF 2 x 105 Min.
KILLERJAGD. SCHREI, WENN DU DICH TRAUST
Elmar Fischer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ProSieben
ROSA ROTH - DAS ANGEBOT DES TAGES
Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
DIE TRICKSER
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
CRASHPOINT - 90 MINUTEN BIS ZUM ABSTURZ
Thomas Jauch Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ProSieben
IM TAL DER WILDEN ROSEN - ZERRISSENE HERZEN
Michael Keusch Producer: Videoscope Fernseh-Film TV Channel: ZDF
DIE JAHRHUNDERTLAWINE
Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Bavaria Pictures TV Channel: RTL
POST MORTEM
Elmar Fischer, Florian Froschmayer, Thomas Jauch, Eoin Moore, Uwe Janson, Christoph Stark Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: RTL 17 x 45 Min.
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Tod in der Bank
Dirk Regel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
DER SONNENHOF
Matthias Tiefenbach Producer: Calypso Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
GIGANTEN - LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN
Gero von Böhm Producer: Interscience Film TV Channel: ZDF
POST MORTEM
Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion TV Channel: RTL Pilotfilm
DIE SITTE - DIE UNWIDERSTEHLICHE
Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: RTL
WIEDERSEHEN IN VERONA
Dirk Regel Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DAS BLUT DER TEMPLER
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben 2 x 90 Min.
FOLGE DER FEDER
Nuray Sahin Producer: Moneypenny Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
BALKO - EIN MANN SIEHT ROT
Thomas Jahn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL
DAS WUNDER VON LENGEDE
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Tandem Production TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

EINE GANZ NORMALE FAMILIE
Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
WINNER & LOSER
Barbara Bürk Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
WAS IHR WOLLT
Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
DIE BRÜDER LÖWENHERZ
Stefan Otteni Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
DIE NIBELUNGEN
Walter D. Asmus Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover