Mirko Roggenbock

Mirko Roggenbock

Künstlermanagement Hellepart
Sabine Hellepart
+43 1 4956005
office@hellepart.com

Information

Acting age
34 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Itzehoe (Schleswig-Holstein)
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Frankfurt, Bern, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Sport
Diving (bottle), Horse riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Tischlerausbildung
Tischlergeselle

Film

Bewährung
Stefan (LR) Thomas Eggel Producer: Hamburg Media School
Bertha´s Vaudeville
Diener (LR) Bernhard Dechant Distribution: Short Film im Rahmen einer Ausstellung Niederösterreich
Regen in Istanbul
Mann (LR) Deniz Dikmen Producer: Filmakademie Wien Distribution: Short Film
7 Jahre Wind
Aaron (LR) Sebastian Wöber Producer: Flmakademie Wien Distribution: Short Film
Local Heroes
Bruder (SR) Henning Backhaus Producer: Wega Film
Mein bester Feind
Untersturmführer Gruber (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger
So much for Justice
König Lazlo V (SR) Miklós Jancsó
Vorspiel
Flo (LR) Clemens Roth Short Film
Tiefensucht
Georg (LR) Florian Fessl Short Film
Headshots
Kollege (SR) Lawrence Tolley
Gestern, irgendwo im Weltall
Roboter (LR) Harald Winkler Short Film
Nur wenn sie schlafen
Paul (LR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Short Film

Television

The Uprising
SS-Offizier (SR) Juraj Štepka Producer: Protos Productions TV Channel: Slovenská televízia
Soko Donau/Soko Wien
Andreas Trunk (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Die letzte Reise
Albert (jung) (SR) Florian Baxmeyer TV Channel: ARD
Das Geheimnis der Hebamme
Giselbert (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Braunschlag
Reiseleiterassistent (SR) David Schalko TV Channel: ORF
Soko Wien
Pfleger (SR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: ORF
Bella Block - Mord aus Liebe
Sachbearbeiter Ambulanz (SR) Stephan Wagner TV Channel: ZDF
Der Tod aus der Tiefe
Reporter (SR) Hans Horn TV Channel: Pro7
In einem anderen Leben
Untersturmführer (SR) Manuel Siebenmann TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Der Sturm (Drama)
Ariel (LR) Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Goodbye Mother, Hello Son (Drama)
Martin Miller (LR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: neubuehnevillach
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest (Drama)
Harding (SR) Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße
Eine heikle Sache, die Seele (Drama)
Zeko (LR) Florian Eisner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Lili, das Mädchen aus der Fremde (Drama)
Otto (SR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Don Camillo und Peppone (Drama)
Mariolino (SR) Dominik Paetzholdt Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Krawall in Chioggia (Drama)
Toffolo (SR) Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Oliver 2.0 (Drama)
Oliver 2.0 (LR) Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Achtung Deutsch! (Drama)
Schröder (SR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Gefährliches Doppelspiel (Drama)
Maskwell (LR) Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
OBEN (Drama)
Manfred (LR) Ivana Rauchmann
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Drama)
Sir Simon Canterville (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Die kleine Hexe (Drama)
Rumpumpel u.a. (SR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater Aachen
Der Prozess (Drama)
diverse (SR) Christian von Treskow Theatre: Theater Aachen
Undine geht an Land (Drama)
Hans (LR) Elisabeth Augustin Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
Häuptling Abendwind (Drama)
Abendwind (LR) Bernhard Dechant Theatre: Theatersommer Klagenfurt
Schwitzen (Drama)
Pete (LR) Susanne Egger Theatre: GarageX