Mirya Kalmuth

Mirya Kalmuth

Reitzenstein Management
Kate Reitzenstein
+49 30 202 15010
info@reitzenstein-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Place of birth
Bangalore
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Amsterdam, San Francisco, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports), Stick fight, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Bühnenreife
Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

Safari - Match Me if You Can (Cinema film)
Larissa Rudi Gaul Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
What to do with the Silence (Short film)
Frau Niehaus (SR) Eddy Ballardi Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion [de]
Yolo (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sandra (Kassandra) (LR) Lars Reinert Producer: Lars Reinert Produktion
Nirgendwo (Short film)
Helena (LR) Xenia Wucherer Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe
Die Kunst des Verlierens (Short film)
Freundin David Voss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Centre - I'm Still Down Here (Short film)
Frau Niehaus Naomi Beukes-Meyer Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion [de]
...und Äktschn (Cinema film)
Gästin Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die dunkle Seite (Short film)
Maren/ Zoe (LR) Daniel Jacob Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der Fremde (Short film)
Nico (SR) Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
LaDeutsche Vida (Short film)
Marie (LR) Horst Günter Marx Producer: Horst Günter Marx Produktion
Kurier (Short film)
Empfangsdame (SR) Marie Kloos Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Drei (Short film)
SIE (LR) Hanne Klaas Producer: Hanne Klaas Produktion
The Edge (Short film)
Marie (SR) Franziska Preuß Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Carla Brandt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Daniela Renner (LR) Sebastian Klees Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Alisa Amani (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Katja (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Anna (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: VOX [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sandra Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Susanne Bauer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Susanne Unger (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)
Seglerin Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Aufnahmeleiterin Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mia Alwarths (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Luisa Lessing (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (TV movie (series))
Reporterin Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Daria (SR) Wolfram von Bremen Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Kaune (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Unter Uns (TV series)
Diana Matt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Diana Matt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die 2. Chance (Die zweite Chance) (TV series)
Dr. Sonja Schneider (LR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH

Theatre

Anatol/ Der Reigen
Emma Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Dschungelbuch
Affe&Elefant Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Die Stunde, da wir nichts voneinander wußten
diverse Monika Hess-Zanger Theatre: Theater der Keller

Audio

Tao Te King (Speaker)
Producer: Vergangenheitsverlag Hörbuch

Other

Bürozeiten (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Michaela (LR) Christopher Blank Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Continental - Man in Motion (Image movie)
Visionärin (LR) diverse Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Kinder Schoko-Bons - Musical Chairs (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Tim Stoffel Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Meditonsin® - Freundinnen (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Frank Nesemann Producer: R Force Film GmbH [de]
Coppenrath & Wiese Brötchen - Ingo (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Matthias Bierer Producer: e+p films GmbH
Iglo Poultry - The Lonely Toys (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Jeff Wood Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Du darfst - Herzblatt (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Marieli Fröhlich Producer: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Nintendo Wii - Fussball Fan Party (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Caba Pictures Filmproduktion [de]
LG Electronics - Get Ready (Commercial)
Fußballfan (SR) Till Franzen Producer: KleinerRessler Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
DAB Bank AG - Depotkonto (Commercial)
Präsenterin (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Leithaus GmbH Filmproduktion [de]