Mirya Kalmuth

Mirya Kalmuth

Reitzenstein Management
Kate Reitzenstein
+49 30 202 15010
info@reitzenstein-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Bangalore
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Persian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Aachen, Amsterdam, San Francisco, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (sports), Stick fight, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielschule Berlin
Bühnenreife
Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

Safari - Match Me if You Can (Cinema film)
Larissa Rudi Gaul Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
What to do with the Silence (Short film)
Frau Niehaus (SR) Eddy Ballardi Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion [de]
Yolo (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sandra (Kassandra) (LR) Lars Reinert Producer: Lars Reinert Produktion
Nirgendwo (Short film)
Helena (LR) Xenia Wucherer Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
Die Kunst des Verlierens (Short film)
Freundin David Voss Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Centre - I'm Still Down Here (Short film)
Frau Niehaus Naomi Beukes-Meyer Producer: Naomi Beukes-Meyer Produktion [de]
...und Äktschn (Cinema film)
Gästin Frederick D. S. Baker Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die dunkle Seite (Short film)
Maren/ Zoe (LR) Daniel Jacob Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Fremde (Short film)
Nico (SR) Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
LaDeutsche Vida (Short film)
Marie (LR) Horst Günter Marx Producer: Horst Günter Marx Produktion
Kurier (Short film)
Empfangsdame (SR) Marie Kloos Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Drei (Short film)
SIE (LR) Hanne Klaas Producer: Hanne Klaas Produktion
The Edge (Short film)
Marie (SR) Franziska Preuß Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]

Television

Der Lehrer (TV series)
Katja (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Anna (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sandra Kramer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Susanne Bauer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Susanne Unger (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus (TV movie)
Seglerin Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Aufnahmeleiterin Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mia Alwarths (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Luisa Lessing (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (TV movie (series))
Reporterin Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Daria (SR) Wolfram von Bremen Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Kaune (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Diana Matt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Diana Matt (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die 2. Chance (Die zweite Chance) (TV series)
Dr. Sonja Schneider (LR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH

Theatre

Anatol/ Der Reigen
Emma Joachim Stargard Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Dschungelbuch
Affe&Elefant Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Berliner Kindertheater
Die Stunde, da wir nichts voneinander wußten
diverse Monika Hess-Zanger Theatre: Theater der Keller

Audio

Tao Te King (Speaker)
Producer: Vergangenheitsverlag Hörbuch

Other

Bürozeiten (Kameraübung iSFF) (Educational production)
Michaela (LR) Christopher Blank Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]

Commercial

Continental - Man in Motion (Image movie)
Visionärin (LR) diverse Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Kinder Schoko-Bons - Musical Chairs (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Tim Stoffel Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Meditonsin® - Freundinnen (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Frank Nesemann Producer: R Force Film GmbH [de]
Coppenrath & Wiese Brötchen - Ingo (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Matthias Bierer Producer: e+p films GmbH
Iglo Poultry - The Lonely Toys (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Jeff Wood Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
Du darfst - Herzblatt (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Marieli Fröhlich Producer: Bakery Films Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Nintendo Wii - Fussball Fan Party (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Raphael Bruggey Producer: Caba Pictures Filmproduktion [de]
LG Electronics - Get Ready (Commercial)
Fußballfan (SR) Till Franzen Producer: KleinerRessler Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG
DAB Bank AG - Depotkonto (Commercial)
Präsenterin (SR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Leithaus GmbH Filmproduktion [de]