Monica Anna Cammerlander

Monica Anna Cammerlander

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
2 Jahre Lee Strasberg New York

Film

Böse Spiele (Cinema film)
Mutter Ulrich Seidl Producer: Essential Film GmbH [de]
Zingerle
Maria Zingerle (SR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]
Hoam
Sophie (SR) Patrick Neubäck Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Kater (Cinema film)
Gabriels Mutter Händl Klaus Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Kleine Fische (Cinema film)
Bobo Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Das Kettenkarussell (Short film)
Werbechefin (LR) Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Alex Glehr Produktion
Hein Fach (Short film)
Mutter Sebastian Poerschke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Für einen Moment (Short film)
Sie (LR) Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Heimkehr der Jäger (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Michael Kreihsl Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Mario und der Zauberer (Cinema film)
la derza donna Klaus Maria Brandauer Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de]

Television

Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Frau Schäfer (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)
Buchhalterin (SR) diverse Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
SOKO Donau / Wien - Wir sind viele (TV movie (series))
Frida Jacobs (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Seelen im Feuer (TV movie)
Maria Moorhauptin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Ellen Meisner (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) Michael Sokolar Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Verführerin - Adele Spitzeder (TV movie)
Claqueurin Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Lilly Schönauer - Wo die Liebe hinfällt (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Tochter des Mörders (TV movie)
Brigitte Waldhauser (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Wahlhelferin diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Das jüngste Gericht (TV series)
Ines Kaufmann (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Tatort - Der Wächter der Quelle (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (TV movie)
Journalistin Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Seerosenteich (TV series)
Journalistin Johannes Fabrick Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Ärztin diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
Vater wider Willen (TV series)
Kindermädchen (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Lieselotte (TV movie)
Frau Helmreich (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]

Theatre

Verkaufte Heimat oder das Gedächtnis der Häuser
Kathl Rabensteiner Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Houille Rüdiger Hentszchel Theatre: Gerhard Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Die Reichsgründer oder das Schmürz
Mutter Babett Arens Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Arash//Heimkehrer
Margot Epply Natalie Assmann Theatre: Theater in der Drachengasse Wien
Frau Müller muß weg
Jessica Höfel Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Cechov in Jalta
Olga Knipper Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Huille Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Frauenhofer München/ Ateliertheater Wien
Tannöd
Traudl Krieger, Maria Sterzer Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Mödling/Scala/Atleiertheater
Hedda Gabler
Tante Juju Natalie Assmann Theatre: Festspiele Gmunden
Die Gerechten (Albert Camus)
die Großfürstin Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Katrin Ackerl Theatre: neuebühnevillach
Was geht uns das an?
Königin der Nacht Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Klagenfurter Ensemble
Die Falle von Robert Thomas
Florence Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Scala Wien
Du bist ein Witz Gary Boon
Lehrerin Gerald Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Happy
Anette Doris Harder Theatre: Theater Mödling, Scala Wien
Babypause
Babypause Babypause Theatre: Babypause
Hysteria
Jessica Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Scala Wien, Mödling, Fritz R. Th. Frankfurt
Wir sind keine Engel
Madame Ducotel Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Die Dreigroschenoper
Betty, Frau Peachum Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Schwalbenkönig
Nonne Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Glück
Eva Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Das Schlachtfest (Uraufführung)
Monica Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Optimist Bruno Max Theatre: Bunker in Mödling
Die drei Schwestern
Mascha Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Theater Tour A.R.
Das weite Land
Erna Markus Kupferbluhm Theatre: Theater Tour A.R.
Der Fremde (in Gebärdensprache)
Agent Herbert Gantschacher Theatre: Internationales Festival Washington DC
Glückliche Zeiten
Stephanie Peter Kühn Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Liebelei
Frau Binder Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Liliom
Julie Klaus Helmer Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Die Nächte der Schwestern Bronte
Emily Jane Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Josefstadt/Rabenhof
Der Müde Theaodor
Jenny Kurt Huemer Theatre: Josefstadt/Kammerspiele
Elena und Robert
Marion Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Rabenhof, Theater in der Josefstadt
Das Konzert
Dr. Kann Heinz Maracek Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Miss Forsyth Helmut Griem Theatre: Theater ind er Josefstadt
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Putzi Wolfgang Dobrovsky Theatre: Theatro Graz
Dantons Tod
Julie Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Spiel im Berg
Geist Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Bergwerk Altaussee
Savannah Bay
Mädchen Götz Fritsch Theatre: Deutschlandtournee
Antigone
Antigone Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Leonce und Lena
Lena Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble