Monika Manz

Monika Manz

Agentur Jovanovic
Sabine Schröder
+49 89 184 091
info@agentur-jovanovic.de

Information

Year of birth
1947
Place of birth
Birnbach
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Flute: basic
Sport
Nordic walking, Pilates, Qigong, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Classic: basic
Choir: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

La Mama Theatre

Film

Letzte Runde (Short film)
Evi (LR) Philipp Straetker Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Kirschblüten & Dämonen (Cinema film)
Mutter Trudi (SR) Doris Dörrie Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Wackersdorf (Cinema film)
Supporting role Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de]
Quiet Zone (Short film)
Bernie (SR) Tim Ellrich Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Aus dem Nichts (Cinema documentary)
die Bayrische (SR) Angela Summereder Producer: Othmar Schmiderer Filmproduktion
Das dunkle Haus am Ende des Waldes (Feature film)
Frau aus dem Dorf Johannes Leistner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Irre sind männlich (Cinema film)
Gruppenleiterin Hilde (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
Dampfnudelblues (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Südsee (Short film)
Lotte (SR) Dagmar Ege Producer: Arepo Media Gmbh (vormals Cinema For International Audiences) [de]
Letzte Ausfahrt Weiden-Ost (Short film)
Annalies Forster (LR) Kathrin Anna Stahl Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Tantalo Tora (Short film)
Oberschwester Erika (SR) Markus Müller Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Der Biobauer (Short film)
Bäuerin (SR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gesellschaftsspiel (Short film)
Thorstens Mutter (SR) Benjamin Moritz Gronau Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Im Fadenkreuz (Short film)
Marianne S. (SR) Korbinian Wandinger Producer: Macromedia [de]
Glas (Short film)
Frau Fried Achim Bieler Producer: 3 Mühlen Filmproduktion, Achim Bieler [de]
Ludenmann macht fertig! (Short film)
Ordnungsbeamtin (SR) Andreas Jaschke Producer: Plock+Reinhardt Filmproduktion
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass (Cinema film)
Mama Lust (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Headnut Industries GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Staub zu Staub (Short film)
Lotte Hoover (LR) Ulf H. Czellnik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Erkan & Stefan (Cinema film)
Mama Lust (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
Zartbitter (Short film)
Sie (LR) Ute Krause Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Theres (LR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Theres (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Sündenbock (TV movie (series))
Christl (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Oktoberfest 1900 (TV series)
Aloise (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]
Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV series)
Haushälterin Theres (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Filmbüro Münchner Freiheit GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Akte Lansing (Webserie) (Series)
Mama Spieß (SR) Jochen Müller Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Matula - Der Schatten des Berges (TV movie (series))
Margot Frieder (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Leben und Sterben in Schwabing (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Wojciechowski Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nie mehr wie es war (TV movie)
Mutter Frese (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau Bayer (F: Dellbrück) (SR) David Carreras Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Margot Sasse Enno Reese Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Pascha (TV movie (series))
Dackelfrau (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Ladenbesitzerin Ulla (F: Madonna di Napoli) (SR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Sex-Therapeutin Ulli Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Endlich Frühling (TV movie (series))
Drechslerbäuerin (SR) Michael Karen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber (TV movie (series))
Katja Kruse (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Anne Hopf (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Erika (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]
Das zweite Leben (TV movie)
Traudl (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Das große Hobeditzn (TV movie)
Anneliese Breitensteiner (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]

Theatre

Mutter Sprache
Alte Frau Gerd Lohmeyer Theatre: Blaue Maus München
Die Präsidentin
Erna Caro Thum Theatre: Theater an der Rott,Eggenfelden
Greisendampf
Rosie Georg Büttel Theatre: Wirtshaus im Schlachthof München
Medea
Amme Anna Horn Theatre: Theater an der Rott,Eggenfelden
Ophelias Schattentheater
Ophelia Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Quartetto
Sissy Manuel Schmitt Theatre: Theater an der Rott, Eggenfeldem
Der varreckte Hof
Mutter Weichsenrieder Susi Weber Theatre: Theater an der Rott, Eggenfelden

Audio

Frauen.Wahl.Recht (Speaker)
Producer: LOHRbär Verlag Hörbuch