Morgane Ferru

Morgane Ferru

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
kruschke@crush.de

Information

Year of birth
1991 (29 years)
Place of birth
Zürich
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Wien, Bordeaux, Leipzig, Paris, Zürich
Nationality
French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: native-language
Italian: medium
Dialects
Zürich German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: medium
Double bass: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Climb, Horse riding, Slackline, Volleyball, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Charleston: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen
Tatort - Der Wüstensohn

Film

Und morgen seid ihr tot (Cinema film)
Daniela Widmer (LR) Michael Steiner Distribution: Zodiac Pictures Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Sohn meines Vaters (Cinema film)
Lilli Fehr (SR) Jeshua Dreyfus Producer: Tilt Production GmbH [ch]
Glaubenberg (Cinema film)
Julia Albert (SR) Thomas Imbach Producer: Okofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Journalistin Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Be care full (Short film)
Sie (LR) Jacqueline Jansen Producer: Jacqueline Jansen Produktion
Thumb (Short film)
Sophia Moritz Binder Producer: Gamutfilm
Es gibt keinen Fluss (Short film)
Gaëlle (LR) Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Berlin Syndrom (Cinema film)
Josie Lamarque Cate Shortland Producer: Aquarius Films [au]
Finsteres Glück (Cinema film)
Geliebte Norbert (SR) Stefan Haupt Producer: Triluna Film AG
Heimatland (Cinema film)
Livie (LR) diverse Producer: Contrast Film GmbH [ch]

Television

Plötzlich so still
Charlotte (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Praxis mit Meerblick - Familienbande (AT)
Mandy (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Heike Streich, real film TV Channel: ARD, Degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick - Alte Wunden (AT)
Mandy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Heike Streich, real film TV Channel: ARD, Degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick - Kurschatten (AT)
Mandy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Heike Streich, real film TV Channel: ARD, Degeto Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Die Chefin - Todsicher (AT)
Rebecca Wasner (OR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Praxis mit Meerblick IV - Unter Campern (TV movie (series))
Schwester Mandy (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick V - Der einsame Schwimmer (TV movie (series))
Schwester Mandy (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Helen Dorn - Nach dem Sturm (TV movie (series))
Karla Petersen (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick VI - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Mandy (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Jeanette Lütge (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Pauline Ginger (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Angi diverse Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Soko München (TV series)
Jenny Warnke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte - Wilde Tiere
Sammy Oberreuther (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Gmbh & coKG TV Channel: ZDF
Jenny, echt gerecht - Kindeswohl
Lana (SR) Suki Maria Roessel Producer: talpa germany fiction TV Channel: RTL
Die Eifelpraxis - Rachegelüste (TV movie (series))
Isabell Bonin Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Marie Brand und das Verhängnis der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Britta Hauke (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Aurelie Moreau (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Christina Lennart (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Schwester Mandy (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Brüder und Söhne (TV movie (series))
Schwester Mandy (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV movie)
Charlotte (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Schwester Mandy (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Pity Fu*k (Webserie) (Series)
Gaby (LR) Raquel Stern Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Andere - Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Übersetzerin Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Laim und die Zeichen des Todes (TV movie (series))
Sonja Stern (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Wüstensohn (TV movie (series))
Michaela (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Sensor
Stay Verena Stoiber Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Antonia X/versteuer (dich) nicht - UA
Antonia X Julia Wissert Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Eine Familie
Karen Weston Jasper Brandis Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Der Boss vom Ganzen
Kisser Thomas Ladwig Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Verbrennungen
Nawal Kai Ohrem Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Nellie Goodbye
Cora Julia Penner Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater, Bregenz
Erklär mir, Leben (Olga's Raum)
Genny Thomas Schmauser Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das war auf einer Lichtung... (Kasimir & Karoline)
div. Rollen u.a. Karoline Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Du mein Tod
Cas Thomas Schmauser Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Nachschlag
div. Rollen Nico Hümpel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Ferientrilogie
Giacinta Christian Seiler Theatre: Heubühne Zürich
Wir retten Zürich
Tänzerin und Performerin Salome Schneebeli, Choreographie: Yaron Shamir Theatre: Theater an der Gessnerallee, Zürich

Audio

Liebe und Nacht (Dubbing)
Producer: Literaturhaus München Lesung
Jazz&Lyrik (Dubbing)
Producer: Literaturhaus München Lesung

Other

Claire - Games (Music video)
Woman (LR) Teresa Hoerl Producer: Colectivo33