Moritz Berg

Moritz Berg

Main agency
Karin Kruse
+49 30 437 39647
record@underplay.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 58 years
Year of birth
1964 (58 years)
Place of birth
Hildesheim
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
NordenBerlin German
Instruments
GuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPiano
Sport
BoxingKarateTaek Won Do
Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor, Comedian
Singing
PopRockPop songs
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

Komiker Clown Musiker

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin
bundesweit auch als Komiker tätig
Köln Comedy Schule
Schule für Tanz und Theater Hannover

Awards

SMS: Love Shorties (nominated)

Film

Memo (Short film)
Otto (SR) Nelson Algomeda Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Better Half (Short film)
Choleriker Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
Verbindung (Feature film)
Innenminister (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]
Scheißwetter (Short film)
Tobi (LR) Jens Georg Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Le Normcore (Short film)
Robert (LR) Katrin Sikora Producer: Aexcel Film, Sikora & Beckert [de]
Wenn in einer Winternacht zwei Reisende (Short film)
Herr Bitterkamp (LR) Sara Summa Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Furioso (Feature film)
Rudi Köster (LR) Marcel Rudigkeit Producer: Furioso Films GmbH [de]
Gemeinsam (Short film)
Vater (LR) Erik van Schoor Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Brummi (Feature film)
Jürgen Kleinschmidt (SR) Ralf Helmut Bischoff Producer: Kamitz Filmproduktion [de]
Caraba (Cinema film)
Sven Müller Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Der Reichstag (Documentary movie)
Albert Loevy Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de], rbb [de]
Freiheit (Cinema film)
Mettmann (SR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: One Two Films
Le confessioni (Cinema film)
Maggiordomo (SR) Roberto Andò Producer: BiBi Film [it]
Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)
Schulheiss (SR) Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv [de]
Eene (Short film)
Lars Becker (LR) Freya Glomb Producer: Freya Glomb Produktion
Harald (Short film)
Harald (LR) Simon 'Womse' Glass Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler (Cinema film)
Mauerflüchtling (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works [us]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Vorstandsmitglied (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Exitus (Short film)
Tankwart Eberhard Weißbarth Producer: Picture & Sound Film- und Fernsehproduktion, Eberhard Weißbarth [de]
Achim (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Red Bull 12 to 12) (Short film)
Achim (LR) Sascha Quade Producer: Sascha Quade Produktion
Alicios stille Liebe (Short film)
Alicio (LR) Charles Gouvêa Producer: Charles Gouvea Produktion
Studies on Hysteria (Short film)
Priester (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Pastor (SR) Friederike Hoppe Producer: Aug&Ohr Medien [de]
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Porter (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Zu zweit ist billiger (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Fabian Püschel Producer: Yavant Filmproduktion
Paparazzo (Short film)
Gerichtsvollzieher (SR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Winter in Peking (Short film)
Karl (LR) Kariem Saleh Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Dann fressen ihn die Raben (Short film)
Heino (SR) Josephine Frydetzki Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Herrn W. reichts! (Short film)
Klaus Wittig (LR) Johannes Treß Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Vatermutterkind (Short film)
GEZ-Mann (SR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Atme (Cinema film)
Michael (SR) Magoscha Siwinska Producer: Miller & Mateufla
Leerfahrt (Short film)
Heinz (SR) Matis Burkhardt Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Stiftung Bahn-Sozialwerk / BZAL - Pendler (Short film)
Imbisschef (SR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Hin und weg (Short film)
Achim (LR) Ben von Dobeneck Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Kalt oder Heiß (Short film)
Mann (LR) Angel Reichelt Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Raum 9044 (Short film)
Doktor (SR) Anne Zettl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Nichts von Bedeutung (Short film)
Singvogel (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Eine kleine Anekdote (Short film)
Vater Henri (SR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
Theatergadrobier (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Where The Fuck Is Alice? (Short film)
Vermieter Wohnung 2 (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der Boxer (Short film)
Karl (LR) Philipp Gaul Producer: filmemacher.GbR
Sometimes (Short film)
der Gärtner (SR) Hong Anh Nguyen Producer: Hong Nguyen Filmproduktion
Staub zu Staub (Short film)
Tagungsleiter (SR) Ulf H. Czellnik Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Boxerin (Cinema film)
Ringsprecher (SR) Catharina Deus Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]

Television

Bumper in Berlin (aka Untitled Pitch Perfect Spinoff) (TV series)
showmaster Todd Strauss-Schulson Producer: Universal Television [us] Station: Peacock [us]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Friedrich Heinz (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Daedalus (Series)
Ole, Plakatkleber (LR) Julius Dürrfeld Producer: Aridfield
Polizeiruf 110 - Hildes Erbe (TV movie (series))
Nachtpförtner Eoin Moore Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ullrich Brandt (SR) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Oskar, das Schlitzohr und Fanny Supergirl (TV movie)
Golfclub-Mitglied (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Familiengeheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Bauer Schröder (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Gunnar Walden (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Stenzels Bescherung (TV movie)
Gerd Albrecht (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Justizbeamter (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Beck is back! (TV series)
BVG´ler (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
True Story (TV series)
Zeuge (SR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: VOX [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Fritz (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Alfred Umbach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Endlich Witwer (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nix Festes (TV series)
Blinder Mann Christoph Schnee Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ZDFneo [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Diverse (LR) Raphael Selter Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Station: funk [de]
Tod im Internat (TV series)
Haber (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Zurück ins Morgen (TV movie (series))
Mommsen (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Friedrich Stern (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Hilfe, wir sind offline! (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Herr Schuchten (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Einfach Rosa - Verliebt, verlobt, verboten (TV movie (series))
Eiermann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
600 PS für zwei (TV movie)
Pförtner (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)
Bauer Busche (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Lichtenbergs - zwei Brüder, drei Frauen und jede Menge Zoff (TV movie)
Oberkellner Frank Göttlich (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Clown (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Bademeister (SR) Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Bestatter Kress (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Lover, sein Vater und ich (TV movie)
Eckardt Klausthaler (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Kuhflüsterin (TV series)
Ferdi Broich Erik Haffner Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: WDR [de]
Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV series)
Pförtner (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen (TV movie)
Polizist JONEN (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Feddersen (SR) John Delbridge Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus (TV movie (series))
Siggi Waarow (SR) Richard Huber Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Markus Langbein (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Herr Völker (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nacht ohne Morgen (TV movie)
Gastwirt (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Ein ganz normaler Fall (TV movie (series))
Hoppstedt (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Herr Braun (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wen hat Mama umgebracht (Pilot)
Dr. Kohlberg (LR) Tim Steffan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung (TV movie)
Schlöttke (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: ARD-alpha [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Concierge (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Kill Your Darling (TV movie)
Komissar (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Werner Schuhmann (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Müllmann (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Romy (TV movie)
aufdringlicher Mann (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: SWR [de]
Der kleine Mann (TV series)
Herr Schmieder (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Doktor Martin (TV series)
Lehrer (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Nachbar (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Meine fremde Tochter (TV movie)
Dorfbewohner (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Herr Plomke (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV movie)
Pförtner Krause (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Theater

bundesweit
als Komiker Eigenregie Theater: www.humorarbeiter.de
Dreigroschenoper
Harkenfinger-Jakob Klaus Maria Brandauer Theater: Admiralspalast Berlin
Ein Klotz am Bein
Ehemann Thomas Schulte Michels Theater: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Audio

Memo (Speaker)
Producer: Audible

Other

Sticky (Educational production)
Udo Hannah Wolny Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mitternachtstheater
Kammerdiener (LR) Christoph Rasulis Producer: Pixelcload
Lostboi Lino - Männer (Music video)
Robert, "Robbe" Katrin Sikora Producer: Aexcel Film, Sikora & Beckert [de]
Danke (Educational production)
Dr. Friedländer (SR) Mike Koch Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle [de]
Byte me! - Startup Stories (Showreel production)
Herr Reisig (SR) Johannes Muhr Producer: Shortcut Videoschnitt, Johannes Muhr [de]
Der stille Nachbar (Educational production)
Richard Büttner (SR) Dmitry Azarkh Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
SMS Love Shorty - Nichts drunter (Self Made Shorty)
Leading role Moritz Berg Producer: Moritz Berg Produktion [de]
MCC Smart - Freude am Verfahren (Spec-Spot)
M. (LR) Philipp Gaul Producer: filmemacher.GbR

Commercial

Verkehrsministerium - Deutschland, halb 8 (Runter vom Gas! Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
älterer Polizist (LR) diverse Producer: Fries & Peters Produktion
Cosmos Direkt - Intro, Alter, Beruf, Familie, KFZ, Test (Commercial)
Nicht-Cosmos Kunde (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: Leagas Delaney Hamburg GmbH [de]
Mediamarkt - Blöd, männer in der Karibik (Fotohandy, Flatscreen, MP3 Player) (Commercial)
Navigator (LR) Jeffrey Ford Producer: JERKfilms [at]
MediaMarkt - Blöd, männer im Weltall (6 Spots) (Commercial)
Navigator (LR) Jeffrey Ford Producer: JERKfilms [at]