Moritz Bleibtreu

Moritz Bleibtreu Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Awards

Silver Bear Berlin Film Festival (ATOMISED) (Atomised/ Elementarteilchen)
Golden Space Needle Award - Seattle International Film Festival (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)
Publikumspreis (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)
Deutscher Filmpreis (The Experiment/ Das Experiment)
Deutscher Filmpreis (Knockin' on Heaven's Door)
Ernst Lubitsch Preis (Knockin' on Heaven's Door)

Film

Schuld
Supporting role Hannu Salonen und Maris Pfeiffer Distribution: ZDF
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
Supporting role Wolfgang Groos Distribution: Fox
Stereo
Supporting role Maximilian Erlenwein Distribution: Wild Bunch
Nicht mein Tag
Supporting role Peter Thorwarth
Wikileaks
Supporting role Bill Condon
World War Z
Supporting role Marc Forster Distribution: Paramount Pictures
Die schwarzen Brüder
Supporting role Xavier Koller Distribution: Studiocanal GmbH
My friend Vijay
Supporting role Sam Gabarski Distribution: Pandora
Schutzengel
Supporting role Til Schweiger Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
360
Supporting role Fernando Meirelles
Die vierte Macht
Supporting role Dennis Gansel Distribution: Universal Pictures International
Gegengerade - Niemand siegt am Millerntor
Supporting role Tarek Ehlail
Vallanzasca
Supporting role Michele di Placido
Mein bester Feind
Supporting role Wolfgang Murnberger Distribution: Filmladen
Goethe!
Supporting role Philipp Stölzl Distribution: Warner Bros.
Bushido - Zeiten ändern sich
Supporting role Uli Edel Distribution: Constantin Film
Jud Süß! - Film ohne Gewissen
Supporting role Oskar Roehler Distribution: Concorde
Jerry Cotton
Supporting role Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Distribution: Constantin
Soul Kitchen
Supporting role Fatih Akin Distribution: Pandora
Lippels Traum
Supporting role Lars Büchel Distribution: Universum
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Supporting role Uli Edel Distribution: Constantin
Adam Resurrected
Supporting role Paul Schrader Distribution: 3L Filmverleih
Chiko
Supporting role Özgür Yildirim Distribution: Falcolm
Les femmes de l'ombre
Supporting role Jean-Paul Salomé
Free Rainer
Supporting role Hans Weingartner Distribution: Kinowelt
The Walker
Supporting role Paul Schrader Distribution: Pathé
Le Concile de Pierre
Supporting role Guillaume Nicloux
Munich
Supporting role Steven Spielberg Distribution: DreamWorks Distribution
Atomised/ Elementarteilchen
Supporting role Oskar Roehler Distribution: Constantin
Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe
Supporting role Helmut Dietl Distribution: Constantin
Fakiren Fra Bilbao
Supporting role Peter Flinth Distribution: Sandrew Metronome Distribution
Agnes und seine Brüder
Supporting role Oskar Roehler Distribution: X Verleih
Solino
Supporting role Fatih Akin Distribution: X Verleih
Taking Sides
Supporting role Istvan Szabo Distribution: Alamode Film
Lammbock
Supporting role Christian Zübert Distribution: Senator
The Experiment/ Das Experiment
Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Distribution: Senator
The Invisible Circus
Supporting role Adam Brooks Distribution: Kinowelt
Im Juli
Supporting role Fatih Akin Distribution: Senator
Luna Papa
Supporting role Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov Distribution: Arthaus
Fandango
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Distribution: Buena Vista
Run Lola Run/ Lola rennt
Supporting role Tom Tykwer Distribution: X Verleih
Liebe deine Nächste
Supporting role Detlev Buck Distribution: Delphi
Back in Trouble
Supporting role Andy Bausch
Knockin' on Heaven's Door
Supporting role Thomas Jahn Distribution: Buena Vista
Einfach nur Liebe
Supporting role Peter Timm Distribution: Jugendfilm

Television

Die Quellen des Lebens
Supporting role Oskar Roehler
Das Gelbe vom Ei
Supporting role Lars Becker
Stadtgespräch
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann
Kinder des Satans
Supporting role Bernd Schadewald
Unschuldsengel
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann

Theatre

Richard der Dritte
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Das stille Kind
Supporting role Charlotte Kleist Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo und Julia
Supporting role Michael Bodganov Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
WASSA
Supporting role Ullrich Heising Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg