Moritz Führmann

Moritz Führmann

AGENTUR VOGEL
Birgit Vogel
+49 30 788 98892
mail@agenturvogel.de

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Height (cm)
184
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Stuttgart, Leipzig, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt, München, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Rheinisch
Saxon
Swabian (Native dialect)
Instruments
French horn: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Figure skating, Horse riding, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig

Film

TRÜBE WOLKEN (Drama)
Falk (SR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Rabiatfilm Distribution: Kino Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
BULLDOG (Experimental movie)
Andreas Völker (SR) André Szardenings Producer: Kalekone Film, Lea Neu + Kathi Kolleczek Distribution: IFS, Kino Casting director: André Szardenings
Gott, Du kannst ein Arsch sein
Pom Oppelt (SR) André Erkau Producer: Ufa Fiction Distribution: Universum
Enkel für Anfänger
Herr Palaska (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: KINO
Gut gegen Nordwind
Vanessa Jopp
Deutschstunde
Christian Schwochow
Showman
Max Rainer
Bulldog
Carlos Voelker (SR) André Szardenings Producer: ifs Köln Distribution: KINO
Fairer Deal
Jan (LR) Garry Savenkov Producer: Hochschule für Medien Offenburg Distribution: KINO
Der Dreigroschenfilm
Joachim A. Lang
Wir werden alt
Facundo V. Scalerandi
True Romance
André Szardenings
Sommerfest
Sönke Wortmann
Der faulige Duft von Zedernholz
Stefan Bürkner
Was uns nicht umbringt
Sandra Nettelbeck
Der junge Karl Marx
Raoul Peck
In Scherben
Torben Liebrecht
Endlich ein Grund zur Panique
André Szardenings
Mythos Silberpfeile
Juan Manuel Fangio, Saskia Weisheit
Die Stille zwischen den Tönen
Robert Windisch
Noch nie im Sommer gut
Tatjana Moutchnik
Raus aus dem Garten der Liebe
Thomas Stuber
Mein Bruder ist ein Hund
Peter Timm
Jena Paradies
Marco Mittelstaedt

Television

Schwarzwaldkrimi - Waldgericht (TV movie)
Hendrik Butzbach (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all in production TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Unter Freunden stirbt man nicht (Mini series)
Hauptkommissar Felix Fährmann (OR) Felix Stienz Producer: Keshet TV TV Channel: TV Now / VOX
How to Tatort (Mini series)
Uli (LR) Pia Hellenthal Producer: btf TV Channel: ARD
MARIE BRAND UND DIE LEICHEN IM KELLER (TV movie (series))
Erik Böttcher (LR) Mike Zens Producer: Iris Wolfinger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
FALK Season 2 (TV series)
Bitz (SR) Peter Stauch, Stefan Bühling Producer: Peter Güde TV Channel: ARD, WDR Casting director: Siegfried Wagner
VOID (Mini series)
Dr. Michael Küfner (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie, Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Sandra Köppen
VERUNSICHERT (TV movie)
Prof. Grube (OR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Michael Souvignier TV Channel: ARD, WDR Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Harter Brocken - Einer geht noch
Heiner Kelzenberg (LR) Anno Saul Producer: Lynn Schmitz TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Letzte Spur Berlin - Filippas Welt
Thomas Winkler (LR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Die Ferien des Monsieur Murot
Robert Blaske (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: hr TV Channel: hr
TATORT - Der Tod der Anderen (TV movie (series))
Mattheo Schneider (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Jan Kruse TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Anna-Isabelle Schmidt
TATORT - In der Familie1 (TV event)
Matuschek (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Michael Polle TV Channel: WDR
Heute stirbt hier Keiner
Dr. Harzer (OR) Maria-Anna Westholzer Producer: hr TV Channel: hr
Kroymann - Anonyme Alte
Rüdiger (SR) Nicolas Berse Producer: btf - bild und tonfabrik TV Channel: ARD
Zweite Luft
Dominik (LR) Isabell Kleefeld Producer: Roxy TV Channel: ZDF
Die Füchsin - Schön und tot
Stefan Rupp (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das fleißige Lieschen
Konrad Hofer (LR) Christian Theede Producer: ProSaar TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Capelli Code
Kaminski (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema TV Channel: vdo
How to sell drugs online (fast)
Michail (SR) Lars Montag Producer: btf - bild und tonfabrik TV Channel: Netflix
Soko Köln
Daniel Helfer
Bettys Diagnose
Oliver Muth
Merz gegen Merz
Felix Stienz
Nord bei Nordwest
Stefan Müller (LR) Markus Imboden TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Harter Brocken 4
Heiner Kelzenberg (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Lynn Schmitz TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Die Jagd
Tim Koller (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Nils Dünker TV Channel: ZDF
Think Big
Werner Häberlein (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: itv studios TV Channel: SAT 1
Endlich Leben
Claus Seidlein (SR) Jan Bonny TV Channel: ZDF
Das Versprechen - Der Fall Mirco
Urs Egger
Jenny
Andreas Menck
Rentnercops
Thomas Durchschlag
Einstein
Felix Stienz
Der Lehrer
Nico Zingelmann
Harter Brocken 3
Andreas Senn
Die Clans - C&A
Sebastian Denhardt
Tatort - Nachtsicht
Florian Baxmeyer
Falk
Pia Strietmann
Harter Brocken 2
Florian Baxmeyer
Der General
Stephan Wagner
Eine Handvoll Leben
Franziska Meletzky
Die Turnschuhgiganten
Oliver Dommenget
"34 Tage"
Saskia Weisheit
Tatort - Hydra
Nicole Weegmann
Die Betreuungsfalle
Isabel Kleefeld
Der Bulle und das Landei
Thorsten Wacker
Harter Brocken
Stephan Wagner
Soko Köln
Christoph Eichhorn
Alarm für Cobra 11
Nico Zavelberg
Danni Lowinski
Richard Huber
Im Netz
Isabel Kleefeld
Bella Block - Stich ins Herz
Stephan Wagner
Soko Wismar- Alles Mist
Micaela Zieschow
Schmetterlinge im Bauch
Tina Kriwitz
Die Besucher
Ulrike Molsen
Tatort - Durchbruch
Hajo Gieß
In aller Freundschaft
Celino Bleiweiß
In aller Freundschaft
Marius Zimmermann, Celino Bleiweiß
Soko Leipzig - Blinde Zeugin
Patrick Winczewski