Moritz Gaa

Moritz Gaa Vita as

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
39 - 47 years
Year of birth
1974 (45 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swabian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Sport
Basketball, Snowboard, Volleyball, Badminton
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Scuola Teatro Dimitri (CH)

Awards

Nominierung für den "Deutschen Comedypreis" mit "Ich bin Boes III"
Nominierung für den "Goldenen Spatz" mit "Allein gegen die Zeit II"
Nominierung für den "Deutschen Comedypreis" mit "Ich bin Boes II"
Nominierung für den "Deutschen Comedypreis" mit "Ich bin Boes I"
Cannes CFP-E Award (1.Platz) für "Living iPod."

Film

Ultima Ratio (Short film)
Kaleun Marc Schleiss Producer: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
Mutterland (Short film)
Der Arbeiter (HR) Hannes Appell Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Timeout (Short film)
Er (HR) Christian Georgopoulos Producer: Merzakademie Stuttgart
Käfer (Short film)
F. Kafka Marc Schleiss Producer: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
Die Flugbegleiterin (Short film)
Max Bauer Marcin Glowacki Producer: Jim Pansen Film
Living iPod (Short film)
iPod (HR) Titus Twister Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Share your Mind (Short film)
Thomas (HR) Martin Kolbert Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Workstation (Short film)
Herold (HR) Moritz Reinecke Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Finsterrot (Short film)
Tankwart (HR) Marc Schleiss Producer: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
Nah_sein (Short film)
Marc (HR) Friedrich Kirschner Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart)
Morgen in Verona (TV series)
Freiheitskämpfer Christiane Balthasar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: SWR

Television

Die Spezialisten (TV series)
Eckhart Wöllner Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Der Prinz im Bärenfell (TV movie)
Wache Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Askania TV Channel: ARD
Geschichten von überall - Als Mama schlief (TV series)
Papa Benjamin Gutsche Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion TV Channel: SR
Gesetz der Straße (TV series)
Mike Feldt (HR) Petra Clever Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL Pilot
Ich bin Boes (III. Staffel) (TV series)
Diverse Stefan Lukschy Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Ich bin Boes (TV series)
Diverse Dirk Nabersberg, Erik Polls Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Julio (durchgehende Rolle) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: KI.KA
SoKo Stuttgart (TV series)
Jason Ortega Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2030 - Aufstand der Jungen (TV movie)
Stationsarzt Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Herrenklo (Pilot) (Other)
Tillmann Dickreiter (HR) Titus Twister Producer: Raketenfilm Serienpilot
Zivilcourage (Short film)
Fahrraddieb (HR) Fabian Piwonka TV Channel: SWR
Das Chamäleon (Short film)
Henri Mendax (HR) Nina Kluge TV Channel: rbb
Traumdiktat (Short film)
Supporting role Patrick Schubert Producer: Poscimur Pictures TV Channel: arte
Die Große Depression (Documentary)
Italienischer Schuhcremeverkäufer Konstantin Faigle Producer: Unafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Schiller (TV movie)
Spiegelberg Martin Weinhart Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD, arte

Theatre

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun - Flieger Markus Weckesser Theatre: Shakespeare&Partner / Stadttheater Minden
Othello
Cassio Markus Weckesser Theatre: Shakespeare&Partner / Stadttheater Minden
Charleys Tante
Charley Jürgen Kern Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Kalle Kubik Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Adam und Eva im Reihenhaus
Adam Peter Förster Theatre: Kammerspiele Dresden
Der Lechner Edi schaut ins Paradies
Edi Tobias Sosinka Theatre: Stadttheater Kempten
Die Gaunereien des Scapino
Scappino Vladislav Grakovskiy Theatre: Sommertheater am Alex
Aussem Paradies
Verschiedene Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Sommertheater Tübingen
Verzauberter April
Anthony Wilding Volker Jeck Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus/Komödie im Marquardt; Stuttga
Dinner for One
Butler James Rüdiger Erk Theatre: Theater am Olgaeck Stuttgart