Moritz Tittel

Moritz Tittel

Contact Moritz Tittel? Contact

Information

Year of birth
1977 (43 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Alemannic (alemannisch) (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Violin: basic
Sport
Climb, Horse riding, Sailing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Private pilot license A (brothers)
Additional skills

medizinische Fachberatung (Set/ Drehbuch)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

Medizinstudium Charite
Sigrid Andersson
Coach
Jordan Beswick
Coach
Thomas Buts (Coach)

Film

Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock (Cinema film)
Mark (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH
Traumfänger (Short film)
Michael (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Over Lunch (Short film)
Ludwig von Trapp (LR) Christian Lima Dehne Producer: Dehne Lima Film
Ein kleiner Film über das Ende der Welt (Short film)
Falk (LR) Anna Avramenko Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Was du nicht siehst (Short film)
Hans (LR) Gunda Aurich Producer: Gunda Aurich Produktion
Verliebte Paare (Short film)
Markus (SR) Bettina Disler Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Jedes Ende (Short film)
Ben (LR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Wegelagerer (Short film)
Frank (LR) Christiane Wittenborn Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Kampf der Spione (Short film)
Kupfer (LR) Anna Zimmer Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Mr. Tichy und die Kühe (Short film)
Ali (LR) Andreas Albrecht Producer: Shawn Productions, Andreas Albrecht [de]
Gerecht (Short film)
Bomber (SR) Martin Lorenz Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Einfach so (Short film)
Frank (SR) Martin Lorenz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Ein Hut, ein Stock, zwei Regenschirme (Short film)
Ullrich (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Lappi Productions Distribution: arte, SWR [de]

Television

Ballouz (TV series)
Mike (Anästhesist) (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Rezeptionist (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Georg Kremser (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Lukas Müller (F: Ein ehrenwertes Haus) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Rupert Smith (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Florian Flamming (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Martin Lindner (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Markus Dohle (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin (LR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin (LR) Alexander Wiedl Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Goebbels und Geduldig (TV movie)
Oberleutnant (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Tatort - Der Präsident (TV movie (series))
Fahnder (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

Der Ring
Hagen von Tronje Katja Fillmann Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Völlig verspielt
verschiedene Matthias Kitter Theatre: Stachelschweine Berlin
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: TPT
Messer in Hennen
Müller (Gilbert Horn) Alexander Flache Theatre: TPT
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Brick Amina Gusner Theatre: TPT
Richy the 3rd (Richard III)
Buckingham Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: TPT
Kabale und Liebe
Sophie Godehard Giese Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Dogville
Ben Ludmilla Heilig Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Warten auf Godot
Wladimr Frank Asmus Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Nathan
Temoelherr Hajo Kurzenberger Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Die Gerechten
Kaljajew Martin Gelzer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Manche mögens heiß
Daphne (Jerry) Urs Bircher Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Das Fest
Michael Ludmilla Heilig Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Sein oder Nichtsein
Subinski (Flieger) Uli Jäckle Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim/ Aspik
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Martin Gelzer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Top Dogs
Michael Neuenschwander Martin Gelzer Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Emilia Galotti
Prinz Gonzaga Carsten Bodinus Theatre: Stadttheater Plauen/ Zwickau
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Robert Linz Theatre: Junges Theater Freiburg
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Andreas Döring Theatre: Stadttheater Freiburg/ Junges Theater Freiburg

Other

Liebe zum Tod (Showreel production)
Tim (LR) Simona Kostova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)