Moses Leo

Moses Leo

Contact Moses Leo? Contact
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 44 years
Height (cm)
197
Weight (in kg)
87
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Brazilian Portuguese: medium
Dialects
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Fencing (sports), Snowboard, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting Workshop mit Lena Lessing „How to Create a unique Character"
Berlinale Talent Campus - Talent Actors Stage
Synchronworkshop mit Anna Barbara Kurek, Dietmar Wunder und Rainer Brandt

Awards

Preis des Internationalen Theaterinstituts für MITTELREICH

Film

Illusions Vol. III, Antigone
Polyneices/Eteocles (SR) Grada Kilomba Distribution: Bildmuseet Umeå & Maxim Gorki Theater
Illusions Vol. II, Oedipus
Oedipus (LR) Grada Kilomba Distribution: 10. Berlin Biennale
Illusions Vol. I, Narcissus and Echo
Narcissus (LR) Grada Kilomba Distribution: 32. Bienal de São Paulo
Flushers
Daryush Shokof Rolle: Himself/Musiker
Der Neue Eichinger
Darius Theresa Henning Producer: Jean Philippe Adabra
Barriere (Cinema film)
Ben Andreas Kleinert Distribution: Berlinale 2010
Lovemachine 3000 (Short film)
Michael Geithner
Tohu Wa Bohu (Short film)
Michael Geithner
Ab Jetzt (Short film)
Thomas Knapp

Theatre

Die Mittelmeer-Monologe
Yassin (LR) Michael Ruf Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Mittelreich
Semi (LR) Anta Helena Recke Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Plantation Memories
diverse (LR) Grada Kilomba Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Erwartung - A Opera Performance
Doppelgänger (LR) Robin Rhode Theatre: Performa15, New York City
SommerNachtTraum
Demetrius (LR) Michael Meyer Theatre: Theater Strahl
Das Tierreich
diverse (LR) Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Paradies. Spiel mir das Lied vom Anfang
Quotennager Maria Ursprung & Jacob Suske Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Salerio Christian Weise Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Krieg. Stell dir vor, er wäre hier
Mann (LR) Anna Vera Kelle Theatre: Theater Strahl
Harry & Sally
Constanze Behrends & Knud Riepen Theatre: Prime Time Theater
Das Fest
Gbatokai (LR) Wolfgang Gropper Theatre: Theater Erlangen
I Wanna Die For You
Master of Ceremony Anja Kozik Theatre: Fabrik Potsdam Oxymoron Dance Company
Faust
Gott Moritz Schönecker Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Alte Liebe
Britta Pudelko & Stephan Müller Theatre: DOCK11
Heimat, Bittersüße Heimat
diverse (LR) Lara Sophie Milagro & Vanessa Rottenburg Theatre: Hoftheater Kreuzberg
Graceland
YamYam (LR) Carlos Manuel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Der Sturm
Trinculo Robert Gallinowski Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Chatroom
Jack (LR) Carlos Manuel Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Preparadise Sorry Now
Moritz Schönecker Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Station Horizon (Dubbing)
Engelbert von Nordhausen
Kommissar Wallander (Dubbing)
Susanna Bonaséwicz
Captain Phillips (Dubbing)
Frank Schaff
The Body Farm (Dubbing)
Marion Voigt- Schöneck
Schlafkrankheit (Dubbing)
Christoph Czierpka

Internet

Kneedeep (Music video)
Spätzünder (Music video)

Commercial

Telekom
Wrigley's
Vanity Fair
Aktion Mensch