Moses Wolff

Moses Wolff

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
100
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Saxon
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Comedian, Cabaret artist, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: professional
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

Publikumspreis, Busan International Film Festival in Südkorea (mit A. Lehmann und A. Schimkat)
Schwabinger Kunstpreis
„Goethe goes Video“-Sonderpreis, (mit Richard Westermaier)

Film

Restguthaben (Feature film)
Sepp Wagner (LR) Benjamin Strobel Producer: LowerBavariaFilms, Denk & Werner GbR [de]
In Zwischenwelten (Short film)
Marcel (LR) Moses Wolff Producer: Wolff Entertainment, Moses Wolff
1860 - Der Brasilianer (Short film)
Benjamin Matthäus (LR) Simon Pearce Producer: Wolff Entertainment, Moses Wolff
Abschalten (Short film)
Eberhard (LR) Götz Vierkant Producer: Wolff Entertainment, Moses Wolff
Frauen sind eitel, Männer nie (Short film)
Alfred Pfauenkamp (LR) Selena Jung Producer: Young Productions, Selena Jung
Affekt (Short film)
Pierre (LR) Moses Wolff Producer: Wolff Entertainment, Moses Wolff
Restalkohol (Feature film)
Herr Müller Robert Pilsner Producer: LowerBavariaFilms, Denk & Werner GbR [de]
Der blinde Fisch (Short film)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Denis Lüthi Producer: Menelaos Film Höhne & Huber GbR [de]
Der bayerische Avatar (Short film)
Avatar Seppi (SR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Living Memories (Short film)
Zimmerherr in Badewanne (SR) Julius Grimm Producer: Chiasma Film [de]
Festwiese (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Schorsch Stierberger (LR) Moses Wolff Producer: Liquid Blossom Pictures
Zimmer 67 (Short film)
Böser Wolf (SR) Matthias Maaß Producer: JUMA Filmproduktion, Matthias Maaß
Wildbachtoni - Der Schwank (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Munichfilm
Wildbachtoni - Tödliche Tiefe (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Wildbachtoni - Gemsenblut (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Wildbachtoni - Die Geburt (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Wildbachtoni - Fuxteufelswild (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Wildbachtoni - Töten, um zu überleben (Short film)
Wildbachtoni (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Stellungswechsel (Cinema film)
Küchenchef (SR) Maggie Peren Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Moses und das Weißbier (Short film)
Moses (LR) Richard Westermaier Producer: Westermaier Medien Produktion [de]
Personennahverkehr (Short film)
Der Strassenbahnfahrer (LR) Johannes Raspe Producer: Liquid Blossom Pictures
Der Experte (Short film)
Der Experte / der Zuhörer (LR) Johannes Raspe Producer: Liquid Blossom Pictures
Malaga (Short film)
Rudi, Geisteskranker (LR) Johannes Raspe Producer: Liquid Blossom Pictures
Müllers Geburtstag (Short film)
Burli, bajuwaischer Gangster (LR) Götz Vierkant Producer: BTN - Bavarian Tele & News Filmproductions KG [de]

Television

Fraueng'schichten (TV series)
Dorfwirt, Giesinger Rückhand, Pfarrer, Starnberger (LR) Leo Bauer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Mann mit grüner Schürze (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Eckelmann Bau und Garten (Pilot)
Torben, der Spediteur (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Peter Grugger (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong (TV movie (series))
KTUler (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Bauer Pauli (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Xaver Hölzl (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
U-Bahn Kontrolleur (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Familie inklusive (TV movie)
Hausmeister Alois Gerstner Christine Kabisch Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ganz der Papa (TV movie)
Udo (LR) Matthias Steurer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Rosannas Tochter (TV movie)
Polizeiobermeister Gohlke (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zimmer mit Tante (TV movie)
Zimmermann (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Helmut Farmbacher (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie)
Josef Sindl (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Liebe und andere Gefahren (TV movie (series))
Mann vor der Toilette (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Patchwork (TV movie)
Bayer beim Speed-Dating (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Rosis Baby (TV movie (series))
Pfleger auf der Intensivstation (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Angsthasen (TV movie)
Ballonfahrer (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Die Zerreißprobe (TV movie (series))
Agent Georg (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Luginsland 3 - Mord in aller Unschuld (TV movie (series))
Fahrkartenkontrolleur (SR) Connie Walther Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Todfeinde (TV movie (series))
Brettspieler Rainer (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Borussia Banana - Helden im Strafraum (Documentary series)
Moses, defensives Mittelfeld und Ersatzb (LR) Michael Tasche Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Unter Verdacht - Willkommen im Club (TV movie (series))
Gefängniswärter (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marias letzte Reise (TV movie)
Anderl Lechbichler (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Warum nur? - Schicksalhafte Begegnungen (Documentary series)
Frank (SR) Gero von Braunmühl Producer: PSG Production Service GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (TV movie)
Saucier (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tigermännchen sucht Tigerweibchen (TV movie)
Zyniker (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Fahndungsakte (TV magazine)
russischer Autoknacker Dimitri (LR) diverse Producer: Meta Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Prosit Neujahr (TV movie)
Polizeiobermeister Steiger (SR) Harald Leipnitz Producer: Spectacle Productions TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV series)
Olaf (SR) Celino Bleiweiß Producer: CBM Film-Production GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Blitzlichter
Günther Soest Moses Wolff Theatre: Hofspielhaus München
Rasputin
Grigori Rasputin Moses Wolff Theatre: Hofspielhaus München
In meiner eigenen Wohnung
15 verschiedene Rollen Arnd Schimkat Theatre: Lustspielhaus München
Die Bernauerin
Bürger Marcus Everding Theatre: Carl Orff Festspiele Andechs
Hex in the City
Hauptrolle: der Hexer Doro Engel Theatre: Theater Münchner Freiheit
Der kleine Erdbär
Grashüpfer Sabine Bohlmann und Carolyn Breuer Theatre: Breuer & Bohlmann Productions
Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl
Hauptrolle: Herr Schmitt Ingrid Farin Theatre: Theater Palette Ingolstadt
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Hauptrolle: Der Erzähler Christoph von Zastrow Theatre: Münchner Unterton
Die Mitschuldigen
Hauptrolle: Der Wirt Hans Hildebrandt Theatre: Theater in der Westermühle
Singer
Hans Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Münchner Residenztheater
Molière oder die Verschwörung der Heuchler
Francois Helga Lange Theatre: Münchner Residenztheater
Mein Kampf
Hitlerjunge Gustaf Martin Fried / George Tabori Theatre: Münchner Prinzregententheater

Audio

Luginsland 3 - Mord in aller Unschuld (Dubbing)
stöhnender Mann im Auto (SR) Connie Walther Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]

Other

Wer ko der ko - der erste bairische Mundartslam weltweit
Showproduktion (Gastgeber)
Blickpunkt Spot
Moderation (Moderation und Abendgestaltung)
Schwabinger Schaumschläger
Moderation (Stammautor, Moderator, Vortragskünstler)
Heimatbühne - Selbst ist die Frau (Theatre recording)
Onkel Siggi Thomas Stammberger Producer: wwproduction GmbH Distribution: BR [de]
Neue Welt (Teaser (series concept))
Fips (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]