Murat Seven

Murat Seven

Main agency
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
london@actorsgarden.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Housing options
Cologne, London, Zürich, Berlin, İstanbul
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishKurdishTurkish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)BühnendeutschEnglish
Accents
AmericanArabicEnglishFrenchItalianTurkish
Sport
BasketballBilliardsFencing (sports)SoccerTable tennisTai chi
Dance
DiscoKurdish folk dancesSalsaHip hop
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Orator
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Shelly Mitchel - Method Acting
Frank Betzelt - Meisner Technik

Awards

Haus Ohne Dach (Drama)
Haus Ohne Dach (Drama)
Haus Ohne Dach (Drama)
Haus Ohne Dach (Drama)

Film

Kraven the Hunter (Feature film)
Omer Aksoy (SR) J.C Chandor Producer: SP Film Productions Ltd Distribution: Columbia Pictures Casting director: Raylin Sabo, Mary Vernieu Written by: Steve Ditko, Matt Holloway, Stan Lee, Art Marcum, Richard Wenk
Das Meer ist der Himmel (Cinema film)
Nico (SR) Enkelejd Lluca Producer: Behind the Screen UG
Dienstag Abend (Short film)
Er (LR) Enkelejd Lluca Producer: Behind the Screens UG
Frau Stern (Feature film)
Friseur (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: A+A Produktion, Schuster & Campean [de]
Caraba (Feature film)
Ahmet (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
The Ottoman Lieutenant (Cinema film)
Türkischer Offizier (SR) Joseph Ruben Producer: Eastern Sunrise Films [us]
Vater? (Short film)
Yakup (LR) Aydin Isik Producer: Aydin Isik Produktion [de]
Ich habe drei Kinder, oder wissen Sie von mehr (Short film)
Aja Demahavan Daniela Glatz Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Liebe Mich (Feature film)
Marcos (LR) Nergis Usta Producer: Nu Pictures Berlin [de]
Haus ohne Dach (Cinema film)
Alan (LR) Soleen Yusef Producer: Mîtosfilm
Straßenkaiser (Feature film)
Burak (SR) Florian Peters Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]
Luft (Cinema film)
Tariq (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Wirfilm GmbH [de]
After Spring Comes Fall (Feature film)
Khaled (SR) Daniel Carsenty Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Westerland (Cinema film)
Tuncay (SR) Tim Staffel Producer: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH [de]
A Damn Killer (Short film)
Adam (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
Tag der Deutschen Einheit (Short film)
Murat (LR) Kaan Müjdeci Producer: filmcorn-productions GbR
Restaurant (Short film)
Kellner (SR) Ilker Abay Producer: Pantheon Film Company [tr]
Lebe, Compañero! (Short film)
Ruben Tuesday (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: No Burger Production, Tony Kopec
Kader (Short film)
ÖMER (SR) Ali Fidan Producer: AF Media GmbH [de]
Get the Money (Short film)
Kaan (SR) Stepan Altrichter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Adems Sohn (Short film)
Ibo (SR) Hakan Savas Mican Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Kleine Fische (Short film)
Tarik (SR) Mark Poepping Producer: mmpro. film- und medienproduktion

Television

The Turkish Detective (Series)
Abdel Baksoy (LR) Niels Arden Oplev Producer: Ay Yaypim, Miramax, Miramax Television Distribution: Paramount+ Casting director: Sophie Holland Casting(UK) Written by: Ben Schiffer(based on the Novels from Barbara Nadel)
No Return (Mini series)
Ismail (SR) John Alexander Producer: RED Production Station: ITV Casting director: Andy Pryor CDG
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Malik Demir (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
David Taner (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Ellen Sammet(Bavaria)
Undercover (Series)
Serkan (LR) Joel Vanhoebrouck Producer: De Mensen(bg) Station: Netflix Casting director: Sien Josephine Teijssen
Fritzie-Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Andi (LR) Josh Broecker/Neelesha Barthel Producer: POLYPHON Station: ZDF Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (Series)
Umut Sertdag (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH Station: Prosieben/Joyn Casting director: Troeber Casting
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ahmet Takim (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: action concept Station: RTL Television
Die Informantin 2 (TV movie)
Tarek (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
The Team 2 (TV series)
Roy (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Hakan Manzo (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Manyak Dükkan (TV series)
Erdal Kilic (SR) Ali Fidan Producer: AF Media GmbH [de] Station: Show-TV [tr]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Hakan Baran (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL

Theater

Lauf und bring uns dein nacktes Leben (Drama)
Max (LR) David Stöhr Theater: Staatstheater
Liliom
Fiscur, Konzipist Baris Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
GEÄCHTET
Amir Kapoor Baris Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Der Goldene Schnitt
Ibrahim Tugsal Mogul Theater: Theater Dortmund
Give-A-Way
Versch. Alexandra Holtsch Theater: Deutsche Oper
Gazes that Matters
Schauspieler Magda Korsinsky Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Medea
Chor Baris Karademir Theater: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
Maria Magdalena
Leonhard Baris Karademir Theater: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
Funk is not Dead
Ismael Idil Üner Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrase
Lö Bal Almanya
Versch. Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Jenseits-Bist du schwul oder bist du Türke
Azad Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Nathan Messias
Nathan Neco Celik Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Man braucht keinen Reiseführer für ein Dorf...
Hakan Nurkan Erpulat Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer
Schattenstimmen
Nora(HR) Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Neco Celik Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer

Other

Namika - Ahmed (1960-2002) (Music video)
Ahmed (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Wolffpack Vision [de]
Shanzo (Teaser (film concept))
Marcio Plata (LR) Markus Pajtler Producer: Framerausch
Hornbach - Paper Boat (Spec-Spot)
Hanging man (LR) Cosima Vellenzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Kameradschaft Eins-Acht (Teaser (film concept))
Aykut (LR) Frances Apis Producer: MaLi BiggerThanLife Productions GbR