Murat Yeginer

Murat Yeginer Vita as

Information

Acting age
49 - 59 years
Year of birth
1959
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
black
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Southern European
Place of residence
Mainz
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München, Mainz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
English
Sport
Mountain bike, Fencing (sports), Diving (bottle)
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Musical actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Musical: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ballett-Ausbildung
Schauspielausbildung in Hamburg

Film

Freigeist
Alexander Nickolai Producer: Medienakademie Hamburg Kurzfilm
Exit
Toana Herbák & Gerrit Wucherpfennig Producer: Hochschule Offenburg Kurzfilm
Der Fremde
Xavier Ballester Kurzfilm, Hochschule für Künste Bremen
Grüne Rosen
Wolfram Mayer-Schuchard Filmakademie BWW
Mit oder ohne
Annette Stefan Kurzfilm, Filmakademie BWW

Television

Letzte Ausfahrt Jena
Raymond Ley Producer: AVE TV Channel: ZDF TV Film
Heiter bis tödlich: Huck - Ein schöner alter Brauch
Patrick Winczewski Producer: Polyphon Südwest & Maran TV Channel: SWR/ARD
Nikola
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: RTL Serie
Alles Atze - Die türkische Braut
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: RTL Serie
Was guckst Du?
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Sat.1 Comedy Show
Marie-Luise-Marjan-Special
Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ARD Episodenfilm
Die Rettungsflieger
TV Channel: ZDF Serie
Herzschlag: Das Ärzteteam Nord - Echte Freunde
Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF Serie
Das Lied zum Sonntag
Leading role Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: NDR/ARD Serie
Kebab und Sauerkraut
Ralph Bridle, Paul Harather, Thomas Nennstiel, Michael Zens Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: Pro Sieben Serie
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und der Geisterpolizist
Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ZDF Reihe
Mit einem Bein im Grab - Sport ist Mord
Thomas Nennstiel, Frank Strecker TV Channel: WDR/ARD Serie
Großstadtrevier - Brüderchen
Wilfried Dotzel Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion TV Channel: NDR/ARD Serie

Theatre

Macbeth (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Duncan, König von Schottland Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Ratten (G. Hauptmann)
Harro Hassenreuter Jan-Christoph Gockel Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Monty Python’s Spamelot (von E. Idle und J. Du Prez nach dem Film Die Ritter der Kokosnuss) (Musical)
Sir Lancelot, Französischer Spötter, Der Ritterfürst vom Ni, Tim der Zauberer Ekat Cordes Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz Musikalische Leitung: Axel Goldbeck
Nathan der Weise (G.E. Lessing) (Drama)
Nathan K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Water by the Spoonful (Q.A.Hudes / deutsch. EA)
John alias Fountainhead, Professor Aman K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
Das Urteil (P. Hengge)
Antiquar Rabinovicz Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Theater Kontraste Hamburg
Through Roses (M. Neikrug)
Der Geiger Wolf Widder Theatre: Stadttheater Pforzheim
Ich, Heinz Erhardt (J.v. Düffel/UA)
Ahmed Erhardt Ingo Putz Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (A. Miller)
Willy Lomann Christian Hockenbrink Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Baumeister Solness (H. Ibsen)
Baumeister Solness Albert Lang Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Othello (W. Shakespeare)
Othello Samuel Weiss Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Bezahlt wird nicht (Dario Fo)
Giovanni Wolfram Apprich Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Fairy Queen (W. Shakespeare)
Zettel Andreas Baesler Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der zerbrochene Krug (H.v. Kleist)
Dorfrichter Peter Rein Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Geizige (J.B. Moliére)
Harpagnon Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Merlin (T. Dorst)
Merlin Michael Heicks Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Warten auf Godot (S. Beckett)
Pozzo Guido Huonder Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Räuber (F. Schiller)
Spiegelberg Michael Heicks Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Charleys Tante (B. Thomas)
Lord Fancourt Babberly Henning Rühle Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
Truffaldino David Gravenhorst Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Anatomie Titus Fall of Rome (H. Müller nach Shakespeare)
Aaron Kai Festersen Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Puck Kai Festersen Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Cyrano de Bergerac (E. Rostand)
Cyrano de Bergerac Peter Rein Theatre: Staatstheater Oldenburg
Vom Winde verdreht (M. Yeginer)
Felix Abou Kraut C. Bothe Theatre: Theater Hannover

Other

Unsere neue Stadt (nach Interviews von Anna Koktsidou)
Murat Yeginer szen. Lesung
Wir sind keine Barbaren (P. Löhle)
Murat Yeginer
Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
König Lear (W. Shakespeare)
Regie Murat Yeginer Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
Maria Stuart (F. Schiller)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
The King's Speech (D. Seidler)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Der Sturm (W. Shakespeare)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Der blaue Engel (P. Turrini nach H. Mann)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Iphigenia auf Tauris (J.W.v. Goethe)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Meiningen
Nathan der Weise (G. Lessing)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Rocky Horror Show (R. O'Brian)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Der Herr der Fliegen (W. Golding)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Gaslicht (P. Hamilton)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Kaiserslautern
Der Steppenwolf (H. Hesse)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame (A. Dumas)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Cyrano de Bergerac (E. Rostand)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Macbeth (W. Shakespeare)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Ein Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Pforzheim
Merlin (T. Dorst)
Regie Murat Yeginer Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Geschichte vom Pandabären (M. Visniec)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Cash - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder (M. Cooney)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Lohne
Romeo und Julia (W. Shakespeare)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Kaiserslautern, musik. Inszenierung
Peter Pan (J.M. Barrie)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Lohne, Musical
Mephisto (K. Mann)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Kaiserslautern
Sonny Boys (N. Simon)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Taxi, Taxi (R. Cooney)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Kaiserslautern
Amphitryon (H.v. Kleist)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Amphitryon (H.v. Kleist)
Regie Murat Yeginer Klosterruine Hude
Taxi, Taxi (R. Cooney)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Lohne
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (J. Kesselring)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Lohne
Das Maß der Dinge(N. La Bute)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Cash - Und ewig rauschen die Gelder (M. Cooney)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Die Bibel: Die gesamte Heilige Schrift, leicht gekürzt (Reduced Shakespeare Company)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Ingolstadt
Mitternachts Sexkomödie (W. Allen)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Mach's noch mal Sam (W. Allan)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Bielefeld
Der Zauberer von Oz (L.F. Baum)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Lohne
Keloglan en Almanya (E. Sevgi-Özdamar / UA)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg
Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert)
Regie Murat Yeginer Theater Erfurt
Vielleicht ein Spiel (M. Yeginer / UA)
Regie Murat Yeginer Staatstheater Oldenburg