Nadine Baier

Nadine Baier

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
36 - 49 years
Year of birth
1983 (37 years)
Place of birth
MÜNCHEN
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Oriental, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Windsurfing
Dance
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Conservatoire national supérieur d'art dramatique (Paris)

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Chubbuck-Technik
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Coaching bei André Bolori
CONSERVATOIRE NATIONAL SUPERIEUR D'ART DRAMATIQUE PARIS, ESAD
STAATLICHES SCHAUSPIELKONSERVATORIUM
CONSERVATOIRE DU 10e
VORAUSBILDUNG FÜR STAATLICHE SCHAUSPIELSCHULE
Cours Florent

Awards

Nominierung für das beste Shortie Zabadani, Filmfest München
Nominierung für den Prix Silvia Montfort (Prix de tragédie)

Film

Dyr & Dyr / Animals & Animals (Short film)
Julia (SR) Truls Krane Meby Producer: Mattima Films [no]
La fin / Das Ende (Short film)
Nadege (SR) Emmanuel Desgrees du Lou Producer: EDDL - Emmanuel Desgrees du Lou Produktion [fr]
Gerard in the sky (Short film)
Amandine (LR) Emmanuel Desgrees du Lou Producer: EDDL - Emmanuel Desgrees du Lou Produktion [fr]
Loup des steppes (Short film)
Lou (LR) Maina Pouhaer Producer: Les Films d'Ici [fr]
Enfin je sors! (Short film)
Lucy (LR) Michel Archimbaud Producer: CNSAD Conservatoire National Supérieur d'Art Dramatique [fr]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Barbara Holmberg (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Klasse - Voll das Leben (TV series)
Franka Schubert (LR) diverse TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Call The Boys - 4 Männer für gewisse Stunden (Pilot)
Netti (SR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
4Shorts (Webserie) (Series)
Lilly (SR) Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Linda Peters (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
4Shorts (Webserie) (Series)
Lilly (SR) Rahel Fiona Juschka Producer: ChorusArt Productions GmbH
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Katja Bindseil (Folge: Irre) (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Klara (TV series)
Fr. Wagner diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Wesh! (TV show)
Une allemande à Paris (LR) Tarik Derri Producer: Prod&Compagnie [fr]

Theatre

Gertrud von Einar Schleef
Gertrud Crista Mittelsteiner Theatre: divers Paris Marseille Chartreuse
Tartüff
Marianne Darian Milhaijovic Theatre: Monbijoutheater
Dungeon
verschiedene Kieron Smith Theatre: Dungeon
Gute-Nacht-Perlen
Kathy Carlo Emmanuele Esposito Theatre: Theater Greif/ Bozen
Monsieur Lendemain ne chante plus
Infirmière Françoise Merle Theatre: Théâtre de la Guilliotine
Noces Intestines
Greta Morlin Julie Dhomps Theatre: Théâtre des halles
MISTERIOSO 119
Leading role Ludmilla Dabo/ Nadine Baier Theatre: THALIA THEATER HALLE, Theatre Gerard Philippe
Verschieden
verschiedene Knut Weber Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Emmenez-moi
Nadia Claire Lasne-Darcueil Theatre: Journees Internatioales Corse
Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
DER NARR SERGE LIPSZYC Theatre: LA STAZZONA (KORSIKA)
Kirschgarten (Nos cerisaies)
Charlotta Iwanowna Andjze Seweryn Theatre: Theatre du Conservatoire
Journées de juin
Divers Jean-Damien Barbin Theatre: Théâtre du Conservatoire
Souris
Soussou Nadine Baier Theatre: Point Virgule

Audio

Gangster of Love (Dubbing)
Nebojsa Slijepcevic Producer: Restart [hr]
Stadttour (Speaker)
Producer: Mytic Audioguide
L'île d'Oleron (Speaker)
Producer: Malice Images Audioguide
Fiktion (Speaker)
Producer: Alphaprod Imagefilm
Rothschild (Speaker)
Producer: Olivier Berne Imagefilm
Motors TV (Speaker)
Producer: Motors TV Dokumentarfilm/ Trailer
Radio (Speaker)
Producer: Dradio, Radio france Internationale, DW Diverse Reportagen

Other

Hard knock life
Oliver Schulz Teaser Web-Serie
Que sais-tu de moi? (Other)
Ada Labahn
SMS Traum Shorty - Zabadani (Self Made Shorty)
Fiktives Ich (LR) Nadine Baier Producer: Nadine Baier Produktion
Call The Boys (Testimonial) (Teaser (series concept))
Netti (SR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: RTL II [de]
Dr. Will - Another Fishing Song (Music video)
Kate (SR) Ben Binski Producer: Ben Binski Produktion

Commercial

Techbook - Image (Virals) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Clip Up Film
The Assets - Welcome to the Assets (Image movie)
Managerin Inga Böhm Pierre Abruzzini Producer: Isegoria, Pierre Abruzzini [fr]
inka! - Die neue Talkshow von und mit Inka Bause (Trailer) (Commercial)
Handwerkerin Frank Nesemann Producer: Bubbles Film GmbH
KS Kalksandstein - Die Leisigkeit des Steins (Commercial)
Oskars Frau (SR) Andi Knaup Producer: Viral Lab VLG GmbH
Actifip - Herzlich Willkommen. Bester Service (Image movie)
Leading role Corinne Lemigre Producer: Créateur de visite [fr]
Sky - Sky CRM Umbrella (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Creative