Nadine Dubois

Nadine Dubois

Agency contact
Harald Will
trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Phone: +49 30 804 96522
Email: mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Pfälzisch
Mark Brandenburg
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Violin: medium
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Athletics, Tennis, Football, Yoga, Inline skating, Mountain hiking, Basketball, Alpine skiing, Triathlon, Sailing
Dance
Jazz dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Choral singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Lobende Erwähnung in der Kategorie Beste Schauspielerin · achtung berlin - new berlin film award 2017 · Mandy – Das Sozialdrama

Training

Camera-Acting (u.a. Kai Ivo Baulitz)

Gesangsunterricht, Stimmbildung (u.a. Annette Goeres)

Meisner Technik, Emotional Preparation, Text (Mike Bernardin, actors space)

2016

Master of Arts (Philosophie)

2010 – 2015

Meisner Technik, Emotional Preparation, Text (Mike Bernardin, actors space)

2010 – 2015

Gesangsunterricht, Stimmbildung (u.a. Annette Goeres)

2007 – 2015

Camera-Acting (u.a. Kai Ivo Baulitz)

2004 – 2007

Bachelor of Arts (Philosophie)

Film

2017

Softness of Bodies (Cinema film)

Jordan Blady Producer: ZAK Film Productions USA/GB/D
2017

Mick (Short film)

Lea Nöhring-Ullmann Producer: Apt. 210 Productions GbR Macromedia Hochschule München
2017

Dasha (Cinema film)

Jordan Blady Producer: ZAK Film Productions USA/GB/D
2015

Tschick

Fatih Akin Producer: Lago Film Kino
2015

Love

Chris Brügge Kurzfilm
2014

Sei still. Und rede!

Sarah Julia Stenke Kurzfilm
2014

Zwei Frauen

Roberta Ezra Tsegaye Kurzfilm, franz. Sprache
2014

Mandy - das Sozialdrama

Nadine Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM
2014

Halbe Stunde

Mell Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM Kurzfilm
2013

We don't need no

Billy Ann Christin Keune Kurzfilm
2013

Die Filmemacher

Hannah Julius Schultheiss & Fabian Büschel Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel Diplomfilm
2013

Unbreakaboy

Anne Sundermeier & Michael Hildebrandt Producer: FH Aachen Diplomfilm
2013

Wonderful

Chris Brügge Producer: GreenCherryProduction Kurzfilm
2013

The Cut

Marie Jannik Büddig Kurzfilm
2012

37

Zoe Chris Brügge Producer: GreenCherryProduction
2012

Fokus

Christin Tobias Frei Producer: Hochschule Offenburg Kurzfilm
2012

Der letzte Freitag des Monats

Caro Jannis Kiefer Producer: Beuth Hochschule Berlin Kurzfilm
2012

Franziska beschließt zu lieben

Daniel Walta Kurzfilm
2012

The Lone Star

Celine Julia Stenke Kurzfilm, Trailer
2012

M/W

Mela Gonzalo Arilla Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach Diplomfilm
2012

Disculpa

Sophie Rouven Bäumer Producer: ITS Stuttgart Kurzfilm
2011

Sushi

Aron Craemer Kurzfilm
2011

That tetris feeling

Keira Brink Pete Walton Producer: New Lunar Monday Production
2010

Das unheimliche Tal

Petra Heller Andreas Deinert Producer: Starfish Filmproduktion
2007

Métro-Pole

Francoise Decaux

Television

2018

Counterpart - Better Angels (TV series)

Carrie Charlotte Brändström USA/D
2018

Counterpart - No Strings Attached (TV series)

Carrie Hanelle Culpepper USA/D
2017

Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV series)

Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: hr/ARD

Theatre

2015

Demokratie! Meinen Enkeln erklärt: Kapitel III - Im Krieg und in der Liebe ist alles erlaubt (S. Antinori)

Ensemble Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln Berlin
2014

Rituale, Zeichen, Veränderungen

Ouarda Moritz Pankok Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Tawar Hall Sulaimaniyah
2013

Etant donnés

Sie Markus Öhm Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
2012

Schneise Schniesel Schnee

Mutzi Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg Berlin
2011

Kuba Beach - Auch Reiche müssen weinen

Camilla, Donna Carolin Mylord Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2011

Der Streit

Eglé Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg Berlin
2011

Die Fozen - Eine Gespenster Seance

Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2010

Wider den Donjuanismus oder vom Wesen der Geschlechtskrankheiten

Andreas Merz Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2010

Das Amt. Putzi Hanfstaengl singt für seine Freunde um sein Leben

Wütendes Mutzi Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2010 – 2011

Orbital Freaks

Pawel Schwejka Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2009

Tötet die Traurigen und die Welt wird fröhlicher

Malte Schlösser Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Berlin
2009

Jenseits ist daneben, Topitsch zum 100.

Sie Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009

Heiner Müller im VP-Krankenhaus

Heiner Müller Maurici Farré Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2009

Hanni und Nanni im Klassenkampf

Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

El Perro Cubano - Una Telenovela

Isabelita Ponte, Rosita Bolivar Carolin Mylord & Andreas Deinert Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Jean-Luc Godard

Ensemble Katrin Beushausen & Patrice Bigel Theatre: P14, Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Replikantenpop

Ensemble Pamela Schlewinski Theatre: P14, Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Wer weint, wird erschossen

Ensemble Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008 – 2010

Hunde - Reichtum ist die Kotze des Glücks

Ensemble Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2007

Der Selbstmörder

Chor der Margaritta Dimiter Gotscheff Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin