Nadine Petry

Nadine Petry

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Lich
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Düsseldorf, Freiburg, Hannover, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Stavanger, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Sport
Handball, Alpine skiing
Dance
Quilting: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Academy of Stage Arts

Film

Faustdick (Feature film)
Lilli Henkel (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Alles ist Liebe (Cinema film)
Junge Frau Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Marder (Short film)
Katja (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Last Resort (Short film)
Mia (LR) Simone Wagner Producer: Puck Films, Simone Wagner [de]
Der Krieg im Kopf (Short film)
Selina (Freundin) (SR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion
Montrak (Feature film)
Nikki (LR) Stefan Schwenk Producer: TBC Filmproduktion [de]
The Long Walk (Short film)
Elisabeth (LR) Sven Eric Maier Producer: Ergocinema, Sven Maier [de]
Gefangen (Short film)
Laura (LR) Samuel Buscapé Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Vergiss mein ich (Cinema film)
Ehefrau (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Jenseits der Worte / Beyond Words (Short film)
Alex (SR) David Segler Producer: Crosscut Media
Vijay und ich - Meine Frau geht fremd mit mir (Cinema film)
Mimi (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: Samsa Film [lu]
Das Mädchen und der Polizist (Short film)
Amelie (LR) Vivien Frischkemuth Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Tape_13 (Cinema film)
Ann (LR) Axel Stein Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Pflasterstein am Vormittag (Short film)
Emma (LR) Daniel Damm Producer: Daniel Damm Produktion [de]
Anien (Short film)
Anien (LR) Boris Blumenthal Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Arbeit und andere Schwierigkeiten (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Christian Kainer Producer: Christian Kainer Produktion
Zeichen der Schwäche (Short film)
Jessi (LR) Markus Messner Producer: Harder Life Pictures
Break Up (Short film)
Chantal (LR) Christian Knie Producer: Christian Knie Produktion
Bonobos machen's bis zu 50 mal am Tag! (Short film)
Reporterin (SR) Hartmut Schotte Producer: VPS-Media Film- und Fernsehproduktion
10 auf 10 (Short film)
Anna (LR) diverse Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Tsukiyo (Short film)
Mia (SR) Manuel Cercek Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Im dritten Jahr (Short film)
Mona (LR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Footsteps Filmproduktion
Reiseziel: Unbekannt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Chantal Groß (LR) Ruben Kempter Producer: Ruben Kempter Produktion
Aurora (Short film)
Sofie (LR) David Frank Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
First Job (Short film)
Patricia (LR) Dago Schelin Producer: Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (OWL) [de]
The Timid Hero (Short film)
Girl (LR) Anil Altinyay Producer: Moonlight Pictures [de]
Alles ist in Ordnung (Short film)
Frau (LR) David Segler Producer: FirstGrade - Fiction & Non-Fiction Films
Traum A (Short film)
Zoe (LR) Jacek Darnowski Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Der böse Onkel (Cinema film)
Hassmonolog Kunsthalle (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: Nordwest Film AG [ch]
Carpool (Short film)
Dealer (LR) David Sedláczek Producer: Curvy Road Pictures
Heimlichtuer (Short film)
Bine (LR) Anna Pietocha Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG) [de]
Schneewittchen Koma (Short film)
Hexe (SR) Daniel Arapoglu Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Snowblind (Cinema film)
Chili Bean (SR) Kilian Manning Producer: MangoFilm GmbH [de]
Die Neue (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Robert Schulzmann Producer: scopas medien AG
Counting Sheep (Short film)
Jovie (LR) André Dudda Producer: Fun-D-Velopment, André Dudda
Ich wäre gerne (Short film)
Natalie Schöllhorn (LR) Adrian Copitzky Producer: AF-Film, Faißt, Copitzky und Kayan
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik (Short film)
Karin (LR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Klischees (Short film)
Verkäuferin (LR) David Segler Producer: NahDran Filmproduktion, David Segler
Kopf oder Herz (Short film)
Tanja (SR) Robert Schulzmann Producer: scopas medien AG
Nite (Short film)
Emily (LR) Stella Tümmler Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Verschossen (Short film)
Lena (LR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: Goldhamster Film GbR
Finding Bright Side (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Andreas Abb Producer: Andreas Abb Produktion [de]

Television

Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)
Empfangsdame Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Klamm (Webserie) (Series)
Julia (LR) Tommy Fischer Producer: Thomas Fischer Videoproduktion
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Geliebte diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Number of Silence (Webserie) (Series)
Valerie Falk (2012 & 2014) (SR) Csongor Dobrotka Producer: Dobago Film [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Assistentin Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Die WG (Webserie) (Series)
Tanja (LR) Fabian Walden Producer: Page47 Productions
Heiter bis tödlich - Fuchs und Gans (TV series)
Chantal (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]

Theatre

Dracula
Levente/ Mina Frank Baumgart Theatre: Gruseldinner MNT GmbH
Alice
Alice Miriam Schneider Theatre: Gallus Theater
Tanz der Vampire
Sarah Dorothea Rinck Theatre: Academy of Stage Arts

Other

AOK Baden-Württemberg - User Storys (Augmented Reality) (App)
Mika Neumann (LR) Anastasia Bublikova Producer: WDV Gesellschaft für Medien & Kommunikation mbH & Co. OHG
Autoexpo - Junge Gebrauchte für hohe Ansprüche (Image movie)
Kundin (LR) Alexander J. Beck Producer: RaRa:Films, Alexander J. Beck
Marathonmann - Wo ein Versprechen noch was wert ist (Music video)
Mutter (LR) Carlo Oppermann Producer: ambitious.films
ClinicAll - Eine Investition mit Zukunft (Commercial)
Schwester (LR) Christopher Pattberg Producer: Scaratec Marketing GmbH
Diakonie Friedrichsdorf - Diakoniestation rettet ältere Dame (Image movie)
Diakoniemitarbeiterin (LR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: Goldhamster Film GbR
DekaBank - Abgeltungssteuer 2011 (Image movie)
Verlobte (LR) Andreas Z Simon Producer: Projekt 51 Bernd Lehmann
Bildungscampus Heilbronn - 30-9 (Webserie / 3. Staffel) (Image movie)
Lillian (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Frama AG - Matrix F2 (Commercial)
Büroangestellte (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Frama AG - Access B400 (Commercial)
Büroangestellte (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Frama AG - Folder P700 (Commercial)
Büroangestellte (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Bildungscampus Heilbronn - 30-9 (Webserie / 2. Staffel) (Image movie)
Lillian (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion
Lovepoint Partneragentur - Gute Vorsätze zu Silvester (Internetfilm) (Commercial)
Junge Frau (SR) Daniel Kessler Producer: Artview Animation & Film
Adobe Acrobat - Der Akrobat (Commercial)
Sabine (SR) Jonas Schubert Producer: TH Georg-Simon-Ohm Hochschule Nürnberg [de]
Bildungscampus Heilbronn - 30-9 (Webserie / 1. Staffel) (Image movie)
Lilian (LR) Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell - Digitale Filmproduktion