Nadine Wrietz

Nadine Wrietz

Main agency
Paula Birnbaum
+49 30 555 783500
pb@birnbaum-frame.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
34 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Hamburgian
Instruments
DrumsElectric guitarGuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPianoUkulele
Sport
FishingHockeyRifle shootingSwim
Dance
DiscoFreestyle danceImprovisation dance
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
A cappellaBluesChansonChoirFolkFunkHip HopJazzMusicalPopRapRock
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Self Made Shorties, Filmfest Munchen, 1.Platz

Film

TOD EINES GOLDFISCHS
ALIREZA GOLAFSHAN Producer: WIEDEMANN & BERG
Dieses bescheuerte Herz
Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film
CONNI & CO
Franziska Buch Producer: Producers at Work
COMING IN
Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Summerstorm
DA GEHT NOCH WAS!
Holger Haase Producer: Olga Film
SO GLÜCKLICH WAR ICH NOCH NIE
Alexander Adolph Producer: Eikon Media
Unter dem Eis
Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Südwest
Alltag
Neco Celik Producer: teamworx

Television

EXTRAKLASSE 3
SINAN AKKUŞ Producer: UFA FICTION
BUMPER IN BERLIN
TODD STRAUSS-SCHULSON Station: SKY
Ich dich auch! (TV series)
Elli diverse Producer: Tower Productions GmbH Station: ZDFneo
FRÜHLING (TV movie (series))
Leslie Wolff (SR) Tom Zenker, Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Seven Dogs Station: ZDF
DER LEHRER (Series)
Barbara Knopmacher (LR) Peter Gersina, Oliver Muth, Nico Zingelmann Station: RTL
Wir
Larissa Gashi Esti Amrami, Kerstin Polte, Chris Miera Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Elisabeth Alberty Claude Giffel Station: ARD
Frühling
Dirk Regel Producer: Seven Dogs Film Station: ZDF
Der Lehrer
Barbara Knopmacher Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Stubbe-Abendlicht
Andreas Herzog Station: ZDF
Herren
Pförtnerin Dirk Kummer Station: ARD
Der Lehrer/Staffel VI
diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Heldt
Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Film Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Ein Scheiß Tag
Ralph Polinsky Producer: action concept Station: RTL
Wilsberg - Morderney
Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Der Moort
Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Station: ZDF
Soko Stuttgart - Durchgeknallt
Gero Weinreuther Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Kein Talent für die Liebe
Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film Station: ZDF
Der Lehrer/Staffel V
diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Filmproduktion Station: RTL
Der letzte Schrei aus Paris
Jörn Hintzer/Jakob Hüfner Producer: Datenstrudel Station: ARD
DATING ALARM aka NACHBARN, NACHBARN (AT)
Holger Hase Producer: Chestnut Films Station: SAt 1.
Schuld II - Cello
Hannu Salonen Producer: Moovie Station: ZDF
Was kostet die Liebe? - Ein Großstadtmärchen
Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Sat.1
DER LEHRER - 4. Staffel
Peter Gersina, Peter Stauch, Sebastian Sorger, Sascha Thiel Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH Station: RTL
Der rheinische Cowboy - Talent muss man haben
Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film Station: WDR
23 CASES
Edzard Onneken, Felix Herzogenrath Producer: H & V Entertainment Station: Sat.1
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG - LINIE 131
Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - MAURITIUS
Hans-Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF
DAS GOLDENE UFER
Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV 60 Station: ZDF
LOTTA UND DAS EWIGE WARUM
Joseph Orr Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
DIE KINDER MEINES BRUDERS
Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Station: ARD
ES KOMMT NOCH BESSER
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety Minutes Film Station: ZDF
DER LEHRER - 3. Staffel
Nico Zingelmann, Peter Gersina u.a. Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH Station: RTL
SüßER SEPTEMBER
Regie: Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
DER KRIMINIALIST: DIE BARFÜSSIGE PRINZESSIN
Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monacco Film Station: ZDF
TATORT- KALTER ENGEL
Thomas Bohn Producer: FFP New Media Station: ARD
DINA FOXX 2
Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
STILLE NÄCHTE
Horst Sczerba Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER STILLE GAST
Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - ENGEL DES TODES
Franco Tozza Producer: action concept Station: RTL
IM NETZ
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Odeon TV Station: WDR
DIE SCHÖNE UND DAS BIEST
Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Metafilm Station: ZDF
DIE KINDER MEINER TOCHTER
Karola Meeder Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment Station: ZDF
LOTTA UND DIE FROHE ZUKUNFT
Gero Weinreuter Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
CHRISTINE. PERFEKT WAR GESTERN - MAGIC MOMENTS
Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Station: RTL
DANNI LOWINSKi - KAROSHI
Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Station: Sat.1
DER BLENDER
Tom Gerhardt & Tomas Erhart Producer: CrazyFilm Station: RTL
ANJA & ANTON
Karl-Heinz Käfer, Arend Agthe, Marc-Andreas Bochert u.a. Producer: Studio TV Station: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN - DURCH DICK UND DÜNN
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
EIN BABY FÜR DICH
Imogen Kimmel Producer: RheinFilm Station: ARD
BERLIN, BERLIN - 2 Folgen
Sven Unterwaldt jr. Producer: Metropole Film Station: ARD
MEIN LEBEN & ICH - EISEN MACHT GLÜCKLICH
Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
DOPPELTER EINSATZ BERLIN - WEHE DEM, DER LIEBT
Dennis Satin Producer: Metropol Film Station: RTL
MOSKITO - NICHTS STICHT BESSER! John Delbridge u.a.
Jürgen Nola, Stefan Viering u.a. Station: SFB
A LA MINUTE
Jürgen Nola Producer: hr Film Station: ARD

Theater

Garuma
Amarantha Adriana Altaras
Gleich kanllt's
Meike Günther Jankowiak
Wunderzeiten
Mutter Ferry Ettehad
WILDER PANTHER, KEKS!
Lynneby Günther Jankowiak
BLACK OUT
Emi Ferry Ettehad
UNKAPUTTBAR
Uli Günther Jankowiak