Nadine Wrietz

Nadine Wrietz

BIRNBAUM BERLIN
+49 30 236 24575
pb@birnbaum.berlinview

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
lush / stout / strong
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Swedish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: medium
E-guitar: medium
Drums: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Keyboard / synthesizer: medium
Sport
Hockey (Feld), Canoe / Kayak, Rifle shooting, Swim, Table tennis, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Schlager: professional
Soul / RnB: professional
A cappella: professional
Hip hop / rap: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), Fishing licence (fishing)
Additional skills

gute und röhrige Soul-Stimme, eigene Songs, professionelle Sängerin & Komponistin, Angeln, Bildhauen, Profi-Kochen

Vita entries

Awards

2018

Publikumspreis für "Dieses Bescheuerte Herz" beim Giffoni Film Festival [it]

2018

Publikumspreis für "Dieses Bescheuerte Herz" beim Gijon Int. Film Festival [es]

2018

Publikumspreis für "Dieses Bescheuerte Herz" beim Castellinaria Festival Int. del Cinema [ch]

2016

Comedy Preis (Nominierung) für "Der Lehrer"

2013

Robert Geisendörfer Preis für "Die Schöne und das Biest"

2013

EMIL für "Die Schöne und das Biest"

2011

1. Preis beim Self Made Shorties Festival/ Filmfest München

1999

Goldener Spatz für "Anja & Anton"

Film

2016

Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)

Betty (LR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH
2015

Conni & Co (Cinema film)

Sekretärin (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Producers at Work GmbH
2015

Was kostet die Liebe? Ein Großstadtmärchen (Feature film)

Molly (SR) Florian Knittel Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: SAT.1 [de]
2013

Coming In (Cinema film)

Claudi (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH [de]
2013

Mara und der Feuerbringer (Cinema film)

Walburga (SR) Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Vaterfreuden (Cinema film)

Rezeptionistin Matthias Schweighöfer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
2013

Irre sind männlich (Cinema film)

Felicia (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
2013

Salomeas Nase (Short film)

Köchin (LR) Susan Korda Producer: Optasia Film Kollektiv [de]
2013

Memoire (Short film)

Frau Wolter (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2012

Da geht noch was (Cinema film)

Kadertrainerin (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Olga Film GmbH
2012

Däumelinchen (Short film)

Fleischerin Frau Kunze (LR) Theresa Braun Producer: Theresa Braun Produktion
2012

Abgeschnitten (Short film)

Dora (LR) Eliza Petkova Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2010

Wüstland (Short film)

Stadtwerke-Vertreterin (SR) Felix Harmuth Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2008

So glücklich war ich noch nie (Cinema film)

Ilka (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
2005

Unter dem Eis (Cinema film)

Pia Ganz (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de]
2002

Alltag (Cinema film)

Ischi (SR) Neco Çelik Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
2002

Palm Beach (Short film)

Scarlett (LR) Birgit Großkopf Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

2019

Frühling - Pflücke den Tag (TV movie (series))

Leslie Wolff (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2019

Frühling - Spuren der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))

Leslie Wolff (SR) Gunnar Fuß Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2019

Wilsberg - Wellenbrecher (TV movie (series))

Grit Vierboom (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2019

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2019

Herren (TV movie)

Pförtnerin (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: arte, BR [de]
2018

Gloria, die schönste Kuh meiner Schwester (TV movie)

Alice (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2018

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)

Marlies Feine (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Kroymann (TV series)

Elisabeth (SR) Nicolas Berse Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2018

Tatort - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))

Margit Thies (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2018

Frühling - Das verlorene Mädchen (TV movie (series))

Leslie Wolff (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Doppelzimmer für drei (TV movie)

Conny (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Heldt (TV series)

Kathrin Hardt (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Wilsberg - Morderney (TV movie (series))

Grit Vierboom (LR) Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2017

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Franka Luckner (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2017

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Julia Peters (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Isa Wittke (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Frau Adler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2016

Ein schrecklich reiches Paar (TV movie)

Wirtin Gerda (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Dating Alarm (TV movie)

Marie (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)

Doreen (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
2015

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2015

Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)

Molly Mietze (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2015

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Sandy Woitalla (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der letzte Cowboy (TV series)

Carola Berg (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
2015

23 Morde (TV series)

Flughafenmitarbeiterin (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Barbara Knopmacher (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Süßer September (TV movie)

Roberta (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de]
2014

Traumschiff - Mauritius (TV movie (series))

Katharina Braun (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Die Kinder meines Bruders (TV movie)

Frau Weber (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Es kommt noch besser (TV movie)

Elke Pinzdorf (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Allein unter Ärzten (TV movie (series))

Oberschwester Rosa (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2014

Das goldene Ufer (TV movie)

Luise Mamsell (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Lotta & das ewige Warum (TV movie (series))

Gritt (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Stille Nächte (TV movie)

Manuela (SR) Horst Sczerba Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Britta Kruse (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2013

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Tina Beck (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)

Schwester Käthe (SR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction
2012

Im Netz (TV movie)

Postbeamtin (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

Die Schöne und das Biest (TV movie (series))

Magd Gertrud (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast (TV movie (series))

Moni (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2012

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Magda Butt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Claudia (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2012

Die Kinder meiner Tochter (TV movie)

Krankenschwester (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)

Ulrike (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
2012

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Dörthe Wieber (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Lola Schön - Kommissarin Deluxe (TV series)

Mandy Knispel (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2012

Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (TV movie (series))

Gritt (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Maike (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2010

Der Blender (TV movie)

Conny Borowski (SR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2007

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Petra Kreis (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Ein Baby für dich (TV movie)

Tanja Kaminski (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
2003

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2002

Berlin, Berlin (TV series)

Studentin (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2002

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Nelly Hansen (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Doppelter Einsatz Berlin - Wehe dem, der liebt (TV movie (series))

Verkäuferin (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)

Britta (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt (TV series)

Fotolaborantin (SR) Werner Masten Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1999

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1998

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1997

Anja & Anton (TV series)

Anja (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
1995

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (HR) (LR) Jürgen Nola Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1994

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (LR) John Delbridge Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1993

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (LR) Dagmar Bedbur Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1992

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (LR) Jürgen Nola Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1991

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (LR) Jürgen Nola Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]
1990

Moskito - Nichts sticht besser (TV magazine)

diverse (LR) Stefan Viering Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]

Theatre

2006

GARUMA

Amarantha (HR) Adriana Altaras Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin / Arena
2003

Liebe ist...

diverse André Fischer Theatre: O-Ton-Piraten Berlin
1999

Gleich knallts!

Meike (HR) Günther Jankowiak Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
1997

Wilder Panther, Keks!

Linneby Günter Jankowiak Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
1996

black out

EMI Ferry Ettehad Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin
1995

Unkaputtbar

Uli (HR) Günther Jankowiak Theatre: Theater Strahl Berlin

Audio

2006

Was hör ich da? (Speaker)

Producer: Hörverlag Hörspiel
2005

Rosalie und Trüffel (Speaker)

Producer: Hörverlag Hörspiel
2003

Ein Fall für Freunde (Speaker)

Producer: Random House Hörspiel
2002

Wassersack (Speaker)

Producer: 029 Serotonin Hörspiel