Nadja Bobyleva

Nadja Bobyleva

Agency contact
SPIELKIND -
Spielkind GmbH
Phone: +49 30 259 3880
Email: office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Year of birth
1983 (35 years)
Size (in cm)
167
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
American
Instruments
Cajon: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: medium
E-guitar: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Basketball, Horse riding, Badminton, Bowling, Climbing, Ice skating, Tai Chi Chuan, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Standard: medium
Pole dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

2004

Gu?nther Strack Fernsehpreis: 'Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin'; Nom. Förderpreis Deutscher Film

Training

HMT Hannover, State Theater Arts Academy St. Petersburg, Seminare mit Geraldine Baron (Strassberg), Seminar mit "Theatre Song of the Goat" Wroclaw, Clownsworkshop mit Jeff Jonson, Training mit M.K.Lewis, Training mit Frank Betzelt

Film

2017

Ashes in the Snow (Cinema film)

Marius A. Markevicius Producer: Tauras Films
2016

Camera Obscura (Cinema film)

Aaron B. Koontz Producer: Moderncine´/Hood River Entertinment
2014

St. James Place

Steven Spielberg Producer: DreamWorks
2014

Bridge of Spies

Steven Spielberg Producer: DreamWorks
2013

Heart Core

Grzegorz Korczak Producer: Valium Films
2013

Porn Punk Poetry

Maurice Hübner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013

Hüter meines Bruders

Maximilian Leo Producer: Augenschein Filmproduktion
2012

Teilhard

Christoph Ischinger Producer: HFF München Kurzfilm
2012

Meeresstille

Juliane Feezer Producer: Julex Film
2006

Weisst was geil wär..?!

Mike Marzuk Producer: Sam Film
2006

Nichts geht mehr

Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Aqua Film
2005

Schwarze Maria

Vera Bongarz Producer: KHM Köln
2003

Der zehnte Sommer

Jörg Grünler Producer: Ziegler Film
2003

Olgas Sommer

Nina Grosse Producer: Bavaria Film
2003

Verschwende Deine Jugend

Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH
2001

Engel & Joe

Venessa Joop Producer: Neue Impuls Film

Television

2018

The Show

Jan Kounen Producer: Together Media 2 TV Channel: BlackPills
2018

Donna Leon - "Ewige Jugend" (TV series)

Sigi Rothemund
2017

Tatort - "Wacht am Rhein"

Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
2017

Die Braut sagt leider nein (Feature film)

Vivian Naefe Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Goethe @ Kisbekistan

Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD
2016

Das Institut – Oase des Scheiterns

Lutz Heineking jr. Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD
2015

Schnitt für Schnitt - "Die Mädchen aus Ost-Berlin"

Nicolai Rohde Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Lumen

Joe Johnston Producer: Amblin Television TV Channel: Turner Network Television Pilot
2015

Die Spezialisten - "Im Namen der Opfer: "Die Mädchen aus Ost-Berlin" (TV series)

Nicolai Rohde TV Channel: ZDF
2014

Soko Köln "Falsche Fuffziger"

Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Einmal Leben Bitte

Franziska Meletzky Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
2013

Letzte Spur Berlin -"Dissidentin"

Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehserie
2013

Frauen, die Geschichte machten: Jeanne D'Arc

Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 TV Channel: ZDF/Arte Fernsehfilm
2012

Tatort - "Kaltblütig"

Andreas Senn Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD Fernsehserie
2012

Kommissar Stolberg - "Himmel und Hölle"

Peter Payer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehserie
2011

Russland mein Schicksal

Nina Koshofer Producer: Saxonia Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2011

Wer Kuesst den Doc?

John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2011

Soko Wismar- "Die Stimme"

Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehserie
2010

Marie Brand und der Sündenfall

Marcus Weiler Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
2010

Verschollen am Kap

Andreas Senn Producer: Goldkind Film TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
2010

Am Kreuzweg

Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2009

Der Uranberg

Dror Zahavi Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2008

Romy

Torsten C. Fischer Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2008

Kommissarin Lukas

Christiane Balthasar Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehserie
2007

Polizeiruf 110 - "Wie ist die Welt so stille"

Alain Gsponer Producer: d.i.e film TV Channel: ARD Fernsehserie
2007

Il Comissario de Luca - "Carta Bianca"

Antonio Frazzi Producer: Ager 3 TV Channel: RAI Fernsehserie
2005

Die Patriarchin

Carlo Rola Producer: Blue Sky Films TV Channel: ZDF Miniserie
2004

Tatort - "Janus"

Klaus Gietinger Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD Gu?nther Strack Fernsehpreis 2004: 'Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin'
2003

Raus ins Leben |

Vivian Naefe Producer: Gyula-Trebitsch-Film TV Channel: ARD Nom. Förderpreis Deutscher Film
2002

Die Mutter

Matti Geschonneck Producer: Allmedia Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm
2002

Freundinnen für immer

Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Fernsehfilm
2002

Der Freund meiner Mutter

Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ARD Gu?nther Strack Fernsehpreis 2004: 'Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin'
2001

Das verflixte 17te Jahr

Hermine Hundgeburth Producer: Josephine Film TV Channel: Arte Fernsehfilm
2001

Hand in Hand

Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD Fernsehfilm