Nadja Petri

Nadja Petri

Main agency
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (46 years)
Place of birth
Leipzig
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussianSpanish
Dialects
NordenSaxon(native dialect)
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitarPiano
Sport
Fencing (stage)Horse riding
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirMusicalPopPop songsRockHip HopJazzRap
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Awards

SMS - Love Shorties (nominated)

Film

Geschlossene Gesellschaft - Schauspielende im Fegefeuer (Feature film)
Estelle (LR) Lukas Benjamin Engel Producer: Gone Astray Films [de]
Schwarmtiere (Short film)
Paulinas Mutter (SR) Alison Kuhn Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Entschleunigt (Short film)
Lena, Toms Freundin (LR) Niels Kurvin Producer: AenekiBerlin [de]
Der Rote Kakadu (Cinema film)
KGB ( Anneliese Haas) (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Mädchen Mädchen 2 - Loft oder Liebe (Cinema film)
Beatrice (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Blutstau (Short film)
Susanne (LR) Florian Aigner Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Heidi (Cinema film)
Bedienung Eiscafe (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film AG [ch]
Poppen (Short film)
Isabell (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Fieber Film [de]

Television

Käthe und ich - Der perfekte Sommer (TV movie (series))
Frau Sören (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Madeleine Steiner (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Franka Lessin (SR) Janka Venus Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Sabine Rissner (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Papa auf Wolke 7 (TV movie)
Antje (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Sophie Kern (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Ein Herz und eine Niere (Pilot)
Frau Heldt (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Maja Tiemann (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Triple Ex (TV series)
Fitnesstrainerin Isi (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sabrina Graf (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Conny (SR) Benedict Hoermann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Lydia Jagow (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Doreen Meisner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – In deinem Leben (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Sanni Spiegelberg (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Große Fische, kleine Fische (TV movie)
Schwester Tina (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Chrisssie (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Mette Jumarowski (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Uferlos! (TV movie)
Dora Flück (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Mette Jumarowski (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Fröhlich - Schlimmer geht immer (TV movie)
Lisa Lohner (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sexstreik (TV movie)
Petra Keller (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Isabelle Beermann (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: SAT.1
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)
Tessa Birkin (LR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] Station: [Das Vierte]
Jetzt sind wir dran! (TV movie)
Nicole (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Frauen wollen mehr (TV movie)
Ines Maxim/Petra (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Gefühlte XXS - Vollschlank und frisch verliebt (TV movie)
arrogante Verkäuferin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Fredericke Manthal (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Elke Döring (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Leo und Marie - Eine Weihnachtsliebe (TV movie)
Claudia Matthies (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Angie (TV series)
Junge Frau (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Cindy (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Mandy Moon (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt keine Grenzen (TV series)
Marina Hoffmann (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Birgit Pollesch (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
diverse (SR) diverse Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Bewegte Männer (TV series)
Carmen (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: SAT.1
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Nicole (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alles über Anna (TV series)
Sandra (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
ZACK! Comedy nach Maß (TV series)
Diverse (SR) Jan Becker Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: SAT.1

Theater

Hinterm Horizont
Jessy heute Ulrich Waller Theater: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin
Linie S 1 - Das Hamburg Musical
diverse Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater, Hamburg
Hinterm Horizont
Mareike, Barbara Saftig Ulrich Waller Theater: Theater am Potsdamer Platz, Berlin

Other

SMS Love Shorty - Joggingirl (Self Made Shorty)
Joggingirl (LR) Johannes Huth Producer: Springtime Movies, Johannes Huth
Viva la Scusa (Teaser (series concept))
Lydia Braun (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Katja Frenzel-Röhl Produktion

Commercial

Thank You Third World - Weihnachten (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Jessica Benzing Producer: Voila Film - Trier & von Poser Filmproduktion GbR