Nadja Zwanziger

Nadja Zwanziger Vita as

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.deview

Information

Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Place of birth
Mühlacker
Size (in cm)
167
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Franconian
Rheinisch
Swabian
Berlin German
Accents
Polish
Russian
French
Sport
Billiards, Judo, Qigong, Rowing, Swim, Diving (bottle), Volleyball
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Tauchschein (open water diver)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspieltraining bei Peter Clös, Köln

Awards

Nominierung Jupiter Award, für Klassentreffen, die Serie, als beste Serie national
Nominierung Deutscher Comedy Preis, für Klassentreffen, die Serie, als beste Comedyserie
Nominierung Deutscher Comedy Preis für Meine heile Welt, als beste Innovation

Film

Paula (Cinema film)
Schwangere (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Die Mitte der Welt (Cinema film)
Mutter des Brocken Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Halbe Brüder (Cinema film)
Hausmädchen Christian Alvart Producer: Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de]
Dear Courtney (Cinema film)
Zimmermädchen Rolf Roring Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Unter Frauen (Cinema film)
Ruth Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH
Das Hochzeitsvideo (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH
Herr Kurschildgen und das Meer (aka. la Mer) (Short film)
Beate Langenhöfer (SR) Jonas Schweitzer-Faust Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Vollidiot (Cinema film)
Dicke Frau (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Agnes und seine Brüder (Cinema film)
Studentin (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Ran an den Speck (Short film)
Julia (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Kroymann (TV series)
Sandra (SR) diverse Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Kim (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Die Läusemutter (TV series)
Kim (LR) Jan Albert de Weerd Producer: Bing Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Helen Dorn - Nach dem Sturm (TV movie (series))
Frederike Plettenberg (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zimmer Gesucht! (Series)
Marina (LR) Florian W. Friedrich Producer: Universität Bayreuth [de]
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht (TV series)
Frau Schmidtke (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Ute Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Klassentreffen (TV movie)
Nicole (SR) Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Meine heile Welt (TV series)
Melanie (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: HPR Bild und Ton GmbH TV Channel: RBB [de]
Tatort - Schwanensee (TV movie (series))
Isa Storch (SR) André Erkau Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Silke Pautsch (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Nonne und der Kommissar - Verflucht (TV movie (series))
Schwester Hanna (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Frau Peters (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Tote Männer (TV movie (series))
Angestellte (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Karoline (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Fettkiller (TV movie (series))
Heike Stohner (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Nonne und der Kommissar - Todesengel (TV movie (series))
Schwester Hanna (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Zur Sache, Lena (TV series)
Sabine (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Maddin in Love (TV series)
Dorothee (SR) diverse Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Ulla Volter (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Vater auf der Flucht (TV movie)
Bettina Hartmann (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Britti (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Ladyland (TV series)
Vera (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Meine böse Freundin (TV movie)
Schwester Christine (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Katrin Hollinger (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Ulla Volter (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Als der Fremde kam (TV movie)
Spezi (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Eine Prinzessin zum Verlieben (TV movie)
Katja (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
LiebesLeben (TV series)
Karin (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Ulla Volter (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Typisch Sophie (TV series)
Mandantin (SR) diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Katrin Hollinger (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dicke (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Gastrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Ulla Volter (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Messerscharf (TV movie)
Janina (SR) Angeliki Antoniou Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Ulla Volter (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Girl Friends (TV series)
Kartin Holliger (SR) Walter Weber Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Explosion - U-Bahn Ticket in den Tod (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Tatort - Mördergrube (TV movie (series))
Studentin (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Absolut das Leben (TV series)
Karin (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Ladysitter
Blanche Marianne Lang Theatre: Theatergruppe Odendorf e.V.
Wechselstrom
Ludmilla Marianne Lang Theatre: Theatergruppe Odendorf e.V.
Ein Erbe kommt selten allein
Agathe Dorsch Marianne Lang Theatre: Theatergruppe Odendorf e.V.
Monas Spielzeugwelt
Mona (HR) Marcello Molina Theatre: Pop und Musical Werkstatt Köln

Audio

Smilinguido - Die Regenwaldameise (Dubbing)
Faniquita (LR) Peter Dennhöfer Producer: SCM Stiftung Christliche Medien Audio: Bibel TV [de], ERF [de]
Smilinguido (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Süd Köln Kindersendung
Amy Carmichael (Speaker)
Producer: Hänssler Verlag Hörspiel-Buch

Other

RTL - Kochbar (Programmtrailer) (Trailer)
Erika (LR) Frederik Geisler Producer: Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland GmbH
DB Nahverkehr NRW - Pendler und andere Helden (Image series)
Fahrkartenkontrolleurin (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH

Commercial

Brita Yource - Einen Schluck schlauer (Commercial)
Supermarktverkäuferin (SR) Manu Coelman Producer: Rabbicorn Films GmbH (formerly Jotz! Filmproduktion GmbH) [de]
B&B Hotels - Wie ausgeschlafen bist Du? (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Andreas Hoffmann Producer: Noyz R Uz Films [de]
Real - Deal Training mit Ralf Möller (Commercial)
Kundin I Dennis Gansel Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH