Natalie MacMahon

Natalie MacMahon

Agency contact
Thomas Derix
Vordenker & Freigeist Management
Phone: +49 211 175 23996
Email: info@vordenkerundfreigeist.deview

Information

Acting age
20 - 27 years
Year of birth
1987 (31 years)
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brunette
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Leipzig, Hamburg, München, London, Paris, Dublin, Barcelona, Madrid, Prag
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Icelandic: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Irish accent
English
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Alpine skiing, Badminton, Bowling, Cycling, Kickboxing, Swim, Table tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Belly Dance: basic
Jazz dance: medium
Modern dance: basic
Argentine Tango: basic
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Folk: basic
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Training

2014

Acting Training with Acting Coach Jens Roth

Course "Source Tuning"
2013 – 2014

Italian classes at Italian Institute Berlin

2013 – 2014

Icelandic classes at Sprachatelier Berlin

2012

Coaching Workshop with Heike Hanold Lynch

2012 – 2014

Sigrid Andersson ("Die Tankstelle")

Scene Analysis, Film Acting, Coaching
2012 – 2014

French Lessons at Institut Francais

2012 – 2013

Acting Coaching with Acting Coach Kristiane Kupfer

One on One Coaching
2012

Mel Churcher´s "The Actors Toybox" Workshop

2012

Casting Workshop with Nancy Bishop & Maureen Duff

2011

Mel Churcher´s "Realising your power on screen" Workshop

2011

Casting Workshop with Uwe Bünker

2011 – 2014

Spanish Lessons at Instituto Cervantes

2010 – 2012

Acting Studio Berlin with Monika Schubert

Master Classes Film Acting, Script Analysis, Casting
2009

"Energizing the Actor" Workshop with Greta Amend

2009 – 2010

Showcase Center Coaching Workshop with Kay Hunsicker

Acting Workshop with Showcase
2008 – 2010

Spanish Correspondence Course (ILS Academy)

2008 – 2014

Singing Lessons with Speech Level Singing Coach Celia Miller

Singing Lessons and Voice Training
2008 – 2009

Film Acting Workshop with Peter Kelley (Boston, USA)

Film Acting Training
2006 – 2008

Singing Lessons with Vocal Coach Danny Igel

Singing Lessons and Voice Training
2006 – 2008

Filmschauspielschule Berlin

Full Time Acting Programme wuth Degree
2006 – 2008

Speech Training with Susanne Eggert, Ullrich Radoy

Film

2014

"Shoot"

Lead (LR) Joshua Murphy Producer: Satisfactory Factory Distribution: Music Channels, Internet Band: "ME"
2014 – 2015

"The Secret of Berlin"

Lead (LR) Natalie MacMahon Distribution: Webseries
2014

"Rat Race"

Lead (LR) Gail Kukula Producer: MET Film School Distribution: Film Festivals
2014

"The Man Who Couldn't Cry"

Lead (LR) N. MacMahon Distribution: Film Festival Film
2014

"Vintage Mon Amour"

Support (SR) Nadine Drexler Distribution: Internet Commercial
2014 – 20142014

"Effort of a Speech between two People"

Lead (LR) N. MacMahon Distribution: Poetry Film Festival
2014

"Persistenz"

Lead (LR) Simone Trotta Distribution: 99 Fire Film Awards
2014

"Senses"

Lead (LR) Natalie MacMahon Distribution: Film Festivals
2014

"Kiss for a rose"

Support (SR) Russana Danielian Producer: MET Film School Distribution: Internet competition winner
2014

"Not Kings"

Lead (LR) Poppy Ilsely Producer: TIAMAT Films Distribution: Music Channels, Internet, The Guardian Competition Band: "Candy Says"
2014

"The Stag Night"

Lead (LR) Lara Celenza Producer: Kalifilms Distribution: Film Festivals
2013

Essayer d’aimer

Julie (LR) Eleonore Mourlet Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2013

"Make love ask questions later"

Mysterious Girl (LR) Edward de Vere Producer: SJD Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2013

Karma

Jane (LR) George Bartlett Producer: Cactus Thief Films Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2013

Royal Whiteness

Mrs. Cheese (SR) Kate Erhardt Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2013

Honesty

Anna (SR) Caprice Teitge Producer: Dekra Film Akademie Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2013 – 2014

Pregunta si quieres saberlo

Tanja (LR) Marco Casado Alvarado Producer: NoRushFilms
2013

Summer Rain

Susanne (SR) Jonas Brandau Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012

Postiche

Kerry (LR) Anthony Straeger Producer: Quid in Shrapnel Productions Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012

Topstory

Best Friend (SR) Amélie Daguerre Distribution: Internet/ DVD
2012

Breathe through your lips

Girl from the 90´s (SR) Shirley Ebicilio Producer: 48 Hour Festival Berlin Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012

World of Leem

Secret Agent (SR) Maren Courage Producer: Traumläufer Filmproduktion Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012 – 2013

No story is just black or white

Sarah (LR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012

Go with Le Flow

Arguing Woman (SR) Michael Glover Producer: Bright Blue Gorilla Productions Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2012 – 2013

Draußen ist wo du nicht bist

Girl at Party (SR) Rike Hoppe Producer: Aug&Ohr Medien GbR, Rollbergfilm Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2011 – 2012

Going Down

Neighbour (LR) Richard Gibney Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2011

Cyberpunk

Inchworm (LR) Dave Loyek Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2010 – 2011

Blissestrasse

Sales Clerk (SR) Paul Donovan Producer: Alexander Sextus Ltd. Distribution: Internet/ Festival/ DVD
2009 – 2010

Watch Out Parody

Girl next door (SR) Rob Falk Distribution: Internet/ DVD

Television

2012

Propaganda

Young Woman (LR) Jean De Oliveira Producer: Ralf Goldkind TV Channel: TV/Internet/DVD
2012 – 2013

"De Ärzte- AUCH"

Roxana (Prostitute) (LR) Yehonatan Richter-Levin Producer: Filmmeisterei Film und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: TV/Internet/DVD
2012

Wir haben es kaputt gemacht

Girl in Violent Relationship (SR) Jörg Offer, Olli Waldhauer Producer: Nippes Yard Productions GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TV/Internet/DVD
2012

Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Louisa Reiche (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2010

Splitter

Nurse (SR) Raschke Producer: Rasche Entertainment Theatre: H-Theatre
2010 – 2011

Cut& Talk

Felicitas (SR) S. Eggert Theatre: HAU Berlin
2007 – 2008

Krankheit Tod

She (LR) Ulla J. Zilges Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2007 – 2009

Scorched

Nawal (LR) Susanne Eggert Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2006 – 2007

Pains of Youth

Marie (LR) Rafael Goldstein Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2006 – 2008

The Human Voice

Young Woman (LR) Lena Lessing Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2006 – 2007

Five Women Wearing the Same Dress

Georgeanne (LR) Rafael Goldstein Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2006 – 2008

As you like it

Phoebe (LR) Ulla J. Zilges Theatre: FSS Studio Theater
2006 – 2007

Boda de sangre

Wife (LR) Lena Lessing Theatre: FSS Studio Theater