Natalie Spinell

Natalie Spinell

Main agency
Inga Pudenz
+49 89 340 20927
mail@agentur-scenario.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
German, Italian, Czech
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishCzechItalianFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)South Tyrolean(native dialect)Tyrolean
Accents
CzechFrenchIndian
Sport
AthleticsDiving (bottle)FitnessIce skatingInline skatingMountain hikingSport of runningYogaClimbPole vaultRaftingSwimUnicycle
Dance
DiscoFreestyle danceJazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Special skills
Audio drama(cartoon) voice actingStunt
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle
Tatort - Schutzmaßnahmen (TV movie (series). 2023) 'Sonja Schenk (LR)'
Director: Nina Vukovic Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de] Casting director: Philis Dayanir Written by: Paul Salisbury

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Lee Strasberg (Los Angeles/New York)

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York

Awards

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Nachwuchsförderpreis) (Mini series)
Corto Imola Film Festival „BEST FEATURE FILM“ für HÖHERE GEWALT
PREIS DER SCHÜLERJURY Max Ophüls Film Festival für HÖHERE GEWALT
Deutscher Filmschulpreis in Gold für WAXWING

Film

Frida Finden (Short film)
Nina (SR) Johannes Disselhoff Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Marie (Short film)
Agnes (LR) Minh Duong Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Kurzurlaub (Short film)
Pam (LR) Lothar J. Riedl Producer: Riedl TV and Film Production [at]
Höhere Gewalt (Feature film)
Steffi (LR) Lars Henning Jung Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Acapulco (Short film)
Anna (LR) Jenny Bräuer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Schule (Cinema film)
Yvonne (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Leo & Claire (Cinema film)
Magda Steinhall (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Der letzte Sommer (Eventfilm)
Leading role Sascha Weibel
Waxwing (Short film)
beste Freundin (SR) Beryl Schennen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Tatort - Schutzmaßnahmen (TV movie (series))
Sonja Schenk (LR) Nina Vukovic Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de] Casting director: Philis Dayanir Written by: Paul Salisbury
Servus Baby (TV series)
Online-Gurine (GR) Natalie Spinell Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: BR [de] Casting director: Maile Casting Written by: Felix Hellmann & Natalie Spinell
Servus Baby (TV series)
Hanna (GR) Natalie Spinell Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: BR [de] Casting director: Hanna Hansen Written by: Felix Hellmann & Natalie Spinell
Das Programm (TV movie)
Maike Schüttkuss (SR) Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Yvonne Stinnes Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Jenseits (TV movie (series))
Christine Bronsky (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Mit anderen Augen (TV movie (series))
Christine Obermaier (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Mit einem Rutsch ins Glück (TV movie)
Jo Torga (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de]
Natalie 5 - Babystrich Ostblock (TV movie (series))
Stella (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Gewaltfieber (TV movie (series))
Natascha Günther (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Gelobtes Land (TV movie (series))
Christine Bronski (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Kinder der Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Sonja Schenk (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Der letzte Sommer (TV movie)
Evi (LR) Sascha Weibel Producer: Fama Film AG [ch]
Einmal Himmel und retour (TV movie)
Sandra Jacobsen (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Licht und Schatten (TV movie (series))
Sonja Schenk (SR) Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
SOS Barracuda - Der Tod spielt Roulette (TV movie (series))
Kind (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Mein Papa ist kein Mörder (TV movie (series))
Rita (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Liebling, vergiß die Socken nicht (TV movie)
Jess (SR) Tobias Meinecke Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Audio

Dumala (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Grabesgrün (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Ich kann Fliegen zähmen (Speaker)
Producer: MDR
Idylle der Irren (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
ARD Tatort - Warlords (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Ein paar Gewissheiten bleiben - Sophie Freud (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Glasauge (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Wer hat Angst vorm bösen Wolf (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Wertstoff (Dubbing)
Mitarbeiterin Bahnhof (SR) Pauline Roenneberg Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Scheherzad und der Brunnen der Geschichten (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Die Alchemistin (Speaker)
Producer: Simon Bertling
Schattenreich (Speaker)
Producer: Simon Bertling
Laura di Rimini (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Schneesterben (Speaker)
Producer: BR
Taran und das Zauberschwert (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Taran und der Zauberspiegel (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
Lolita (Speaker)
Producer: WDR

Other

Komödienstadel - Links Rechts Gradaus (Theater recording)
Eleonore (LR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]