Nathalie Griffin

Nathalie Griffin

Information

Acting age
32 - 41 years
Place of birth
Genf
Height (cm)
170
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Nürnberg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Istanbul, Karlsruhe, Kassel, Mannheim, Paris, Wuppertal
Nationality
French
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
French: native-language
Italian: fluent
Sport
Inline skating, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Multilingual aufgewachsen
Leichtathletik und Reiten jahrelang als Leistungssport praktiziert

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin

Other Education & Training

Acting Worshop with Ercan Karacayli
British Accent Voice Coaching with Susannah Rice
Method Acting with Robert Castle (International Theatre New York)
British Accent Voice Coaching with David Pain
Actors Space Berlin GbR
The Meisner-Technique with Mike Bernardin
Stunt Training with Bogdan Uritescu (Stuntman of Wesley Snipes)
Camera Acting with Monika Schubert (Acting Coach)
Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin
Acting Elementaery Studies
Acting Lessons with Thomas H. Schiffmacher (HfS Ernst Busch)
Actors Workshop with Jannek Petri (HfS Ernst Busch / Staatstheater Karlsruhe)
Guest student in the Filmclass of Prof. Didi Danquart at the HfG Karlsruhe
Deep Character Workshop with Thomas Schlesinger (Master of Theatre Arts)

Awards

Camgaroo Award - HR im Kurzfilm "Aussichtslos" v. Michael Graeter / Kategorie Aktion (nominiert)

Film

Bail (Short film)
Standesbeamtin (SR) Andy Sturm Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion
Matrjoshki aus deutschen Kartoffeln (Short film)
Anastasia (SR) Simone Kaltenbrunner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
The Final Resort (Short film)
Lehrerin (SR) Burak Ekin Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Deutsches Fleisch (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sandra (LR) Jannik Görtz Producer: DVC-M Digital Video Center - München, Hroch & Thes GBr
Aussichtslos (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Michael Graeter Producer: Graeter Film [de]
Die vierte Macht (Cinema film)
Woman in airport bus (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Mavi Pansiyon (Cinema film)
Erica (SR) Nezih Ünen Producer: DFI Prodüksiyon Ltd. Sti. [tr]
Ein deutscher Film (Short film)
Bianca Korczevski (SR) Aaron Martinez Producer: Show Me The Light, Aaron Martinez
Laute Schatten (Short film)
Jana Sattler (SR) Björn Smolka Producer: challenge gmbh
Der Ghostwriter (Cinema film)
Hotel Maid Natalie (SR) Roman Polanski Producer: RP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
Stiftung Bahn-Sozialwerk / BZAL - Pendler (Short film)
Ehefrau (SR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Busy (Short film)
Friseurin (SR) Felix von Seefranz Producer: Aug&Ohr Medien
Fortuna (Short film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Felix von Seefranz Producer: Aug&Ohr Medien
Black Snake (Short film)
Goldy (LR) Julius Münchau Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Szene 67A (Short film)
Frau (LR) Nevin Wolf Producer: Dolly, Nevin Wolf
Filmriss (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Beate (LR) Alice Grinda Producer: Alice Grinda Produktion
Mit voller Wucht - Der Trailer (Short film)
Betty (LR) Stefan Klahr Producer: Stefan Klahr Produktion
Zeitrieseln (Short film)
Isabelle (LR) Nahid Seifi Producer: Seifilm, Nahid Seifi
Alter und Schönheit (Cinema film)
Serviererin (SR) Michael Klier Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Menschen am Montag (Short film)
Maria (LR) Marc Vogelsang Producer: Marc Vogelsang Produktion
Paradise Night (Short film)
Opfer (SR) Simon Baumann Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Berliner Kabul (Short film)
Frau (SR) Katharina Wendt Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
Making Art (Short film)
Vesta da Silva (LR) diverse Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Woanders (Short film)
Daria (LR) Martin Buntz Producer: Martin Buntz Produktion

Television

Verbrechen aus Leidenschaft (Documentary series)
Natalie Reiß (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mein dunkles Geheimnis - Die Lüge (Documentary series)
Ines Hochfeldt (LR) Volkmar Sering Producer: Janus TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Punkt 12 - Das RTL-Mittagsjournal (TV magazine)
Fahrerin - Mitfahrgelegenheit zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: InfoNetwork GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mein Flaschengeist und ich (TV movie)
Partygast (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Galileo (TV magazine)
Protagonistin (LR) Louis Vazquez Producer: Anne Ruhe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Nachts, wenn der Tag beginnt (TV movie)
Französin (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Gast (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Journalistin (SR) Richard Huber Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Moraland
Zofe Stefan Behr, Sybille Behr Theatre: Theater Anu
Lichtspuren-Tournée
Träumerin Stefan Behr Theatre: Theater Anu
Bluthochzeit
Mutter Claudius Klein Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Das Parfüm
Mutter Thomas Schiffmacher Theatre: Jakobus Theater Karlsruhe

Audio

ACUSON X700 - Siemens Ultraschallsystem (Speaker)
Producer: Florian Hein MEDICA Fachmesse
BÄR BÄR BÄR BÄRLIN (Speaker)
Producer: Forum Steglitz United Buddy Bears
ZAZ (Speaker)
Producer: Isabelle Geffroy Konzert
Regionalnachrichten (Speaker)
Producer: Oberhavel-Television TV-Sendung
The Prince (Speaker)
Producer: Theater Anu Hörspiel
Spieglein, Spieglein an der Wand (Speaker)
Producer: hamton recordings Hörspiel
Yin Yang Yo! (Dubbing)
diverse (2008) (SR) Bob Boyle Producer: Jetix Concept Animation [us] Audio: Disney Channel
Deckname: Kids Next Door - Operation Z.E.R.O (Dubbing)
diverse (2008) (SR) Tom Warburton Producer: Curious Pictures [us]
Hypnose und Schulmedizin (Speaker)
Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe TV- Magazin
7 Zone (Speaker)
Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe Kurzfilm

Other

Weber & Weber - Lyranda (Interner Schulungsfilm) (Instructional movie)
PTA (LR) Boris Kramer Producer: Marpinion GmbH [de]
Boehringer - Frontline (Coachingfilm für Apotheker) (Instructional movie)
PTA (LR) Jennifer Lindemann Producer: Marpinion GmbH [de]
Grohe AG - Product Competence, ISH 2019 (Instructional movie)
Kate (LR) Tobias Weßling Producer: Die eLearning Manufactur GmbH
Zeiss Optics - How to treat an applicant right (Instructional movie)
Applicant (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Der Andere (Educational production)
Antonia Munger (LR) Jonathan Ziegler Producer: OTH, Ostbayerische Technische Hochschule Amberg-Weiden [de]
Cornelsen - Pluspunkt Deutsch A1. Deutsch als Zweitsprache (Instructional movie)
Corinna Weber (LR) Chantal Höhle Producer: Wildfang GbR (formerly Filma Media)
Wordlessness (Teaser (film concept))
Elly (LR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Shif Productions LLC [us]
Ella Endlich - Woodstock (Music video)
Hippie (SR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH
Silbermond - Ich bereue nichts (Music video)
Schwester des Bräutigams (SR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH
Clara - Same Blue Sky (Music video)
junge Frau (SR) Sandra Marschner Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH
Kieran McMahon - No Wonder Life Feels Strange (Music video)
Tänzerin (SR) Sean D. Clifford Producer: Kieran McMahon Productions

Commercial

Reckitt Benckiser - Gaviscon (Image movie)
PTA (LR) Boris Kramer Producer: Marpinion GmbH [de]
InnSalzach - Radkampagne (Image movie)
Touristin (LR) Andreas Ramelsberger Producer: Spreadfilms
Velo am Ostbahnhof - Riese & Müller Multicharger (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Janina Ludwig Producer: ludwig film
BMW - BMW Prime (intern) (Image movie)
Vignette 8 (LR) Ingo Häckes Producer: Regiepapst Medienproduktion GmbH
Sartorius - Workday App (Image movie)
Sarah (LR) Frank Hüter Producer: Zweitblick TV GbR [de]
Stada - Grippostad C. Grippostad Complex (Image movie)
PTA (LR) Inka Lude Producer: Marpinion GmbH [de]
Dell - Tausende Cyberattacken jeden Tag: Schützen Sie Ihr Unternehmen (Image movie)
Frau Harbeck (LR) Thomas Brinck Producer: Think in Motion [de]
TurnFriendly - Die Software, die genau zu uns passt (Image movie)
Ehefrau Hannah Wolny Producer: Lime Blood Film [de]
Ramazotti - #WiederTreffen (Commercial)
Claudia (LR) Till Hannes Hümbs Producer: Cinehype GmbH
Knauf - 100%-Bodenkompetenz (Commercial)
Bauherrin (LR) Christian Medelnik Producer: Die roten Reiter GmbH [de]
MySheepi - Das mySheepi Kopfkissen gegen Nackenschmerzen. Was macht es so besonders? (Commercial)
Testimonial (LR) Christoph Neuhaus Producer: Darkbright Film
Spielwarenmesse - Sonderschauen (Commercial)
Spielzeughändlerin (LR) David Ballachino Producer: Die roten Reiter GmbH [de]
NUK - Nature Sense & First Choice (2 Internetspots) (Commercial)
Mutter (SR) Mike Kovacs Producer: Splash [uk]
Hapimag AG - Einfach Urlaub (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Lukas Zwiessele Producer: Lukas J. Walker, Moving Pictures [de]
Olympia Vertrieb - Pro Home Alarmanlage (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Martin Olmert Producer: Videomotion GbR [de]
BWT Penguin - Sporty People (Commercial)
Joggerin Martin Kiessling Producer: BlindBert Pictures [de]
Mercedes-Benz - Guides App (Internetfilm) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Alfred Nrecaj Producer: NBBStudio GmbH
Tremel Entsorgungs- und Transport GmbH - Image (Image movie)
Annette (LR) Fabian Decker Producer: Franconia Film GbR
Paradigma - Energy Vario (Image movie)
Geschäftsfrau (LR) Ruben Kempter Producer: Wirschneidengold, Kempter & Wittekindt [de]
OrthoCenter Professor Lill - Image (Image movie)
Englische Patientin (SR) Jost Bradke Producer: Editz Filmproduktion GmbH
Kindermann CablePort desk - Image (Image movie)
Managerin (LR) Andreas Deininger Producer: Andreas Deininger Produktion [de]
VRS - ...verbindet! Ein schöner Tag (Commercial)
Freundin (LR) Mark Caliman Producer: Super Caliman Bros. [de]
ATHOS Elektrosysteme - SmartWind (Image movie)
Nathalie (LR) Matthias Heise Producer: mk plus medienproduktion GmbH [de]
Lidl - Und täglich grüssen die Stikeez (Image movie)
Mama Krämer (LR) Jens Klinger Producer: Liquid Filmproduktion
Reinhard Lauterbach - Vermögensberater (Commercial)
junge Frau (SR) Janina Ludwig Producer: ludwig film
proDente - Prophylaxe im mittleren Alter (Industry movie)
Ehefrau (LR) Matthias Heise Producer: Matthias Heise Filmproduktion [de]
FATH GmbH - Bilderbuchfamilie (Image movie)
Regina Schmidt (LR) Manuel Fink Producer: Soppfilms, Thilo Sopp [de]
Interflex - Die neue Terminal-Generation (Commercial)
Business Lady (SR) Patrick Alan Banfield Producer: Neuzeit TV Werbefilmagentur GbR [de]
mamazone – Frauen und Forschung gegen Brustkrebs e. V. - Kaffeeklatsch (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Korbinian Hegele Producer: Macromedia [de]
Deutsche Bahn - Schüler-Ferien-Ticket Baden-Württemberg 2010 (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Philipp Detterer Producer: eyemade GmbH [de]
MDR 1 Radio Sachsen - Taxi (Commercial)
Taxifahrerin (LR) Christoph Stelzner Producer: Media & Communication Systems (MCS) GmbH Sachsen [de]
Fachhochschule Bielefeld - Leonardo da Vinci. Bewegende Erfindungen (Image movie)
Businessfrau (LR) Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Producer: Astronaut GmbH
VVB Maingau - Echt. Stark. Meine VVB (Image movie)
Bankkundin (SR) Pascal Eyßen Producer: Stockwerk 11 Filmproduktion
CityClean® - Testimonials '10 (Commercial)
Johanna (LR) Marc Holtbecker Producer: komm.eins [de]
wer-kennt-wen.de - Klick (Commercial)
Moni (LR) Patrick Houwer Producer: Ferry Film GmbH
Virgin Mobile - Fantastic Journey (Commercial)
Dancer (SR) Sam Brown Producer: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH