Nathalie Schott

Nathalie Schott

Main agency
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau, Cape Town, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Potsdam, Paris, Wiesbaden, Cologne, Leipzig, Aachen, Bern, Frankfurt, Mainz, Perth, Berlin
Nationality
German, French
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanHamburgianHessian(native dialect)KölschMünchnerischNordenRuhr areaViennese
Accents
AmericanFrench
Sport
AerobicsAikidoBalletFencing (sports)FitnessRockclimbingYoga
Dance
Afro DanceBalletBurlesqueChoreographyContact ImprovisationJazz DanceMamboMerengueModern DanceSalsaHip hopVideo clip dancingtap-dance
Profession
Orator, Singer, Actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonClassicJazzMusicalOperettaPopRock
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Chubbuck-Technik-Deutschland
Charisma Schauspiel
Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Charisma Schauspiel
Charisma Schauspiel
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
Theaterakademie August Everding
Theaterakademie August Everding
Jugendclubtheater Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Film

Bloody Secrets (AT)/ HFF München (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Helena Herb Producer: Simon Bogocz, Ben Ulrich, Felix Mann Distribution: WennDann Film
Münchner Nächte (Short film)
Kim (LR) Nicholas Reinke Producer: Münchner Nächte Produktion
Ole, Benni und der Rest des Universums (Short film)
Svenja (SR) Anna Ludwig Producer: Macromedia [de]
Blauhimmel (Feature film)
Veronika Schmiedle (SR) Camilla Guttner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Spielplatzmutti (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Abseits (Short film)
Sonja Flick (LR) Alexander Bambach Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Warten (Short film)
Sie (LR) David Onuora Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Alles Wurscht (Short film)
Nadja (SR) Georgia Stahl Producer: Georgia Stahl Produktion [de]
Das Rentier war nicht schuld am gelben Schnee (Short film)
Edda (LR) René Sydow Producer: Stockwerk Fünf Filmproduktion, Fügen, Schober

Television

Himmel, Herrgott, Sakrament (TV series)
Yvonne Spinner (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Philipp Kreuzer Station: BR Distribution: Maze Pictures Casting director: Daniela Tolkien/ Rebekka Abatiello
Der Bergdoktor (Multi-part)
Julia Andermatt (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön, Esther Wenger Producer: Matthias Walther Station: ZDF Distribution: NdF Casting director: Mareth/ Rölcke
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Tanja Nowotny (LR) Franziska Jahn Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] Casting director: Ines Rahn
Ein Mord frei - Der Pubertäter (Pilot)
Simone (LR) Ares Ceylan Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
München Mord - Das Kamel und die Blume (TV movie (series))
Greta Hall (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mich hat keiner gefragt (TV movie)
Dani (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Synergy Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
The Drag and Us (TV series)
Anna (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Station: ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
Curfew Calls (Web-Serie) (Series)
Nele (LR) Adrian von der Borch Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Ulrike Pöhlmann (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Dorothea Ferber (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zum Glück gibt’s Schreiner (TV movie)
Nina (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Dorothea Ferber (F:Die letzte Hoffnung) (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Allein unter Frauen (TV movie (series))
Babymarktverkäuferin (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Venus im vierten Haus (TV movie)
Mona Abt-Holzer (LR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Katharina Schwind (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ein Sommer in Südfrankreich (TV movie (series))
Mademoiselle Laurent (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Mein Schwiegervater, der Stinkstiefel (TV movie)
Uschi (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Einer für alle, alles im Eimer (TV movie)
Fräulein Hellwig (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kathi Weindl (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Hanne (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Sophie Helmer (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Sabine Bennemann (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tote im Nachtzug (TV movie (series))
Geschäftsfrau (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Schlaflos in Schwabing (TV movie)
Lilly (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Jagdzeit (TV movie (series))
Frau Kösl (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Schwester Ingrid Knoop (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Hallo Robbie (TV series)
Jana (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Schwester Ingrid Knoop (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Ingrid Knoop (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Christiane (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]

Theater

Adams Äpfel
Sarah, Christoffer Konstantin Moreth Theater: Moreth Company
8 Frauen
Pierette Thomas Luft Theater: Theatertournee
The Black Rider
Vogelfrau Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
ALICE
Raupe, Haselmaus, Schaf, Herzogin Philip Moschitz Theater: Metropoltheater München
Wie im Himmel
Siv Dominik Wilgenbus/ Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
Dreigroschenoper
Polly Sven Grunert Theater: Kammerspiele Landshut
King Charles III / Mike Bartlett
Kate Philipp Moschitz Theater: Metropoltheater München
Die Furien
Ruth Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
Terror (Ferdinand von Schirach)
Franziska Meiser Jochen Schölch Theater: Metropoltheater München
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Marquise de Merteuil Konstantin Moreth Theater: Kulturmobil Landshut
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Hannah Sven Grunert Theater: Kammerspiele Landshut
Arlecchino - Diener zweier Herren
Beatrice Sven Grunert Theater: Kammerspiele Landshut
John Gabriel Borkmann
Fanny Wilton Sven Grunert Theater: Kammerspiele Landshut
Die Deutsche Mutter
Mutter Inga Helfrich Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Denn alle Lust will Ewigkeit
Leading role Silvia Armbruster Theater: Kleines Theater Landshut
Die Räuber
Amalia Pierre Politz Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Carmen
Carmen Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Happy
Anette Daniela Löffner Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Evita
Evita Leonard Prinsloo Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Peter Zadek Theater: Premiere "Wiener Festwochen" entfallen
Der Elefantenmensch
Mrs.Mothershead, Diverse Gil Mehmert Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Ab jetzt
Zoe Pierre Politz Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit
Irma, Diverse Gil Mehmert Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Der Elefantenmensch
Mrs.Mothershead, Diverse Gil Mehmert Theater: Metropoltheater München
Mutterliebe
Kore Kai Wuschek Theater: Theater Aachen
Der Biberpelz
Adelheid Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: Theater Aachen
Fussbodenbelag
Afroamerikanerin, Diverse Michael Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Mamma Medea
Kreusa Michael Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Balkan ist nicht tot
Mutter, Petkana Michael Helle Theater: Theater Aachen
Ehen werden im Himmel geschlossen
Renee Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: Theater Aachen
Herr Kolpert
Edith Katja Lauken Theater: Theater Aachen
Othello Venedigs Neger
Desdemona Michael Helle Theater: Theater Aachen

Audio

Code Black - Ärzte am Limit (Dubbing)
Carla Niven (SR) Alex Zakrzewski Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Distribution: CBS [us]
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Aymeline Valade - Episode 3 diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Distribution: France 2 [fr]
Black Mirror (Dubbing)
Tess Wallender (SR) Toby Haynes Producer: House of Tomorrow [uk] Distribution: Netflix
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Tim Story Producer: 20th Century Studios (formerly Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation) [us]
Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das Parfum - Die Geschichte eines Mörders (Dubbing)
Jeanne (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Other

Eierköpfe (Educational production)
Elli (LR) Oliver Haffner Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fear Fur Fuck (Workshop production)
Tinka (LR) Markus Müller-Hahnefeld Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Commercial

XXXLutz - EM, Verschwunden, Schreinergott (Commercial)
Ehefrau (Spot: Verschwunden) (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]