Neda Rahmanian

Neda Rahmanian

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 45 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Persian / Farsi: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Clarinet: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Boxing, Fencing (sports), Pistol shooting
Dance
Swing: basic
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Bollywood dance: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Gospel: professional
Chanson: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

CIVIS Medienpreis - Unterhaltung "Leberkäseland"
Schauspielerin der Spielzeit 2004 /2005 - Theater Osnabrück
Karl Heinz Walther Preis Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin 2003

Film

(Cinema film)
Nazan (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Auf der Suche nach Oum Kulthum (Cinema film)
Mitra (LR) Shirin Neshat Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Ostwind (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Katja von Garnier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]

Television

Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Selma Herzog (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra Vision (Mini series)
Julia Blaschke (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Eifelpraxis 11 - Chancen (TV movie (series))
Sarah Freiling Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eifelpraxis 10 - Familiengeheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Sarah Freiling Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Luft, die wir atmen (TV movie)
Sina Kunz (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ferdinand von Schirach - Feinde (TV movie)
Staatsanwältin Bentrock (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Selma Herzog (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Unwort (TV movie)
Majan Marschner Merizade (LR) Leo Khasin Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tote Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Henker (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Asian Clerk (SR) diverse Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Heldt (TV series)
Derja Afridi (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelzimmer für drei (TV movie)
Jumpha van der Weiden (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Messer am Hals (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Mord auf Vis (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Was ich von Dir weiß (TV movie)
Inez Seger (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Richterin (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Dr.Leyla Dschami (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Anwältin Hartmann Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tod einer Legende (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Dr. Leyla Dschami (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Kroatien Krimi - Der Teufel von Split (TV movie (series))
Branka Maric (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen (TV movie (series))
Frau Hemidi (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Laura Beck (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Dr. Illegal (Pilot)
Jasmin Afarid (SR) Hadi Khanjanpour Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke (TV movie (series))
Shirin (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Leberkäseland (TV movie)
Latife (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Doris Döhring (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Draufgänger (TV series)
Samira (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Überflüssigen (TV movie)
Rana (SR) Aleksandra Kumorek Producer: Gegenlicht Film [de]

Theatre

Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart Reinhard Hinzpeter Theatre: F. Schauspiel Ensemble Frankfurt
Die Netzwelt
Morris Ralph Bridle Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg
Acht Frauen
Luise Thomas Weber- Schallauer Theatre: Theater Hagen
Was ihr wollt
Viola Tobias Materna Theatre: Theater Bregenz
Kasper Häuser Meer
Silvia Reinhard Hinzpeter Theatre: F.Schauspiel Ensemble Frankfurt
world.wide.girl.
Tochter u. Mutter Heiko Ostendorf Theatre: Odos Theater
Eine Familie
Johnna Markus Dietz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Gretchen 89ff
Gretchen Manfred Langner Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Jüdisch Jetzt
Moses Christian Schidlowsky Theatre: Theater Fürth
Rabenkind
Alexa Reinhard Hinzpeter Theatre: F.Schauspiel Ensemble Frankfurt
König Lear
Regan Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Urfaust
Gretchen Tobias Materna Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Nora ein Puppenheim
Nora Ingrid Gündisch Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Antigone
Ismene H.-Dieter Jendreyko Theatre: Od. Theater Basel
Drei mal Leben
Sonja S. Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz Regent Theater Bochum
Die Ratten
Walburga Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
div.
Luise, Dora, u.a. Martin Meltke, Reinhard Hinzpeter u.a. Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Romeo und Julia
Julia Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Antigone
Antigone Roland May Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Auckland Detectives – Tödliche Bucht (Dubbing)
Jessica Savage (LR) diverse Producer: Lippy Pictures [nz] Audio: ZDF [de]
The Bold Type - Der Weg nach oben (Dubbing)
Adena El-Amin (SR) diverse Producer: Sarah Watson Productions [us]
The Feed (Dubbing)
Kate Hatfield (LR) Misha Manson-Smith Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Audio: Amazon Video
Caprice (Dubbing)
Alicia Bardery (LR) Emmanuel Mouret Producer: Moby Dick Films [fr]

Other

"3 Faces" Kinofilm; R: J.Panahi
Selbstständigkeit (Rohübersetzung)
"The Salesman" Kinofilm; R: A.Farhadi
Selbstständigkeit (Rohübersetzung)
"Taxi Teheran" Kinofilm; R: J.Panahi
Selbstständigkeit (Rohübersetzung)
"Nader und Simin - Eine Trennung" Kinofilm; R: A.Farhadi
Selbstständigkeit (Rohübersetzung)